ALLSTAR: Sharon Nationals race results 2001-09-02

Time Trials: 1. Todd Shaffer, Beam 88, 15.757; 2. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 15.809; 3. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 15.852; 4. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7r, 15.953; 5. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 15.971; 6. Jason Johnson, Row 41, 15.973; 7. Travis...

Time Trials: 1. Todd Shaffer, Beam 88, 15.757; 2. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 15.809; 3. Greg Hodnett, Apple 12, 15.852; 4. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7r, 15.953; 5. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 15.971; 6. Jason Johnson, Row 41, 15.973; 7. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 15.978; 8. James Chesson, CRC 22, 16.028; 9. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 16.048; 10. Rob Chaney, Elden 22e, 16.095; 11. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 16.160; 12. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 16.173; 13. Lance Dewease, Harz 88, 16.195; 14. Jimmy Hawley, Crawford C3, 16.236; 15. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 16.283; 16. Chad Hill, Shearer 44, 16.337; 17. Chad Jones, Ashworth 92, 16.406; 18. Brian Ellenberger, Ellenberger 20, 16.412; 19. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 2, 16.443; 20. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 16.498; 21. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 16.519; 22. Phil Gressman, Reidling 9, 16.530; 23. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 16.571; 24. Scott Bonnell, Bonnell 3, 16.594; 25. P.J. Chesson, CRC 76, 16.610; 26. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 16.687; 27. Jarod Larson, Clemson 47, 16.699; 28. Mike Lutz, Southard 00, 16.842; 29. Kevin Schaeffer, Schaeffer 9, 16.869; 30. Mike Kekich, Kekich 5k, 16.961; 31. Andy Priest, Priest 21n, 17.059; 32. Jack Sodeman, Jr., S&S 23Jr, 17.104; 33. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 17.205; 34. Deana Barbara, Barbara 7d7, 17.210; 35. Spud Gustin, Gustin 10G, 17.247; 36. Andy McKisson, McKisson 0, 17.342; 37. Rick Wilson, Price 27, 17.548; 38. Gale Ruth, Ruth 1x, 18.630; 39. Buddy Cochran, Cochran 30, 18.679; 40. Jamie McKinney, Momentum 95, 19.218; 41. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, NT; 42. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, NT.

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (8 laps): 1. Lynch 2. Dewease 3. Shaffer 4. Schroeder 5. Kinser 6. PJ Chesson 7. Jones 8. Ruble 9. Schaeffer 10. R. Wilson.

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (8 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. Hawley 3. G. Wilson 4. Gressman 5. Chaney 6. Johnson 7. Kekich 8. Barbara 9. Ellenberger 10. Ruth.

Crown Battery Heat (8 laps): 1. Hodnett 2. Kemenah 3. Smith 4. Nier 5. Priest 6. Rilat 7. Larson 8. Gustin 9. Cochran 10. L. Jacobs.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 laps): 1. Hill 2. J. Chesson 3. Reed 4. Wagner 5. Lutz 6. McKinney 7. McKisson 8. Bonnell 9. D. Jacobs 10. Sodeman.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Lynch 2. Kinser 3. Chaney 4. Hodnett 5. K. Jacobs 6. Nier.

B Main (12 laps): 1. Johnson 2. PJ Chesson 3. D. Jacobs 4. Jones 5. Sodeman 6. Bonnell 7. Larson 8. Kekich 9. Schaeffer 10. McKisson 11. Barbara 12. Gustin 13. Ruth 14. L. Jacobs 15. Ellenberger 16. McKinney 17. Cochran 18. Rilat 19. Ruble.

A Main (40 laps): 1. Greg Hodnett 2. Kelly Kinser 3. Todd Shaffer 4. Greg Wilson 5. Jimmy Hawley 6. Danny Smith 7. Chad Kemenah 8. Andy Priest 9. Ed Lynch Jr. 10. Jim Nier 11. Chad Jones 12. Rob Chaney 13. Mike Lutz 14. Phil Gressman 15. Byron Reed 16. Butch Schroeder 17. James Chesson 18. Dean Jacobs 19. Chad Hill 20. Kenny Jacobs (DQ) 21. Jason Johnson (DQ) 22. Mike Wagner (DQ) 23. Lance Dewease (DQ) 24. PJ Chesson (DQ).

All Star Sprint Points: 1. Chad Kemenah 2925, 2. Kenny Jacobs 2888; 3. Danny Smith, 2799; 4. Dean Jacobs, 2788; 5. Greg Wilson, 2706; 6. Travis Rilat, 2676; 7. Jason Johnson, 2567; 8. Rodney Duncan, 2534; 9. Mike Wagner, 2312; 10. Jerrod Hull, 2266.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers James Chesson , Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Travis Rilat , P.J. Chesson , Greg Wil , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson