ALLSTAR: K-C Raceway: Ohio Speedweek results 2002-07-03

Time Trials: 1. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84, 11.637; 2. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 11.789; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 11.802; 4. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 11.812; 5. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 11.822; 6. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 80, 11.997; 7. Tom Busch, Busch...

Time Trials: 1. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84, 11.637; 2. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 11.789; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 11.802; 4. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 11.812; 5. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 11.822; 6. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 80, 11.997; 7. Tom Busch, Busch 4B, 12.014; 8. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 12.037; 9. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 12.067; 10. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.070; 11. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 12.071; 12. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 12.078; 13. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 12.108; 14. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 12.113; 15. Joe Gaerte, Gaerte 3G, 12.187; 16. Todd Kane, Kane 78, 12.192; 17. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 12.205; 18. Joey Montgomery, Montgomery C21, 12.207; 19. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 12.250; 20. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 12.254; 21. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22, 12.257; 22. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 12.262; 23. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 12.365; 24. Jason Dukes, JT 3 , 12.365; 25. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 12.375; 26. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 12.400; 27. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.416; 28. Rob Chaney, Pullins 29, 12.457; 29. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 12.518; 30. Craig McGuire, McGuire 4mc, 12.593; 31. Jonathan Stevens, Brown 99, 12.595; 32. Tony Kennedy, Kennedy 14K, 12.617; 33. Tim Montgomery, Montgomery 32, 12.710; 34. Jody Keegan, Keegan K60, 12.790; 35. James Fisher, Fisher 48, 13.005; 36. Wes Harbour, Harbour 1w, 13.047; 37. Chris Knopp, Neiderer 10n, 13.085; 38. Jon Webb, Webb 57, 13.162; 39. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 13.487; 40. Spud Gustin, Gustin 10g, 13.550; 41. Tim Hunter, Hunter 2h, 13.555; 42. Eddie Slone, Slone 4x, 13.557; 43. Chuck Waddell, Waddell 22, 13.900; 44. Jason Dolick, Grove 10, 14.365; 45. Charlie Swartz, Jr., Stinson 1, 14.389.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. Shepard 2. Naber 3. Schroeder 4. Gressman 5. Wagner 6. Stinson 7. Rose 8. Neumeister 9. T. Montgomery 10. Knopp 11. Hunter 12. Swartz.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. J. Montgomery 3. Reed 4. Smith 5. J. Keegan 6. McGuire 7. Baxter 8. Slone 9. Wilson 10. Webb 11. Horton (DNS).

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Ivy 2. Gaerte 3. Kinser 4. Kemenah 5. McMahan 6. Stevens 7. Busch 8. Fisher 9. Harbour 10. Ruble 11. S. Chaney.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps): 1. Duncan 2. Dukes 3. Kane 4. Blaney 5. K. Jacobs 6. M. Keegan 7. Kennedy 8. R. Chaney 9. Dolick 10. Waddell 11. Gustin.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Blaney 2. Kemenah 3. Reed 4. K. Jacobs 5. Schroeder 6. Wagner.

Georgia Marketing & Promotions C Main (10 laps): 1. Horton 2. Hunter 3. Slone 4. Swartz 5. Gustin 6. Dolick 7. Waddell 8. S. Chaney.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. Stinson 2. Wilson 3. M. Keegan 4. Horton 5. Busch 6. Rose 7. Baxter 8. R. Chaney 9. Stevens 10. Neumeister 11. Kennedy 12. T. Montgomery 13. Fisher 14. Harbour 15. Ruble 16. Swartz 17. Webb 18. Slone 19. McGuire 20. Hunter.

A Main (30 laps): 1. Paul McMahan 2. Dale Blaney 3. Butch Schroeder 4. Byron Reed 5. Chad Kemenah 6. Jimmy Stinson 7. Hud Horton 8. Danny Smith 9. Joe Gaerte 10. Kelly Kinser 11. Jeff Shepard 12. Dean Jacobs 13. Mark Keegan 14. Nick Naber 15. Todd Kane 16. Rodney Duncan 17. Kenny Jacobs 18. Jason Dukes 19. Joey Montgomery 20. Jody Keegan 21. John Ivy 22. Phil Gressman 23. Greg Wilson 24. Mike Wagner.

Lap Leaders: Paul McMahan 1-30.

<pre> Current Ohio Speedweek Points: 1 15k Chad Kemenah 384 2 5 Byron Reed 383 3 4k Kelly Kinser 380 4 72b Dale Blaney 370 5 U2 Paul McMahan 367 6 92 Jeff Shepard 366 7 6 Kenny Jacobs 363 8 92K Mark Keegan 361 9 3G Joe Gaerte 360 10 63 Greg Wilson 359 10 9x Butch Schroeder 359

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Paul McMahan , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah