Primm: Top overall finishers

15th SCORE Las Vegas Terrible's Primm 300 Round 4 of five-race 2010 SCORE Desert Series Sept. 11, 2010 -- Primm, Nev. TOP OVERALL FINISHERS (After ...

15th SCORE Las Vegas Terrible's Primm 300
Round 4 of five-race 2010 SCORE Desert Series
Sept. 11, 2010 -- Primm, Nev.

TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
(After complete tracking review)

1. Jesse Jones, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 4:46:39 (57.44 miles per hour)

2. Robbie Pierce/Mike Julson, Santee, Calif., Alpine, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 4:50:08 (56.75 mph)

3. Armin Schwarz, Germany/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif. (Denmark), Jimco-BMW (Class 1), 4:51:30 (56.48 mph)

4. Gary Weyhrich/Mark Weyhrich, Troutdale, Ore., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 4:59:17 (55.01 mph)

5. Dave Crinklaw, Reedley, Calif./Mike Thurlow, Kingsburg, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 5:01:51 (54.54 mph)

6. Kory Scheeler, Las Vegas, Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 5:02:12 (54.48 mph)

7. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./John Herder, Tucson, Ariz., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1), 5:06:40 (53.69 mph)

8. Josh Daniel, Canyon Lake, Calif./Allen Hickerson, Vista, Calif., Racer-Chevy (Class 1), 5:06:50 (53.66 mph)

9. Justin Smith, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Penhall-Chevy (Class 1),J5:07:39 (53.52 mph)

10. Pete Sohren, Glendale, Ariz., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 5:07:51 (53.48 mph)

11. Will Staats, Valencia, Calif./Greg Shapiro, Canyon Country, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 5:08:44 (53.33 mph)

12. Terry Householder, Orange, Calif./Chris Elmer, Yorba Linda, Calif., Playtech-Chevy (Class 1), 5::09:51 (53.14 mph)

13. Andy McMillin/Scott McMillin, National City, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 5:12:40 (52.66 mph)

14. Scott Whipple/Scott Gailey, Norco, Calif., Chevy C1500 (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 5:13:00 (52.60 mph)

15. Cody Parkhouse/Brian Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1), 5:19:20 (51.56 mph)

16. Adam Ashcraft, Carlsbad, Calif., Ashcraft-Chevy (Class 1), 5:20:52 (51.31 mph)

17. Adam Householder, Orange, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 5::22:18 (51.08 mph)

18. Perry McNeil, Lemon Grove, Calif./Alfie Bueno, El Cajon, Calif., Lothringer (SCORE Lite), 5:24:22 (50.76 mph)

19. Armin Kremer, Germany/Andreas Aigner, Austria, Jimco-Chevy (Class 1), 5:28:05 (50.18 mph)

20. Justin Davis, Chino Hills, Calif./Daniel Folts, La Habra, Calif., Seagrove (SCORE Lite), 5:30:20 (49.84 mph)

21. Randy Wilson, Lakewood, Calif./Jeff Quinn, Irvine, Calif., Jimco-Chevy (Class 1), 5:35:55 (49.01 mph)

22. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./L.J. Kennedy, Orange, Calif., Jimco (SCORE Lite), 5:36:48 (48.88 mph)

23. Nick Vanderwey, Phoenix/Larry Vanderwey, Litchfield Park, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 5:37:34 (48.77 mph)

24. Cody Freeman/Kenny Freeman, Henderson, Nev., Fraley (SCORE Lite), 5:38:43 (48.61 mph)

25. Damen Jefferies, Apple Valley, Calif., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy-Truck), 5:41:45 (48.18 mph)

-source: score

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Score
Drivers Justin Smith , Damen Jefferies , Armin Schwarz , Armin Kremer , Andreas Aigner , Andy McMillin , Scott McMillin