ALLSTAR: Limaland: Ohio Speedweek results 2002-07-05

All Star Sprint Ohio Speedweek Results Limaland Motorsports Park 7/05/02 Time Trials: 1. Rob Chaney, Pullins 29, 11.250; 2. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 11.311; 3. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 11.328; 4. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 11.329; 5. Butch ...

All Star Sprint Ohio Speedweek Results
Limaland Motorsports Park
7/05/02

Time Trials: 1. Rob Chaney, Pullins 29, 11.250; 2. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 11.311; 3. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 11.328; 4. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 11.329; 5. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 11.413; 6. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 11.419; 7. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 11.514; 8. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 11.518; 9. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 11.529; 10. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 11.577; 11. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 11.588; 12. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 11.622; 13. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford 99, 11.668; 14. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 11.700; 15. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 11.711; 16. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 11.720; 17. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 11.758; 18. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 11.809; 19. Jody Keegan, Keegan K60, 11.879; 20. Joe Gaerte, Gaerte 3G, 11.881; 21. Jack Hewitt, Kaser 31, 11.976; 22. Todd Kane, Kane 78, 12.041; 23. Tim Hunter, Hunter 2H, 12.127; 24. Jeff Williams, Schriber 5w, 12.235; 25. Jim Dayton, Dayton 2x, 12.337; 26. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 12.398; 27. Tom Rhoades, Jr., Bailey 20r, 12.451; 28. Cory Seeling, Seeling 97, 12.454; 29. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 12.485; 30. Steve Leiber, Leiber 62b, 12.496; 31. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 12.760; 32. Brian Crisp, Crisp 1c, 12.876; 33. Scott Cramer, Cramer 47, 13.089.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. Wilson 2. Hewitt 3. Rose 4. Chaney 5. Roepke 6. Schroeder 7. Dayton 8. Ruble 9. Cramer.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Kane 2. Ivy 3. Kemenah 4. Wagner 5. D. Jacobs 6. Leiber 7. Smith 8. Baxter.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. Reed 3. Shepard 4. Hunter 5. M. Keegan 6. Robenalt 7. Rhoades 8. J. Keegan.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps): 1. Gaerte 2. McMahan 3. Gressman 4. Blaney 5. Williams 6. Duncan 7. Seeling 8. Crisp.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Blaney 2. D. Jacobs 3. Kemenah 4. Chaney 5. Shepard 6. M. Keegan.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. Schroeder 2. Duncan 3. Smith 4. Dayton 5. Leiber 6. Baxter 7. Rhoades 8. Robenalt 9. Seeling 10. Ruble 11. J. Keegan 12. Crisp 13. Cramer.

A Main (30 laps): 1. Dale Blaney 2. Greg Wilson 3. Dean Jacobs 4. Jeff Shepard 5. Chad Kemenah 6. Paul McMahan 7. Byron Reed 8. Rob Chaney 9. Phil Gressman 10. Butch Schroeder 11. Mike Wagner 12. Danny Smith 13. Mark Keegan 14. Joe Gaerte 15. Alvin Roepke 16. Bill Rose 17. Rodney Duncan 18. John Ivy 19. Kenny Jacobs 20. Jim Dayton 21. Jeff Williams 22. Tim Hunter 23. Todd Kane 24. Jack Hewitt.

Lap Leaders: Jeff Shepard 1-14, Dale Blaney 15-30. <pre> Ohio Speedweek points: 1 15k Chad Kemenah 571 2 72b Dale Blaney 569 3 5 Byron Reed 565 4 63 Greg Wilson 556 5 U2 Paul McMahan 551 6 9x Butch Schroeder 547 7 6 Kenny Jacobs 541 8 92 Jeff Shepard 540 9 3G Joe Gaerte 539 10 51 Danny Smith 532

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Jack Hewitt , Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Paul McMahan , Jeff Williams , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah
Teams Williams