ALLSTAR: Lawrenceburg results

Time Trials: 1. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 10.121 (NTR); 2. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 10.125; 3. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 10.146; 4. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 10.203; 5. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 10.291; 6. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7r, 10.336; 7. Phil ...

Time Trials: 1. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs/Honecker 6, 10.121 (NTR); 2. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 10.125; 3. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 10.146; 4. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 10.203; 5. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 10.291; 6. Dean Jacobs, Daugherty 7r, 10.336; 7. Phil Gressman, Reidling 9, 10.376; 8. Dale Blaney, DB 10, 10.383; 9. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 10.391; 10. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 10.409; 11. Chad Jones, Ashworth 92, 10.451; 12. Danny Smith, Baker 4, 10.466; 13. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 10.470; 14. Travis Rilat, Archer U2, 10.498; 15. Jac Haudenschild, Ashworth 92J, 10.506; 16. Jimmy Stinson, G&N 6, 10.546; 17. Terry McCarl, McCarl 24, 10.578; 18. Rob Chaney, Elden 22e, 10.588; 19. Kevin Briscoe, Briscoe 5, 10.618; 20. Derek Schiffel, Schiffel 21s, 10.634; 21. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 10.640; 22. Eric Hysong, Andrews 72, 10.656; 23. Kevin Huntley, Huddle/Lauman 60, 10.657; 24. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 10.662; 25. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 10.687; 26. Jim Moughan, M&L 1m, 10.727; 27. Jack Hewitt, Nickles 31, 10.727; 28. Todd Kane, Pullins 29, 10.753; 29. Joey Saldana, Fisher 17, 10.835; 30. Joe Gaerte, Gaerte 3G, 10.857; 31. Tom Busch, Busch 4B, 10.929; 32. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 95, 10.935; 33. Kraig Kinser, Kinser 11k, 10.973; 34. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22, 11.135; 35. Donnie Jeschke, Jeschke 2J, 11.137; 36. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 11.171; 37. Todd Kelley, Kelley 21k, 11.219; 38. Curt Trainer, Trainer 36, 11.309; 39. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 11.310; 40. Kevin Besecker, Besecker 2, 11.335; 41. Brian Carlson, SC Motorsports 18, 11.349; 42. Terry Pletch, Pletch 29p, 11.364; 43. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 11.366; 44. John Buchy, Buchy 28, 11.436; 45. Eddie Sloan, Sloan 16, 11.470; 46. Darrell Martin, Martin 5x, 11.484; 47. Dwayne Spille, Spille 71, 11.532; 48. Mike Miller, Miller 82, 11.556; 49. Eric Davis, Davis 96, 11.801; 50. Steve Phillips, Phillips 71p, 11.955; 51. Spud Gustin, Gustin 10G, 12.197; 52. Dean Ryan, Ryan D21, 12.248; 53. Steve Bixler, Bixler 51, 12.524; 54. Ryan Wunderlich, Wunderlich 17w, 12.718; 55. Ryan Howard, Huddle/Lauman 60x, 13.856; 56. Matt Westfall, Brown 99, 16.076; 57. David Waltman, Waltman 10w, NT; 58. JD Turner, Turner 53, NT;

K-T Equipment Rental Heat (10 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. Moughan 3. Schroeder 4. K. Jacobs 5. Jones 6. Carlson 7. Baxter 8. Gustin 9. Martin 10. Stinson 11. Busch.

JB Enterprise Racing Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Hysong 2. McCarl 3. Kemenah 4. Hewitt 5. Smith 6. Gressman 7. Kelley 8. Pletch 9. Ryan 10. Horton 11. Spille.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. R. Chaney 2. Huntley 3. Blaney 4. Rose 5. Kraig Kinser 6. Trailer 7. Nier 8. Miller 9. Ruble 10. Bixler 11. Kane.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat 1(10 laps): 1. Keegan 2. Saldana 3. Kelly Kinser 4. Rilat 5. Wilson 6. Briscoe 7. Naber 8. Davis 9. S. Chaney 10. Buchy 11. Wonderlich.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat 2 (10 laps): 1. Gaerte 2. Duncan 3. Reed 4. Wagner 5. Haudenschild 6. Sloan 7. Scheffel 8. Jeschke 9. Besecker 10. Phillips 11. Howard.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. K. Jacobs 3. Kelly Kinser 4. Kemenah 5. Wagner 6. Rilat.

Georgia Marketing & Promotions C Main (12 laps): 1. Trainer 2. Carlson 3. Kelley 4. S. Chaney 5. Pletch 6. Davis 7. Spille 8. Buchy 9. Ruble 10. Howard 11. Miller 12. Phillips 13. Gustin 14. Bixler 15. Wonderlich 16. Ryan 17. Martin 18. Besecker 19. Sloan.

B Main (15 laps): 1. Nier 2. Wilson 3. Smith 4. Gressman 5. Haudenschild 6. Kelley 7. Jones 8. Trainer 9. Kraig Kinser 10. Naber 11. Scheffel 12. Baxter 13. Pletch 14. Briscoe 15. Busch 16. Carlson 17. S. Chaney 18. Jeschke 19. Horton 20. Stinson.

A Main (50 laps): 1. Dean Jacobs 2. Kenny Jacobs 3. Kelly Kinser 4. Greg Wilson 5. Travis Rilat 6. Danny Smith 7. Byron Reed 8. Rob Chaney 9. Jim Nier 10. Joe Gaerte 11. Chad Kemenah 12. Rodney Duncan 13. Jac Haudenschild 14. Terry McCarl 15. Kevin Huntley 16. Dale Blaney 17. Jack Hewitt 18. Bill Rose 19. Butch Schroeder 20. Mike Wagner 21. Joey Saldana 22. Jim Moughan 23. Barry Ruble 24. Eric Hysong 25. Mark Keegan.

All Star Sprint Points: 1. Chad Kemenah 3252, 2. Kenny Jacobs 3237; 3. Danny Smith, 3149; 4. Dean Jacobs, 3122; 5. Greg Wilson, 3069; 6. Travis Rilat, 2986; 7. Rodney Duncan, 2754; 8. Mike Wagner 2605; 9. Jason Johnson 2467; 10. Jerrod Hull, 2066.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Scott Hall All Star Public Relations - sprintcar@hotmail.com on the web at http://www.allstarsprint.com

_________________________________________________________________ Get your FREE download of MSN Explorer at http://explorer.msn.com/intl.asp

To unsubscribe from this group, send an email to: allstarpr-unsubscribe@yahoogroups.com

Your use of Yahoo! Groups is subject to http://docs.yahoo.com/info/terms/

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Jack Hewitt , Mike Miller , Matt Westfall , Kenny Jacobs , Brian Carlson , Dean Jacobs , Joey Saldana , Kraig Kinser , Travis Rilat , Ryan Howard , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Jac Haudenschild , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson