ALLSTAR: Attica: Results

All Star Sprint Results -- Attica Raceway Park - Fri. 4/19/02 Time Trials: 1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.182; 2. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 12.189 ; 3. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.216 ; 4. Eric Hysong, Andrews 72, 12.408 ; 5. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34,...

All Star Sprint Results -- Attica Raceway Park - Fri. 4/19/02

Time Trials:
1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.182; 2. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 12.189 ; 3. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.216 ; 4. Eric Hysong, Andrews 72, 12.408 ; 5. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 12.417 ; 6. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford 99, 12.425 ; 7. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 12.510 ; 8. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 12.527 ; 9. Dale Blaney, Sabo 8s, 12.579 ; 10. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.646 ; 11. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 12.660 ; 12. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.666 ; 13. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 12.705 ; 14. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 12.711 ; 15. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 12.717 ; 16. Jason Dukes, JT 3, 12.788 ; 17. Joe Roe, Roe 61, 12.800 ; 18. Travis Whitney, Whitney 9T, 12.817 ; 19. Phil Gressman, Reidling 9, 12.819 ; 20. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 12.824 ; 21. Todd Hepfner, Hepfner 28, 12.882 ; 22. David Harrison, Harrison 44, 12.883 ; 23. Brian Smith, Burmeister 16, 12.912 ; 24. Dave Uttech, Uttech 68, 12.961 ; 25. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 12.963 ; 26. Joe Symoens, Symoens 96, 12.972 ; 27. Dustin Daggett, Daggett 85, 12.987 ; 28. Todd Kane, Pullins 29, 12.995 ; 29. Kim Mock, A&B 1m, 13.052 ; 30. John Haeni, King 21J, 13.180 ; 31. Scott Nietzel, Nietzel 2w, 13.305 ; 31. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 13.322 ; 33. Darrell Dodd, Dodd 11, 13.359 ; 34. Jody Keegan, Keegan K60, 13.367 ; 35. Aaron Call, Call 83, 13.378 ; 36. Leonard Lee, Stafford 16L, 13.394 ; 37. Mike Stefka, Cameron 33, 13.450 ; 38. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 13.474 ; 39. Mike Lutz, Southard 77, 13.485 ; 40. Jack Sodeman, Jr., S&S 23Jr, 13.606 ; 41. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 13.620 ; 42. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 80, 13.660 ; 43. Jim Dayton, Dayton 2x, 13.672 ; 44. Tony Kennedy, Kennedy 14K, 13.672 ; 45. Chad Blonde, Blonde 5, 13.695 ; 46. Troy Vacarro, Vacarro 7T, 13.748 ; 47. Michael Markey, Markey 3, 13.756 ; 48. Mike Hogan, Hogan 75, 13.800 ; 49. Scott Beritzer, Beritzer 4B, 13.825 ; 50. Kevin Frey, Kevlar 2K, 13.881 ; 51. Tim Ammon, Ammon 1a, 13.949 ; 52. Jim Linder, Linder X, 13.988 ; 53. Bill Warren, Warren 95, 14.047 ; 54. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 14.060 ; 55. Ricky Ferkel, Ferkel 0, 14.098 ; 56. Greg Frost, Frost 87, 14.109 ; 57. Wayne Modjeski, MMZ 77, 14.144 ; 58. Nick Naber, Jarrell 22, 14.170 ; 59. Steve Meyer, Meyer 85, 14.188 ; 60. Donnie Jeschke, Jeschke 2J, 14.218 ; 61. Jason Courtney, Courtney 9c, 14.238 ; 62. Scott Uttech, Uttech 7, 14.275 ; 63. Ryan Irwin, Irwin 49, 14.349 ; 64. Chad Levingston, Levingston 74L, 14.599 ; 65. Ty Bartz, Snapper 75, 14.634 ; 66. Andrew Palker, Palker 57x, 14.803 ; 67. Fred Ebler, Ebler 64, 14.985 ; 68. Rick Byerly, Byerly 50, 15.003 ; 69. Rusty McClure, Mossbarger 95x, 15.236 ; 70. Charlie Osborne, Osborne 53, NT ; 71. Dick Byerly, Byerly 0, NT ; 72. Todd King, King 97, NT.

Last Chance Race (10 laps):
1. Warren 2. Ferkel 3. Aamon 4. Meyer 5. Irwin 6. McClure 7. Modjeski 8. Hogan 9. Ebler 10. Courtney 11. Beritzer.

Last Chance Race (10 laps):
1. Frey 2. Naber 3. Ruble 4. Frost 5. Levingston 6. Jeschke 7. S. Uttech 8. D. Byerly 9. Linder 10. Palker.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps):
1. Blaney 2. Mock 3. Hepfner 4. D. Jacobs 5. Schroeder 6. S. Chaney 7. Stefka 8. Roe 9. Blonde 10. Kemenah 11. Wagner 12. Dodd.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps):
1. Haeni 2. M. Keegan 3. Kinser 4. Symoens 5. Robenalt 6. Vacarro 7. Horton 8. Ivy 9. Whitney 10. Roepke 11. Harrison 12. J. Keegan.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps):
1. Reed 2. Gressman 3. Daggett 4. D. Smith 5. Lutz 6. B. Smith 7. Nietzel 8. Duncan 9. Call 10. Shepard 11. Markey 12. Dayton.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps):
1. Wilson 2. Rose 3. K. Jacobs 4. Dukes 5. Kane 6. Hogan 7. D. Uttech 8. Lee 9. Sodeman 10. Kennedy 11. Neumeister 12. Hysong.

B Main (12 laps):
1. Ivy 2. Roepke 3. Duncan 4. Schroeder 5. B. Smith 6. Horton 7. Sodeman 8. Ferkel 9. Nietzel 10. Lee 11. Robenalt 12. Warren 13. Dodd 14. Vacarro 15. Whitney.

B Main (12 laps):
1. Stefka 2. Roe 3. Lutz 4. Harrison 5. Kane 6. D. Uttech 7. Frey 8. Chaney 9. Naber 10. Blonde 11. Hogan 12. Shepard.

A Main (30 laps):
1. Greg Wilson 2. Dale Blaney 3. Alvin Roepke 4. Kenny Jacobs 5. Kelly Kinser 6. Danny Smith 7. David Harrison 8. Mark Keegan 9. John Ivy 10. Todd Hepfner 11. Joe Roe 12. Butch Schroeder 13. Jason Dukes 14. Phil Gressman 15. Rodney Duncan 16. Bill Rose 17. John Haeni 18. Dean Jacobs 19. Dustin Daggett 20. Brian Smith 21. Kim Mock 22. Mike Stefka 23. Byron Reed 24. Todd Kane 25. Mike Lutz 26. Joe Symoens.

-allstar-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Brian Smith , Aaron Call , Dean Jacobs , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah