ALLSTAR: Butler results

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results -- Butler Motor Speedway - Sat. 6/7/03 Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Danny Smith, Smith 4, 14.025; 2. Daryn Pittman, Sherdon 21, 14.044; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 14.180; 4. Jeff Shepard, Miller 2, 14.182; 5.

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results -- Butler Motor Speedway - Sat. 6/7/03

Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Danny Smith, Smith 4, 14.025; 2. Daryn Pittman, Sherdon 21, 14.044; 3. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 14.180; 4. Jeff Shepard, Miller 2, 14.182; 5. Dean Jacobs, Pullins 29, 14.296; 6. Bill Rose, Rose 6, 14.410; 7. Paul May, May 71m, 14.457; 8. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 14.537; 9. Ken Mackey, Mackey 25m, 14.548; 10. Ryan Coniam, Coniam 6c, 14.576; 11. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 14.623; 12. Brett Mann, Johnson U2, 14.675; 13. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 14.884; 14. Mark Stemen, Stemen 17s, 14.930; 15. Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 14.935; 16. Kenny Jacobs, Ashworth 92, 14.943; 17. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 15.139; 18. J.R. Stewart, Stewart 37s, 15.170; 19. Chad Blonde, Blonde 5, 15.192; 20. Doug Zimmerman, Zimmerman 19, 15.192; 21. Scott Cramer, Cramer 47, 15.195; 22. Tim Evelsizer, Evelsizer 9e, 15.273; 23. Cory Bevard, Bevard 8, 15.328; 24. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 80, 15.350; 25. Marvin Pifer, Pifer 32, 15.367; 26. Jason Blonde, Rice 10, 15.384; 27. Bob Thoms, Hilliard 91, 15.470; 28. Todd Wohlford, Wohlford 0, 15.556; 29. Greg Dalman, Dalman 49t, 15.569; 30. Mark Broughman, Broughman 52, 15.579; 31. Michael Schumacher, Schumacher 24, 15.677; 32. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 15.692; 33. Keith Baxter, Baxter 1B, 15.766; 34. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 15.805; 35. Steve Zabonick, Zabonick 40z, 15.833; 36. Aaron Shaffer, Shaffer 22a, 15.863; 37. Mark Boyer, Boyer 11b, 16.015; 38. Mark Aldrich, Aldrich 1a, 16.017; 39. Aaron Warnock, Warnock 28, 16.017; 40. Bob Tobolske, Tobolske 14, 16.152; 41. Jeff Smurr, Smurr 99, 16.187; 42. Duane Mackey. Mackey 1x, 16.368; 43. Joel Sherman, Sherman 22s, 17.766; 44. Daryl Shaffer, Shaffer 29, NT.

Crown Battery Heat (8 laps): 1. K. Mackey 2. Neumeister 3. D. Jacobs 4. Wilson 5. Smith 6. Dalman 7. Pifer 8. Baxter 9. Cramer 10. Smurr 11. Boyer.

B&B Products Heat (8 laps): 1. Coniam 2. Pittman 3. Rose 4. J. Blonde 5. Stewart 6. Stemen 7. Evelsizer 8. Broughman 9. Ruble 10. D. Mackey 11. M. Aldrich.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (8 laps): 1. C. Blonde 2. Keel 3. May 4. Kemenah 5. Johnson 6. Bevard 7. Thoms 8. Schumacher 9. Zabonick 10. Warnock 11. Sherman.

TP Wings Heat (8 laps): 1. Mann 2. Horton 3. K. Jacobs 4. Shepard 5. Kinser 6. Zimmerman 7. Wohlford 8. Robenalt 9. Tobolske 10. A. Shaffer 11. D. Shaffer.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Kemenah 2. Smith 3. D. Jacobs 4. Shepard 5. Coniam 6. Rose.

Outerwears Pre-filters C Main (8 laps): 1. M. Aldrich 2. Boyer 3. Warnock 4. D. Shaffer 5. Tobolske 6. Smurr 7. Sherman 8. D. Mackey.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps): 1. Zimmerman 2. Stemen 3. Cramer 4. Wohlford 5. Evelsizer 6. Dalman 7. Baxter 8. Schumacher 9. Robenalt 10. Ruble 11. Zabonick 12. A. Shaffer 13. D. Shaffer 14. Boyer 15. Warnock 16. Bevard 17. Broughman 18. Pifer 19. Thoms 20. M. Aldrich.

Haulmark A Main (30 laps): 1. Jeff Shepard 2. Dean Jacobs 3. Bill Rose 4. Chad Kemenah 5. Danny Smith 6. Ryan Coniam 7. Jason Johnson 8. Paul May 9. Kenny Jacobs 10. Greg Wilson 11. Craig Keel 12. Ken Mackey 13. Brett Mann 14. Jason Blonde 15. J. R. Stewart 16. Scott Cramer 17. Chad Blonde 18. Daryn Pittman 19. Doug Zimmerman 20. Kelly Kinser 21. Ed Neumeister 22. Hud Horton 23. Mark Stemen 24. Todd Wohlford.

Lap Leaders: Dean Jacobs 1-20, Jeff Shepard 21-30. <pre> All Star Sprint Points: 1. Chad Kemenah 1521 2. Dean Jacobs 1438 3. Jason Johnson 1395 4. Greg Wilson 1370 5. Craig Keel 1262 6. Ryan Coniam 1226 7. Bill Rose 1223 8. Jeff Shepard 856 9. Kelly Kinser 719 10. Barry Ruble 626

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Michael Schumacher , Kenny Jacobs , Daryn Pittman , Dean Jacobs , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson , Paul May