ALLSTAR: Attica results

<pre> Attica Raceway Park Fri. 6/14/02 Time Trials: 1. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 12.185 2. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 12.209 3. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 12.251 4. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.332 5. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 12.349 6. Jeff...

<pre> Attica Raceway Park Fri. 6/14/02

Time Trials:
1. Kenny Jacobs, Jacobs 6, 12.185
2. Phil Gressman, Miller 2, 12.209
3. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 12.251
4. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.332
5. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 12.349
6. Jeff Shepard, Ashworth 92, 12.430
7. Gary Wright, Wright 9, 12.441
8. Danny Smith, Webb 51, 12.483
9. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.547
10. David Harrison, Harrison 44, 12.548
11. Todd Kane, Kane 78, 12.641
12. Travis Mize, Mize 29m, 12.684
13. Brandon Martin, Martin 11m, 12.969
14. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.988
15. Travis Rilat, Archer 1A, 13.074
16. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 13.098
17. Rob Chaney, Pullins 29, 13.159
18. Butch Schroeder, Courtad 9x, 13.243
19. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 13.248
20. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 13.369
21. Jerrod Hull, Hull 12, 13.432
22. Rodney Duncan, Harrison 22, 13.502
23. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72, 13.597
24. Chad Blonde, Blonde 5, 13.667
25. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 13.688
26. Boston Reid, Keppel/Devine 9, 13.823
27. Jason Dukes, JT 3, 13.848
28. Jody Keegan, Keegan K60, 13.867
29. Dean Jacobs, Baker 34, 13.883
30. Mike Wagner, Wagner 55, 13.956
31. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford 99, 14.000
32. Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff 66, 14.015
33. Tim Hunter, Hunter 2H, 14.090
34. Tony Kennedy, Kennedy 14K, 14.122
35. Chad Levingston, Levingston 74L, 14.340
36. Mike Hogan, Hogan 75, 14.363
37. Andrew Palker, Palker 57x, 14.414
38. Joe Bustillos, Bustillos 37, 14.545
39. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 14.621
40. Jerrod Wilson, Wilson 88J, 14.686
41. Jim Dayton, Dayton 2x, 14.804
42. Aaron Middaugh, Middaugh 91, 14.886
43. Jan Howard, Howard 11J, 14.939
44. Sean Walden, Walden 7J, 15.083
45. Rick Byerly, Byerly 50, 15.399
46. Ricky Ferkel, Ferkel 0, NT
47. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, NT.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps)
1. R. Chaney
2. K. Jacobs
3. Kemenah
4. G. Wilson
5. D. Jacobs
6. Hull
7. Neumeister
8. Dayton
9. Palker
10. Martin
11. Byerly
12. Hunter.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps)
1. Schroeder
2. Duncan
3. Shepard
4. Reed
5. Gressman
6. Reid
7. Harrison
8. Wagner
9. Bustillos
10. Middaugh
11. Kennedy.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps)
1. Blaney
2. Roepke
3. Wright
4. Rilat
5. Kane
6. S. Chaney
7. Ivy
8. Ruble
9. Levingston
10. Dukes
11. Howard.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps)
1. M. Keegan
2. Kinser
3. Smith
4. Tatnell
5. Rose
6. Blonde
7. J. Keegan
8. J. Wilson
9. Mize
10. Hogan
11. Walden.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps)
1. Shepard
2. Kinser
3. Smith
4. K. Jacobs
5. Kane
6. Wilson.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (12 laps)
1. Reid
2. Ivy
3. Hull
4, Wagner
5. Harrison
6. Neumeister
7. S. Chaney
8. Mize
9. Kennedy
10. Hogan
11. Blonde
12. Palker
13. Middaugh
14. Byerly
15. Martin
16. Dayton
17. J. Wilson
18. J. Keegan
19. Ruble
20. Levingston
21. Howard.

A Main (40 laps)
1. Kelly Kinser
2. Danny Smith
3. Greg Wilson
4. Gary Wright
5. Phil Gressman
6. Kenny Jacobs
7. Mark Keegan
8. Rodney Duncan
9. Rob Chaney
10. Travis Rilat
11. John Ivy
12. Brooke Tatnell
13. Chad Kemenah
14. Butch Schroeder
15. Dean Jacobs
16. Byron Reed
17. Jerrod Hull
18. Dale Blaney
19. Todd Kane
20. Alvin Roepke
21. Boston Reid
22. Mike Wagner
23. Bill Rose
24. Jeff Shepard.

Lap Leaders
Danny Smith 1-7, Greg Wilson 8-33, Kelly Kinser 34-40.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Brooke Tatnell , Dean Jacobs , Travis Rilat , Boston Reid , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Chad Kemenah