ALLSTAR: Fremont results

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results Fremont Speedway Sat. 4/26/03 Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.203; 2. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 12.303; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.337; 4. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.408; 5. Jimmy...

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results
Fremont Speedway
Sat. 4/26/03

Huggins Cams Time Trials:
1. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.203; 2. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 12.303; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.337; 4. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.408; 5. Jimmy Stinson, Stinson 84, 12.438; 6. Ryan Coniam, Coniam 6c, 12.495; 7. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 12.560; 8. Dean Jacobs, Pullins 29, 12.573; 9. Jimmy Hawley, Grove 70, 12.579; 10. Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9x, 12.585; 11. Mike Linder, James 3, 12.588; 12. Danny Smith, Smith 4, 12.598; 13. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.604; 14. Rodney Morgan, Morgan 21, 12.616; 15. Brandon Wimmer, Wimmer 7tw, 12.672; 16. Kenny Jacobs, Ashworth 92, 12.728; 17. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs 2, 12.752; 18. Jason Dukes, JT 3, 12.813; 19. Paul McMahan, Miller 2, 12.870; 20. Andy James, James 72, 12.903; 21. Chad Blonde, Blonde 5, 12.930; 22. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 12.961; 23. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford; 99, 12.964; 24. Bobby Clark, Clark 8, 12.973; 25. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 12.993; 26. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 13.118; 27. Todd Heller, Heller 14h, 13.119; 28. Brock Mayes, Mayes 11, 13.133; 29. Craig Mintz, Sabo 8s, 13.148; 30. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 13.194; 31. Scott Kraylek, Kirian 21, 13.245; 32. David Harrison, Ludwig 10, 13.255; 33. Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 13.260; 34. John Wisbon, Burmeister 16, 13.280; 35. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 13.303; 36. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 80, 13.327; 37. Bob Distel, Distel 18, 13.348; 38. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 13.422; 39. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 13.455; 40. Jody Keegan, Keegan 60, 13.800; 41. Chuck Wilson, Wilson 31, 13.865; 42. Tim Aldrich, Aldrich 58, 13.970; 43. Jeff Rankin, Rankin 4f, 14.035; 44. Matt Lucius, Lucius & Ludwig 1a, 14.325; 45 Phil Gressman, Wood 81, DQ- light.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps):
1. G. Wilson 2. L. Jacobs 3. Reed 4. Hawley 5. Gressman 6. Blonde 7. Stinson 8. S. Chaney 9. Mintz 10. C. Wilson 11. Distel 12. Keel.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps):
1. Dukes 2. Blaney 3. Rose 4. Ivy 5. Wisbon 6. R. Chaney 7. Coniam 8. Robenalt 9. Ruble 10. Aldrich 11. Morgan.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps):
1. McMahan 2. Kemenah 3. Roepke 4. Linder 5. Johnson 6. Wimmer 7. M. Keegan 8. Heller 9. Kraylek 10. Neumeister 11. Rankin.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps):
1. Clark 2. K. Jacobs 3. Smith 4. D. Jacobs 5. Kinser 6. James 7. Harrison 8. J. Keegan 9. Horton 10. Lucius 11. Mayes.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps):
1. Blaney 2. G. Wilson 3. Kinser 4. Kemenah 5. Johnson 6. D. Jacobs.

Outerwears Pre-filters C Main (8 laps):
1. M. Keegan 2. Distel 3. Robenalt 4. Horton 5. C. Wilson 6. J. Keegan 7. Lucius 8. Rankin 9. Aldrich.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps):
1. Stinson 2. Blonde 3. Coniam 4. Mintz 5. M. Keegan 6. Kraylek 7. Harrison 8. Horton 9. Keel 10. Distel 11. Heller 12. S. Chaney 13. Winner 14. Ruble 15. Neumeister 16. James 17. R. Chaney 18. Robenalt.

Haulmark A Main (40 laps):
1. Kelly Kinser 2. Greg Wilson 3. Chad Kemenah 4. Jimmy Stinson 5. Dale Blaney 6. Danny Smith 7. Byron Reed 8. John Ivy 9. Dean Jacobs 10. Paul McMahan 11. Jason Johnson 12. Ryan Coniam 13. Kenny Jacobs 14. Lee Jacobs 15. Bill Rose 16. Alvin Roepke 17. Chad Blonde 18. Bob Clark 19. Jason Dukes 20. Craig Mintz 21. John Wisbon 22. Mike Linder 23. Jimmy Hawley 24. Phil Gressman.

Lap Leaders: Dean Jacobs 1-8, Dale Blaney 9-11, Kelly Kinser 12-40.

{TX2} All Star Sprint Points: 1 Chad Kemenah 915 2 Jason Johnson 862 3 Dean Jacobs 829 4 Greg Wilson 822 5 Paul McMahan 815 6 Bill Rose 732 7 Ryan Coniam 726 8 Craig Keel 714 9 Kelly Kinser 700 10 Jimmy Hawley 622

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Paul McMahan , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson