ALLSTAR: Sharon results 2003-04-13

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results Sharon Speedway - Sun. 4/13/03 Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9x, 12.972 (NTR); 2. Jimmy Hawley, Grove 70, 13.020; 3. Phil Gressman, Holbrook 8H, 13.092; 4. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22,...

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results
Sharon Speedway - Sun. 4/13/03

Huggins Cams Time Trials:
1. Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9x, 12.972 (NTR); 2. Jimmy Hawley, Grove 70, 13.020; 3. Phil Gressman, Holbrook 8H, 13.092; 4. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 13.103; 5. Dean Jacobs, Pullins 29, 13.109; 6. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 13.112; 7. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 13.136; 8. Jarod Larson, Clemson 47, 13.195; 9. Lance Dewease, Hamilton 77, 13.197; 10. Fred Rahmer, Harz 88, 13.227; 11. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 13.280; 12. Danny Smith, Smith 4, 13.295; 13. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 13.313; 14. Mark Smith, Keen 53, 13.321; 15. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 13.336; 16. Kenny Jacobs, Ashworth 92, 13.342; 17. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 13.348; 18. Paul McMahan, Miller 2, 13.360; 19. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 13.378; 20. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 13.422; 21. Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 13.681; 22. Scott Bonnell, Bonnell 3, 13.693; 23. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 13.781; 24. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 13.793; 25. Rod George, George 4, 13.821; 26. Mike Kekich, Kekich 5k, 3.862; 27. Ryan Coniam, Coniam 6c, 13.968; 28. Eric Smith, Smith 7z, 14.217; 29. Mike Kaminski, Kaminski 8, 14.590; 30. CW Harshman, Harshman 53, 14.632; 31. Brent Matus, Matus 33, 14.766; 32. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 14.819; 33. Butch Beasley, Beasley 1, 15.720; 34. Andrew Palker, Palker 57x, NT.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps):
1. McMahan 2. D. Jacobs 3. Bonnell 4. Dewease 5. Rose 6. Chaney 7. Kekich 8. Palker.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps):
1. Rahmer 2. Robenalt 3. Kinser 4. Hawley 5. Coniam 6. Blaney 7. M. Smith 8. Matus.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps):
1. Kemenah 2. K. Jacobs 3. Wilson 4. Gressman 5. Keegan 6. Neumeister 7. E. Smith.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps):
1. Keel 2. Johnson 3. George 4. D. Smith 5. Reed 6. Larson 7. Beasley 8. Kaminski.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps):
1. Hawley 2. Johnson 3. Dewease 4. Keegan 5. Wilson 6. D. Smith.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps):
1. M. Smith 2. Kekich 3. Palker 4. Neumeister 5. E. Smith 6. Chaney 7. Kaminski 8. Beasley 9. Matus 10. Larson.

Haulmark A Main (40 laps):
1. Jason Johnson 2. Lance Dewease 3. Chad Kemenah 4. Fred Rahmer 5. Kelly Kinser 6. Kenny Jacobs 7. Byron Reed 8. Dean Jacobs 9. Greg Wilson 10. Jimmy Hawley 11. Rod George 12. Mike Kekich 13. Bill Rose 14. Andrew Palker 15. Ryan Coniam 16. Danny Smith 17. Ed Neumeister 18. Bruce Robenalt 19. Mark Keegan 20. Paul McMahan 21. Mark Smith 22. Scott Bonnell 23. Craig Keel 24. Phil Gressman.

Lap Leaders: Lance Dewease 1-18. Jason Johnson 19-40.

<pre> All Star Sprint Points: 1 15K Chad Kemenah 799 2 22 Jason Johnson 759 3 29 Dean Jacobs 730 4 2 Paul McMahan 725 5 63 Greg Wilson 708 6 6r Bill Rose 652 7 9 Craig Keel 642 8 6c Ryan Coniam 641 9 4k Kelly Kinser 586 10 70 Jimmy Hawley 558

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Paul McMahan , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson