ALLSTAR: TBARA: East Bay Raceway Thursday results

<pre> Time Trials: 1. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.160 (NTR); 2. Jeff Shepard, Daugherty 7, 12.301; 3. Jason Johnson, Row 41, 12.441; 4. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 12.450; 5. Blake Feese, Mulligan 3, 12.450; 6. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17,...

<pre> Time Trials: 1. Danny Lasoski, Stewart 20, 12.160 (NTR); 2. Jeff Shepard, Daugherty 7, 12.301; 3. Jason Johnson, Row 41, 12.441; 4. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 12.450; 5. Blake Feese, Mulligan 3, 12.450; 6. Joey Saldana, Saldana 17, 12.456; 7. Lance Dewease, Harz 88, 12.473; 8. 8. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 12.478; 9. Tim Shaffer, Shaffer 45, 12.526; 10. Brook Weibley, Weibley 32, 12.587; 11. 11. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 12.617; 12. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 12.642; 13. Craig Dollansky, Karavan 7, 12.667; 14. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 12.674; 15. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 12.687; 16. Terry McCarl, Holbrook 8h, 12.715; 17. Ryan Flynn, Flynn F1, 12.723; 18. Ronald Laney, Laney 52, 12.734; 19. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.746; 20. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.763; 21. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 12.783; 22. Todd Gracey, Cooper 25, 12.794; 23. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 12.795; 24. Sammy Swindell, Swindell 1, 12.796; 25. Kelly Kinser, 12.802; 26. Kurt Winker, Winker 10w, 12.829; 27. Bryan Brown, Smith 2s, 12.833; 28. Sean Michael, Zemaitis 1z, 12.836; 29. Gary Wright, Wright 9, 12.873; 30. Scott Bonnell, Bonnell 3, 12.880; 31. Joe Roe, Roe 61, 12.928; 32. Len Thompson, Thompson 10T, 12.941; 33. Tom Busch, Busch 4B, 12.947; 34. Travis Rilat, Archer U2w, 12.953; 35. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.982; 36. Wayne Johnson, Threatt 29J, 13.028; 37. Steven King, King 88, 13.055; 38. Jason Sides, Rhodes 7s, 13.107; 39. Danny Wood, Woodburn 21w, 13.108; 40. Billy Pauch, J&M 55, 13.117; 41. Kevin Huntley, Ashworth 92, 13.123; 42. Mike Walter, Walter 55, 13.147; 43. Ed Lynch Jr., Lynch 2L, 13.158; 44. Terry Pletch, Pletch 29p, 13.174; 45. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20, 13.201; 46. David Waltman, Waltman 10, 13.221; 47. Curt Trainer, Trainer 29t, 13.222; 48. Raymond Shank, Shank 7x, 13.276; 49. Larry Pinegar, Pinegar 11L, 13.296; 50. Jerrod Hull, Webb 51, 13.337; 51. Tim Montgomery, Montgomery 32, 13.602; 52. Kim Mock, Osburn/Mock 1M, 13.603; 53. Chris Borgman, Borgman 6c, 13.653; 54. Howie Gleason, Gleason 21g, 13.688; 55. Jeremy Campbell, Campbell 10c, 13.712; 56. Dean Jacobs, Elden 22e, 13.714; 57. Doug Day, Day 2d, 14.411; 58. Tommy Thompson, Thompson 3T, 14.425; 59. Spud Gustin, Gustin 10g, 14.777; 60. Kenny Hart, Hart 4h, 14.788; 61. Joe Bustillos, Bustillos 37, 14.880; 62. John Saudermilch Jr., Saudermilch 51, 15.153; 63. Johnny Johnson, Johnson 72j, 15.637. K-T Equipment Rental Heat (8 laps): 1.C.Dollansky 2. D.Lasoski 3. C.Kemenah 4. K.Kinser 5. E.Lynch 6.L.Dewease 7. J.Roe 8. Steven King 9. L.Pinegar 10. 10 Jeremy Campbell 11. J. Bustillos.

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (8 laps): 1. J.Shepard 2.P.McMahan 3.B.Reed 4. M.Wagner 5. K.Winker6. D.Jacobs 7. L.Thompson 8. J.Hull 9. J.Sides 10. T.Pletch 11. J.Saudermilch.

Crown Battery Heat (8 laps): 1.Tim Shaffer 2. G.Hodnett 3. Jason Johnson 4. J.Nier 5.Bryan Brown 6. D.Wood 7. T.Busch 8. B.Ellenberger 9. T.Montgomery 10. D.Day 11. Johnny Johnson.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 laps): 1.T.McCarl 2. T.Gracey 3. R.Duncan 4. S.Michael 5. B.Weibley 6. T.Rilat 7. B.Pauch 8. 10 David Waltman 9. K.Mock.

Heat (8 laps): 1. Ryan Flynn 2. M.Keegan 3. B.Feese 4. G.Wright 6. K.Jacobs 7. G.Wilson 8. C.Trainer 9. K.Huntley 10. C.Borgman 12. Spud Gustin.

Heat (8 laps): 1. Ron Laney 2. S.Swindell 3. J.Saldana 4. D.Smith 5. W.Johnson 6. R.Shank 7. S.Bonnell 8. M.Walter 9. H.Gleason 10. K.Hart.

GEORGIA MARKETING & PROMOTIONS C-MAIN 1)88K Steven King 2)21w Danny Wood 3)2L Ed Lynch, Jr. 4)63 Greg Wilson 5)20 Brian Ellenberger 6)29T Curt Trainer 7)11L Larry Pinegar 8)6c Chris Borgman 9)10c Jeremy Campbell 10)32m Tim Montgomery 11)2d Doug Day 12)37 Joe Bustillos 13)10g Spud Gustin 14)72J Johnny Johnson 15)92 Kevin Huntley

SECOND GMP C-MAIN 1)29 Wayne Johnson 2)7s Jason Sides 3)29P Terry Pletch 4)10 David Waltman 5)88F Mike Walter 6)7x Raymond Shank 7)51 Jerrod Hull 8)1m Kim Mock 9)3T Tommy Thompson 10)4H Kenny Hart 11)51J John Sauermilch 12)22E Dean Jacobs DNS 55 Billy Pauch 21G Howie Gleason

HAULMARK FAST DASH (4 laps): 1)41 Jason Johnson 2)20L Danny Lasoski 3)7R Jeff Shepard 4)22 Rodney Duncan

STRAWBERRY DASH (10 laps): 1)20 Brian Ellenberger 2)88K Steve King 3)29P Terry Pletch 4)10T Len Thompson 5)U2w Travis Rilat 6)2L Ed Lynch, Jr. 7)32m Tim Montgomery 8)63 Greg Wilson 9)4B Tom Busch 10)21W Danny Wood 11 Johnny Johnson

B-MAIN (12 laps): 1)88 Lance Dewease 2)32W Brook Weibley 3)55W Mike Wagner 4)00 Jim Nier 5)6 Kenny Jacobs 6)4 Danny Wood 7)9 Gary Wright 8)4K Kelly Kinser 9)1 Sean Michael 10)10w Kurt Winker 11)U2w Travis Rilat 12)10T Len Thompson 13)88K Steve King 14)21W Danny Wood 15)3s Scott Bonnell 16)2s Brian Brown 17)7s Jason Sides 18)4B Tom Busch 19)29 Wayne Johnson 20)61 Joe Roe.

A-MAIN (25 laps): 1)17 Joey Saldana 2)20L Danny Lasoski 3)41 Jason Johnson 4)7 Craig Dollansky 5)25 Todd Gracey 6)22 Rodney Duncan 7)52 Ronald Laney 8)4 Danny Smith 9)9 Gary Wright 10)45 Tim Shaffer 11)32W Brook Weibley 12)12 Greg Hodnett 13)88 Lance Dewease 14)1s Sammy Swindell 15)5 Byron Reed 16)F1 Ryan Flynn 17)00 Jim Nier 18)15 Chad Kemenah 19)8H Terry McCarl 20)3 Blake Feese 21)4K Kelly Kinser 22)92x Mark Keegan 23)U2 Paul McMahan 24)7R Jeff Shepard 25)55W Mike Wagner 26)6 Kenny Jacobs.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Tim Shaffer , Danny Lasoski , Blake Feese , Sammy Swindell , Craig Dollansky , Kenny Jacobs , Brian Brown , Dean Jacobs , Jason Sides , Joey Saldana , Paul McMahan , Travis Rilat , Billy Pauch , Greg Wil , Doug Day , Wayne Johnson , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson