ALLSTAR: Lernerville partial results due to rain

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results -- Lernerville Speedway - Fri. 8/29/03 SARVER, PA -- Rains hit Friday night at Lernerville Speedway for the Haulmark All Star sprint car series after the B Main was completed. A total of 36 sprint cars were on ...

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results -- Lernerville Speedway - Fri. 8/29/03

SARVER, PA -- Rains hit Friday night at Lernerville Speedway for the Haulmark All Star sprint car series after the B Main was completed. A total of 36 sprint cars were on hand, and the feature will be run at a later date to be announced shortly.

The Crown Battery heat fell to Kenny Jacobs, the B&B Products heat went to Eric Smith, the Engler Machine and Tool heat was won by Dean Jacobs and the TP Wings heat fell to Shane Stewart. Jeff Shepard won the United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main and Kemenah was the Huggins Cams Fast Time qualifier.

Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 13.220; 2. Ed Lynch, Jr., Lynch 2L, 13.306; 3. Ryan Coniam, Coniam 6c, 13.336; 4. Shane Stewart, Chilcut 4m, 13.348; 5. Chad Hill, Shearer 44, 13.393; 6. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 13.425; 7. Jamie Smith, Smith 5G, 13.513; 8. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 13.548; 9. Rod George, George 4, 13.578; 10. Jeremy Campbell, Campbell 10c, 13.596; 11. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 13.596; 12. Bill Rose, Rose 6, 13.616; 13. Erin Crocker, Woodring 16c, 13.633; 14. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 13.725; 15. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 13.749; 16. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 13.886; 17. Kenny Jacobs, Grove 70, 13.938; 18. Eric Smith, Smith 7z, 14.105; 19. Dean Jacobs, Pullins 29, 14.127; 20. Scott Bonnell, Bonnell 3, 14.230; 21. Arnie Kent, Dionise 15, 14.281; 22. Ralph Engel, Kubick 00, 14.299; 23. Bob Bennett, Mickle 3, 14.317; 24. Dan Shetler, Shetler 7K, 14.504; 25. Kevin Schaeffer, Schaeffer 9, 14.560; 26. Robert Altmeyer, Altmeyer 14, 14.846; 27. Davey Jones, Jones 76, 14.877; 28. Glen Noland, Noland 34, 15.024; 29. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 15.071; 30. Bill Kiley, Kiley 4k, 15.168; 31. Brian Rivers, Jones 2J, 15.212; 32. Butch Beasley, Beasley 1, 15.439; 33. Gary Rankin, Rankin 16, 16.011; 34. Brent Matus, Matus 33, 16.039; 35. Bob Walters, Walters 42, 16.077; 36. Shelia Rankin, Rankin 6, 16.183.

Crown Battery Heat (8 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. George 3. Crocker 4. Kemenah 5. Schaeffer 6. Hill 7. G. Rankin 8. Ruble 9. Kent.

B&B Products Heat (8 laps): 1. E. Smith 2. Campbell 3. Johnson 4. Lynch 5. Engel 6. Shepard 7. Altmeyer 8. Kiley 9. Matus.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. S. Smith 3. Bennett 4. Reed 5. Coniam 6. J. Smith 7. Jones 8. Walters 9. Rivers.

TP Wings Heat (8 laps): 1. Stewart 2. Shetler 3. Blaney 4. Rose 5. Robenalt 6. Beasley 7. S. Rankin 8. Bonnell 9. Noland.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. Shepard 2. Hill 3. J. Smith 4. Bonnell 5. Kent 6. Altmeyer 7. D. Jones 8. Beasley 9. Kiley 10. Matus 11. G. Rankin 12. Rivers 13. Ruble 14. S. Rankin 15. Walters 16. Noland (DNS).

Haulmark A Main (35 laps): 1. Postponed.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Davy Jones , Erin Crocker , Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Shane Stewart , Chad Kemenah