ALLSTAR: Florence II: Season finale results

All Star Sprint Results - Florence Speedway - Sat. 10/5/02 Time Trials: 1. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 14.480; 2. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 14.481; 3. Shane Stewart, Holbrook 8h, 14.533; 4. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 14.616; 5. David Waltman, Waltman 10w,...

All Star Sprint Results - Florence Speedway - Sat. 10/5/02

Time Trials: 1. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 14.480; 2. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 14.481; 3. Shane Stewart, Holbrook 8h, 14.533; 4. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 14.616; 5. David Waltman, Waltman 10w, 14.630; 6. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 14.633; 7. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 14.650; 8. Dean Jacobs, Pullins 29, 14.652; 9. Rob Chaney, Courtad 9x, 14.710; 10. Kevin Huntley, Courtad 9H, 14.714; 11. Paul McMahan, Johnson U2, 14.716; 12. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs 2, 14.766; 13. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 14.767; 14. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 14.923; 15. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 14.963; 16. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 14.967; 17. Jim Nier, Nier 00, 15.045; 18. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 15.054; 19. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 15.082; 20. Jason Dukes, JT 3, 15.098; 21. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 15.120; 22. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 15.164; 23. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 15.198; 24. Andrew Palker, Palker 57x, 15.316; 25. Chad Blonde, Blonde 5, 15.320; 26. Joe Laugherty, Laugherty 21J, 15.363; 27. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 15.430; 28. Charlie Swartz, Jr., Stinson 1, 15.487; 29. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 15.491; 30. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 15.535; 31. Spud Gustin, Gustin 10G, 15.697; 32. Jonathan Stevens, Brown 99, 15.787; 33. Jody Keegan, Keegan K60, 15.835; 34. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 15.909; 35. Kyle Stuchell, Stuchell 48x, 16.499; 36. Matt Webster, Webster 48, NT.

Crown Battery Heat (8 laps): 1. Wilson 2. Blaney 3. Nier 4. Kinser 5. R. Chaney 6. Blonde 7. Baxter 8. Waltman 9. J. Keegan.

B&B Products Heat (8 laps): 1. Gressman 2. Robenalt 3. Reed 4. Kemenah 5. Huntley 6. Ruble 7. S. Chaney 8. Smith 9. Laugherty.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 laps): 1. K. Jacobs 2. Johnson 3. McMahan 4. Wagner 5. Stewart 6. Neumeister 7. Rose 8. Stuchell 9. Gustin.

TP Wings Heat (8 laps): 1. Palker 2. Shepard 3. Dukes 4. M. Keegan 5. L. Jacobs 6. D. Jacobs 7. Stevens 8. Swartz.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Kinser 2. Shepard 3. Kemenah 4. Reed 5. R. Chaney 6. Wagner.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. Waltman 2. Smith 3. D. Jacobs 4. Baxter 5. Rose 6. Neumeister 7. S. Chaney 8. Blonde 9. Ruble 10. Gustin 11. Swartz 12. Stuchell 13. J. Keegan 14. Laugherty 15. Stevens.

A Main (40 laps): 1. Shane Stewart 2. Dean Jacobs 3. Mike Wagner 4. Dale Blaney 5. Paul McMahan 6. Chad Kemenah 7. Kelly Kinser 8. Danny Smith 9. Greg Wilson 10. Byron Reed 11. Kenny Jacobs 12. Jeff Shepard 13. Kevin Huntley 14. Phil Gressman 15. Mark Keegan 16. Rob Chaney 17. Jim Nier 18. Keith Baxter 19. Jason Johnson 20. Andrew Palker 21. Bruce Robenalt 22. David Waltman 23. Barry Ruble 24. Jason Dukes 25. Lee Jacobs.

Lap Leaders: Mike Wagner 1, Shane Stewart 2-40

<pre> Final All Star Sprint Points: 1 15K Chad Kemenah 3481 2 6 Kenny Jacobs 3365 3 92 Jeff Shepard 3228 4 51 Danny Smith 3208 5 63 Greg Wilson 3111 6 29 Dean Jacobs 3106 7 4k Kelly Kinser 2967 8 55 Mike Wagner 2871 9 6b Bill Rose 2720 10 63r Barry Ruble 2501

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Paul McMahan , Shane Stewart , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson