ALLSTAR: Attica race results 2003-04-12

Haulmark All Star Sprint results Attica Raceway Park Sat. 4/12/03 Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 12.208; 2. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.238; 3. Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9x, 12.253; 4. Paul McMahan, Miller 2, 12.299; 5.

Haulmark All Star Sprint results
Attica Raceway Park
Sat. 4/12/03

Huggins Cams Time Trials: 1. Dale Blaney, Andrews 72b, 12.208; 2. Chad Kemenah, Harble 15k, 12.238; 3. Rob Chaney, SC Racing 9x, 12.253; 4. Paul McMahan, Miller 2, 12.299; 5. Brandon Wimmer, Wimmer 7tw, 12.328; 6. Greg Wilson, Hampshire 63, 12.342; 7. Byron Reed, B&S 5, 12.427; 8. Phil Gressman, Holbrook 8H, 12.565; 9. Lee Jacobs, Jacobs 2, 12.591; 10. Bill Rose, Rose 6B, 12.615; 11. Stevie Smith, Smith 19, 12.618; 12. Dean Jacobs, Pullins 29, 12.625; 13. Kenny Jacobs, Ashworth 92, 12.651; 14. Mark Keegan, Steinbrick 92, 12.691; 15. Kelly Kinser, Kinser 4k, 12.707; 16. John Ivy, Carousel 20, 12.836; 17. Jason Johnson, Harrison 22, 12.846; 18. David Harrison, Ludwig 10, 12.863; 19. Ben Rutan, Fisher Bros. 75, 12.918; 20. Shawn Chaney, Chaney 27c, 12.940; 21. Ricky Ferkel, Ferkel 0, 12.987; 22. Ed Neumeister, Neumeister 11n, 12.990; 23. Danny Smith, Smith 4, 13.029; 24. Hud Horton, Mossbarger 80 , 13.051; 25. Craig Keel, Pottorff 9, 13.197; 26. Rodney Morgan, Morgan 21, 13.310; 27. Andrew Palker, Palker 57x, 13.322; 28. Andy James, James 72, 13.352; 29. Brock Mayes, Mayes 11, 13.403; 30. Tim Hunter, Hunter 2H, 13.443; 31. Jimmy Hawley, Grove 70, 13.452; 32. Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt 98, 13.493; 33. Tony Beaber, Toth 3T, 13.505; 34. Craig Mintz, Sabo 8s, 13.560; 35. Kevin Briscoe, Briscoe 5x, 13.676; 36. Barry Ruble, Ruble 63r, 13.705; 37. Ryan Coniam, Coniam 6c, 13.706; 38. Scott Kraylek, Kirian 21, 13.758; 39. Jody Keegan, Keegan 60, 13.764; 40. Jason Courtney, Courtney 9c, 13.885; 41. Mike Linder, James 3, 14.138; 42. Brandon Martin, Martin 11m, 14.343; 43. Marty Ling, Ling 26, 14.580; 44. Tim Aldrich, Aldrich 58, 14.770; 45. Matt Lucius, Lucius & Ludwig 1a, 15.043; 46. Scott Euler, Euler 27, 15.139; 47. Alvin Roepke, Roepke/Ford 99, 17.294.

Crown Battery Heat (10 laps): 1. Johnson 2. Blaney 3. K. Jacobs 4. Keel 5. Wimmer 6. Ferkel 7. Mayes 8. Coniam 9. Beaber 10. Linder 11. Lucius 12. L. Jacobs.

B&B Products Heat (10 laps): 1. Kemenah 2. Harrison 3. M. Keegan 4. Wilson 5. Mintz 6. Morgan 7. Neumeister 8. Kraylek 9. Euler 10. Rose 11. Hunter 12. Martin.

Engler Machine & Tool Heat (10 laps): 1. R. Chaney 2. Kinser 3. D. Smith 4. Reed 5. Rutan 6. S. Smith 7. Hawley 8. Briscoe 9. Roepke 10. Palker 11. Ling 12. J. Keegan.

TP Wings Heat (10 laps): 1. D. Jacobs 2. Ivy 3. McMahan 4. S. Chaney 5. Horton 6. Robenalt 7. James 8. Ruble 9. Courtney 10. Aldrich 11. Gressman.

Haulmark Dash (4 laps): 1. Wilson 2. McMahan 3. Blaney 4. Reed 5. R. Chaney 6. Kemenah.

Outerwears Pre-filters C Main (12 laps): 1. Coniam 2. Courtney 3. Roepke 4. J. Keegan 5. Linder 6. Ling 7. Kraylek 8. Aldrich 9. Euler 10. Lucius.

United Aluminum Window Sales & Consulting B Main (15 laps): 1. S. Smith 2. Gressman 3. L. Jacobs 4. Coniam 5. Rose 6. Mayes 7. Roepke 8. Palker 9. Beaber 10. Ferkel 11. Hawley 12. J. Keegan 13. Ruble 14. Neumeister 15. Briscoe 16. Morgan 17. Courtney 18. Robenalt 19. James.

Haulmark A Main (40 laps): 1. Greg Wilson 2. Dale Blaney 3. Chad Kemenah 4. Paul McMahan 5. Byron Reed 6. Rob Chaney 7. Stevie Smith 8. Jason Johnson 9. Dean Jacobs 10. Kenny Jacobs 11. Danny Smith 12. Ryan Coniam 13. Craig Keel 14. Ben Rutan 15. Lee Jacobs 16. Phil Gressman 17. Brandon Wimmer 18. David Harrison 19. John Ivy 20. Shawn Chaney 21. Hud Horton 22. Kelly Kinser 23. Craig Mintz 24. Mark Keegan.

Lap Leaders: Greg Wilson 1-40.

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Kenny Jacobs , Dean Jacobs , Paul McMahan , Greg Wil , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson