ALLSTAR: Sharon Speedway race results 2001-09-01

Time Trials: 1. James Chesson, CRC 22, 15.702; 2. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 15.729; 3. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 15.735; 4. Rob Chaney, Elden 22e, 15.837; 5. Todd Shaffer, Beam 88, 15.907; 6. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 15.916; 7. Ed Lynch,...

Time Trials: 1. James Chesson, CRC 22, 15.702; 2. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 15.729; 3. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 15.735; 4. Rob Chaney, Elden 22e, 15.837; 5. Todd Shaffer, Beam 88, 15.907; 6. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 15.916; 7. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 15.981; 8. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7r, 15.982; 9. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 16.073; 10. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 16.099; 11. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 16.150; 12. P.J. Chesson, CRC 76, 16.151; 13. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 16.155; 14. Chad Hill, Shearer 44, 16.171; 15. Lance Dewease, Harz 88, 16.199; 16. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 16.217; 17. Jimmy Hawley, Crawford C3, 16.217; 18. Phil Gressman, Reidling 9, 16.219; 19. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20, 16.226; 20. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 16.287; 21. Jarod Larson, Clemson 47, 16.297; 22. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 16.313; 23. Mike Kekich, Kekich 5k, 16.342; 24. Marty Ling, Turrill 16T, 16.355; 25. Scott Bonnell, Bonnell 3, 16.356; 26. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 16.362; 27. Jason Johnson, Row 41, 16.365; 28. Rod George, George 4, 16.541; 29. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 16.548; 30. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 16.637; 31. Andy Priest, Priest 21n, 16.640; 32. Jason Jacoby, Jacoby 4J, 16.660; 33. Kevin Schaeffer, Schaeffer 9, 16.771; 34. Goob Schuller, Schuller 61, 16.833; 35. Jamie McKinney, Momentum 95, 16.880; 36. Mike Lutz, Southard 00, 16.892; 37. Rick Wilson, Price 27, 16.910; 38. Jack Sodeman, Jr., S&S 23Jr, 16.981; 39. Mike Marano II, M&M 34, 17.150; 40. Andy McKisson, McKisson 0, 17.247; 41. C. W. Harshman, Harshman 53, 17.313; 42. Gary Rankin, Rankin 16, 17.652; 43. Buddy Cochran, Cochran 30, 18.994; 44. Shelia Rankin, Rankin 6, 20.913; 45. Chad Jones, Ashworth 92, 28.977; 46. Butch Beasley, Beasley 1B, NT; 47. Gale Ruth, Ruth 1x, NT; 48. Tommy Burns, Burns 7c, NT; 49. Bruce Raquet, Raquet 90, NT; 50. Robert VanTassel, VanTassel 49d.

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (8 laps): 1. Hawley 2. Shaffer 3. Kemenah 4. J. Chesson 5. Larson 6. Schaeffer 7. Ruble 8. Bonnell 9. Rilat 10. R. Wilson 11. Jones.

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (8 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. Reed 3. Kinser 4. Gressman 5. Nier 6. Sodeman 7. Hill 8. Duncan 9. Ruth 10. Robenalt 11. G. Rankin 12. Schuller.

Crown Battery Heat (8 laps): 1. Ellenberger 2. Kekich 3. Dewease 4. Hodnett 5. Johnson 6. Wagner 7. Cochran 8. Lynch 9. Priest 10. Marano 11. McKinney 12. Beasley.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 laps): 1. P.J. Chesson 2. D. Jacobs 3. Chaney 4. G. Wilson 5. George 6. Lutz 7. Ling 8. McKisson 9. S. Rankin 10. Jacoby 11. Smith.

Alky Dash (4 laps): 1. McKisson 2. Cochran 3. G. Rankin 4. Jones 5. S. Rankin 6. Sodeman.

Georgia Marketing & Promotions C Main (10 laps): 1. Sodeman 2. R. Wilson 3. McKisson 4. Marano 5. Jones 6. Cochran 7. Ruth 8. S. Rankin 9. G. Rankin 10. Beasley.

B Main (12 laps): 1. Lynch 2. Smith 3. Duncan 4. Lutz 5. Bonnell 6. Ruble 7. Jones 8. Ling 9. R. Wilson 10. Robenalt 11. Hill 12. Schaeffer 13. McKisson 14. Sodeman 15. Marano 16. McKinney 17. Wagner 18. Rilat.

A Main (30 laps): 1. Todd Shaffer 2. Greg Hodnett 3. PJ Chesson 4. Kenny Jacobs 5. Dean Jacobs 6. Jimmy Hawley 7. Rob Chaney 8. Lance Dewease 9. Jarod Larson 10. Chad Kemenah 11. Kelly Kinser 12. Jim Nier 13. Danny Smith 14. James Chesson 15. Mike Lutz 16. Greg Wilson 17. Mike Kekich 18. Byron Reed 19. Ed Lynch Jr. 20. Jason Johnson 21. Marty Ling 22. Brian Ellenberger 23. Rodney Duncan 24. Mike Wagner 25. Phil Gressman 26. Rod George.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers James Chesson , Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Travis Rilat , P.J. Chesson , Greg Wil , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson