ALLSTAR: 81 Speedway results 2003-05-09

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results -- 81 Speedway - Fri. 5/9/03 Huggins Cams Qualifying: 1- Jason Johnson, Harrison ...

Haulmark All Star Sprint Results -- 81 Speedway - Fri. 5/9/03

Huggins Cams Qualifying: 1- Jason Johnson, Harrison #22 13.627 2- Jeff Shepard, Miller Rigging #2 13.714 3- Chad Kemenah, Harble #15k 13.803 4- Terry McCarl, McCarl #24 13.992 5- Dean Jacobs, Pullins #29 14.050 6- Brooke Tatnell, Grandstaff #66 14.054 7- Steve King, King #88 14.076 8- Justin Henderson, #R19 14.192 9- Dennis Park, #10 14.405 10- Barry Ruble, Ruble #63 14.423 11- Wayne Johnson, #12 14.430 12- Greg Wilson, Hampshire #63 14.434 13- Jan Howard, Howard #46 14.441 14- Craig Keel, Potroff #9 14.483 15- AJ Selenke, #43 14.573 16- Jon Agan, #4a 14.599 17- Aaron Berryhill, #97 14.658 18- Ryan Coniam, Coniam #6c 14.718 19- Dan Oswalt, #D1 14.724 20- Bill Rose, Rose #6b 14.762 21- Darren Clayton, Clayton #92 14.881 22- Andy Shouse, #27 15.001 23- Regan Kitchen, #21 15.058 24- Jason Martin, #36 15.069 25- Rick Ideus, Ideus # 5b 15.104 26- Bruce Robenalt, Robenalt #98 15.499 27- Mike Woodriff, Adams #111 15.748 28- Mike Chadd, #4 15.884 29- Joe Bustillos, Bustillos Racing #37 15.991 30- Travis Adams, Adams #11 16.051 31- Ernest Jennings, Jennings #61 16.061

Crown Battery Heat #1: 8 laps top five transfer to A Main 1-Dean Jacobs 2- Aaron Berryhill 3- Daron Clayton 4- Dennis Park 5- Jason Johnson 6- Rick Ideus 7- Joe Bustillos 8- Jan Howard

B&B Oval Track Products Heat #2: 8 laps top five transfer to A Main 1- Jeff Shepard 2- Brooke Tatnell 3- Craig Keel 4- Ryan Coniam 5- Barry Ruble 6- Bruce Robenalt 7- Andy Shouse 8- Travis Adams (Keel original winner got sent back two spots for hanging back on the restart).

Engler Machine & Tool Heat #3: 8 laps top five transfer to A main 1- Chad Kemenah 2- Steve King 3- Wayne Johnson 4- Dan Oswalt 5-Mike Woodruff 6-Regan Kitchen 7- A.J. Selenke 8- Ernest Jennings. (Wayne Johnson sent back for jumping restart).

TP Wings Heat #4: 8 laps top five transfer to A main 1- Justin Henderson 2- Terry McCarl 3- Bill Rose 4- Jason Martin 5- Jon Agan 6- Greg Wilson 7- Mike Chadd

Haulmark Dash: 4 laps 1- Craig Keel 2- Chad Kemenah 3- Jeff Shepard 4- Dean Jacobs 5- Jason Johnson 6- Barry Ruble

United Aluminum Windows B Main: 10 Laps top 4 transfer to A main 1- Greg Wilson 2- Rick Ideus 3- Bruce Robenalt 4- Andy Shouse 5- Joe Bustillos 6- Ernest Jennings 7- A.J. Selenke 8- Regan Kitchen

A-Main: 30 laps 1- Terry McCarl 2- Jeff Shepard 3- Jason Johnson 4- Brooke Tatnell 5- Chad Kemenah 6- Aaron Berryhill 7- Craig Keel 8- Wayne Johnson 9- Dennis Park 10- Greg Wilson 11- Steve King 12- Ryan Coniam 13- Dean Jacobs 14- Justin Henderson 15- Bill Rose 16- Rick Ideus 17- Andy Shouse 18- Jason Martin 19- Bruce Robenalt 20- Dan Oswalt 21- Barry Ruble 22- Jon Agan 23- Mike Woodruff 24- Daron Clayton.

Lap Leaders: 1-30 Terry McCarl

-www.allstarsprint.com-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Sprint
Drivers Aaron Berryhill , Brooke Tatnell , Dean Jacobs , Mike Woodruff , Daron Clayton , Greg Wil , Bill Rose , Wayne Johnson , Chad Kemenah , Jason Johnson , Andy Shouse