Primm: Series round four overall results

14th SCORE Terrible's Primm 300 Round 4 of five-race 2009 SCORE Desert Series Saturday, September 12, 2009 Primm, Nev. Total Distance -- 276 miles (4 laps, 69-mile course) TOP OVERALL FINISHERS (After complete tracking review) 1. Robby...

14th SCORE Terrible's Primm 300
Round 4 of five-race 2009 SCORE Desert Series
Saturday, September 12, 2009 Primm, Nev.
Total Distance -- 276 miles (4 laps, 69-mile course)

TOP OVERALL FINISHERS
(After complete tracking review)

1. Robby Gordon, Charlotte, N.C., Chevy CK1500 (SCORE Trophy-Trucks), 4:49:18 (57.24 miles per hour)

2. Rob MacCachren, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy-Trucks), 4:50:20 (57.24 mph)

3. Armin Schwarz, Germany/Martin Christensen, Escondido, Calif. (Denmark), Jimco-BMW (Class 1), 5:00:08 (55.175 mph)

4. Harley Letner, Orange, Calif., Alpha-Chevy (Class 1), 5:10:49 (53.28 mph)

5. Pat Dean/Danny Anderson, Las Vegas, Bunderson-Chevy (Class 1), 5:18:02 (52.07 mph)

6. Roger Norman, Reno, Nev., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy-Trucks), 5:26:21 (50.74 mph)

7. Jesse Ashcraft, San Marcos, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy-Trucks), 5:27:54 (50.50 mph)

8. Mike Lawrence, Banning, Calif., Lothringer-VW (Class 10), 5:30:09 (50.16 mph)

9. Mark McMillin, El Cajon, Calif./Brian Ewalt, Bonita, Calif., Ford F-150 (SCORE Trophy-Trucks), 5:30:10 (50.16 mph)

10. Corey Keysar, Colorado Springs, Colo., Jimco-Honda (Class 10), 5:30:20 (50.13 mph)

11. Kory Scheeler, Las Vegas, Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy-Trucks), 5:30:43 (50.07 mph)

12. Marc Ewing, Glncoe, Ill., Chevy Silverado (SCORE Trophy-Trucks), 5:31.12 (50.00 mph)

13. Cameron Steele, San Clemente, Calif., Rick Geiser, Phoenix, Ariz., GMC Sierra (SCORE Trophy-Trucks), 5:47:26 (47.66 mph)

14. Brian Collins, Las Vegas, Dodge Ram 1500 (SCORE Trophy-Trucks), 5:47:50 (47.61 mph)

15. Scott Gailey/Scott Whipple, Norco, Calif., GET-VW (Class 10), 5:50:08 (47.30 mph)

16. Justin Smith, Capistrano Beach, Calif., Fraley (Class 1/ 2-1600), 5:52:42 (46.95 mph)

17. Bekki Wik/Adam Wik, Las Vegas, Bunderson-Honda (Class 10), 5:54:12 (46.75)

18. Shawn Croll, Corona, Calif., Porter-Ford (Class 1), 5:54:57 (46.65 mph)

19. Ronny Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./L.J. Kennedy, Orange, Calif., Jimco (SCORE Lite), 5:55:23 (46.60 mph)

20. Jose Lynch/Jason DeFalco, Tustin, Calif., AlumiCraft-VW (Class 10), 6:00:54 (45.88 mph)

21. Cody Robinson, El Centro, Calif./Roberto Romo, Mexicali, Mexico, Romo (Class 1/2-1600), 6:04:10 (45.47 mph)

22. Rick St. John, Encinitas, Calif./Adam Pfankuch, Carlsbad, Calif.), Duvel (SCORE Lite), 6:06:20 (45.20 mph)

23. Brian Parkhouse, Bell Gardens, Calif./Tom Ridings, Los Alamitos, Calif. Jimco-Chevy (Class 1), 6:10:40 (44.68 mph)

24. Brent Parkhouse, Long Beach, Calif./Brian Burgess, Riverside, Calif., Moulton (SCORE Lite), 6:11:40 (44.56 mph)

25. Brad Wilson, Long Beach, Calif./Justin Munyon, San Clemente, Calif., Penhall (Class 1/2-1600), 6:13:14 (44.37 mph)

-credit: score

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Score
Drivers Justin Smith , Robby Gordon , Rob MacCachren , Armin Schwarz , Mark McMillin