ALLSTAR: Attica results 2003-04-11

Haulmark All Star Sprint results Attica Raceway Park Fri. 4/11/03 Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 11.572; 2. Paul McMahan, Miller 2, 11.603; 3. Kenny Jacobs, Ashworth 92, 11.675; 4. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 11.677; 5....

Haulmark All Star Sprint results
Attica Raceway Park
Fri. 4/11/03

Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 11.572; 2. Paul McMahan, Miller 2, 11.603; 3. Kenny Jacobs, Ashworth 92, 11.675; 4. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 11.677; 5. Rob Chaney, Courtad 9x, 11.685; 6. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs 2, 11.787; 7. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 11.797; 8. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 11.804; 9. Phil Gressman, Holbrook 8H, 11.810; 10. Ryan Coniam, Coniam 6c, 11.817; 11. Dean Jacobs, Pullins 29, 11.860; 12. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 11.869; 13. Ben Rutan, Fisher Bros. 75, 11.895; 14. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 11.898; 15. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 11.905; 16. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 11.972; 17. Danny Smith, Smith 4, 12.014; 18. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.025; 19. Brandon Wimmer, Wimmer 7tw, 12.065; 20. Craig Keel, Pottorf 9, 12.107; 21. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 12.138; 22. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 12.156; 23. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 12.221; 24. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford 99, 12.277; 25. David Harrison, Ludwig 10, 12.332; 26. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 12.354; 27. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 80, 12.378; 28. Rodney Morgan, Morgan 21, 12.395; 29. Andrew Palker, Palker 57x, 12.414; 30. Jody Keegan, Keegan 60, 12.547; 31. Todd Heller, Heller 14h, 12.558; 32. Ricky Ferkel, Ferkel 0, 12.608; 33. Brandon Martin, Martin 11m, 12.611; 34. Jimmy Hawley, Grove 70, 12.623; 35. Mike Hogan, Hogan 75, 12.636; 36. Brock Mayes, Mayes 11, 12.687; 37. Craig Mintz, Sabo 8s, 12.698; 38. Jason Courtney, Courtney 9c, 12.865; 39. Tim Hunter, Hunter 2H, 12.957; 40. Kent Wolters, K&L 12, 13.072; 41. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 13.075; 42. Scott Kraylek, Kirian 21, 13.107; 43. Kevin Briscoe, Briscoe 5x, 13.129; 44. Andy James, James 72, 13.151; 45. Marty Ling, Ling 26, 13.158; 46. Tony Beaber, Toth 3T, 13.318; 47. Aaron Middaugh, Middaugh 91, 13.545; 48. Butch Beasley, Beasley 1, 13.776; 49. Scott Euler, Euler 27, 14.090; 50. Tim Aldrich, Aldrich 58, 14.575; 51. Mike Linder, James 3, NT; 52. Matt Lucius, Adkins 1a, NT.

Last Chance Race (10 laps): 1. Ruble 2. Briscoe 3. Beaber 4. James 5. Middaugh 6. Kraylek 7. Aldrich 8. Euler 9. Lucius.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. D. Smith 2. S. Chaney 3. Kemenah 4. Gressman 5. R. Chaney 6. Rutan 7. Palker 8. Harrison 9. Martin 10. Ruble 11. Mintz.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Reed 2. Coniam 3. McMahan 4. Ivy 5. Robenalt 6. Hawley 7. L. Jacobs 8. Rose 9. Courtney 10. J. Keegan.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. Wimmer 2. D. Jacobs 3. S. Smith 4. M. Keegan 5. K. Jacobs 6. James 7. Horton 8. Neumeister 9. Hogan 10. Hunter. 11. Heller.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps): 1. Keel 2. Wilson 3. Kinser 4. Johnson 5. Roepke 6. Mayes 7. Ferkel 8. Morgan 9. Beaber 10. Wolters.

Outerwears Pre-filters C Main (10 laps): 1. James 2. Briscoe 3. Hunter 4. Courtney 5. Beaber 6. Ling 7. Wolters.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (15 laps): 1. L. Jacobs 2. Rose 3. Rutan 4. Harrison 5. Palker 6. Martin 7. Mayes 8. James 9. Hawley 10. Morgan 11. Horton 12. Neumeister 13. Courtney 14. Ferkel 15. Mintz 16. Hunter 17. Briscoe 18. J. Keegan 19. Heller DNS 20. Hogan DNS.

Haulmark A Main (30 laps): 1. Chad Kemenah 2. Paul McMahan 3. Greg Wilson 4. Kelly Kinser 5. Mark Keegan 6. Kenny Jacobs 7. Dean Jacobs 8. Lee Jacobs 9. Phil Gressman 10. Jason Johnson 11. Danny Smith 12. Stevie Smith 13. Bill Rose 14. Ben Rutan 15. Craig Keel 16. Alvin Roepke 17. David Harrison 18. Rob Chaney 19. John Ivy 20. Ryan Coniam 21. Brandon Wimmer 22. Shawn Chaney 23. Bruce Robenalt 24. Byron Reed.

Lap Leaders: Mark Keegan 1-5, Chad Kemenah 6-30.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Paul McMahan , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson