Mohave Valley Results 96-09-29

SCRA Race ...

SCRA Race #30 Mohave Valley Racway Bullhead City, AZ 09/28/96

Time Trials 1. Jeremy Sherman Phoenix AZ Bergman 17 15.598 2. Eric Wilkins Peoria AZ Norbury 111 15.650 3. Rickie Gaunt Torrance CA Willis 45 15.729 4. Scotty Burns Mentone CA Teknidyne 21 15.774 5. J.J. Yeley Phoenix AZ Yeley 7 15.794 6. Verne Sweeney Lomita CA Sweeney 96 15.877 7. Tony Smiley Phoenix AZ Smiley 24AZ 15.936 8. Lee Brewer, Jr Lomita CA Cowherd Racing 48 15.942 9. Richard Griffin Silver City NM Chaffin 50 16.000 10. Mike English Norwalk CA Carsten 91 16.098 11. Jerry Coons, Jr Tucson AZ Coons, Jr 23 16.115 12. Tom Ball Alburquerque NM MACH II Racing 16 16.155 13. Ron DiDonato Riverside CA DiDonato 51 16.202 14. Steve Ostling Lakewood CA Pratt 12 16.203 15. Charlie Davis, Jr Chandler AZ Urgo 27 16.208 16. Bobby Michnowicz Harbor City CA Michnowicz 21 16.241 17. Ron Shuman Tempe AZ Schuck 2 16.262 18. Rip Williams Yorba Linda CA Jory 3 16.306 19. Richard Harvey, Jr Hanford CA Harvey, JR 15X 16.334 20. Les Hawkins Lake Forest CA Freeman 51 16.691 21. Ed Patterson, Jr Ventura CA Patterson, Jr 55 16.711 22. Cal Smith Montclair CA Pratt 53 16.782 23. Mike Boat Peoria AZ Boat 14 16.823 24. Dwight Cheney Temple City CA Cheney 42 16.892 25. Buddy Earle Phoenix AZ Earle 95X 16.914 26. Rodney Argo El Segundo CA Argo 19 17.078 27. Steve Alexander Torrance CA Alexander 69 17.081 28. Dean Cowan Circle Mountain AZ Cowan 86A 17.114 29. Keith Bryan Mesa AZ McSpadden 425

Heat 1

1. Ron Shuman 2. Ron DiDonato 3. Jeremy Sherman 4. J.J. Yeley 5. Ed Patterson, Jr 6. Dean Cowan 7. Buddy Earle 6. Richard Griffin

Heat 2

1. Rip Williams 2. Steve Ostling 3. Cal Smith 4. Verne Sweeney 5. Eric Wilkins 6. Mike English

Heat 3

1. Rodney Argo 2. Charlie Davis, Jr 3. Tony Smiley 4. Rickie Gaunt 5. Jerry Coons, Jr 6. Mike Boat 7.Richard Harvey, Jr

Heat 4

1. Lee Brewer, Jr 2. Bobby Michnowicz 3. Tom Ball 4. Scotty Burns 5. Dwight Cheney 6. Les Hawkins 7. Steve Alexander

JE Pistons Passing Masters' Dash

1. Lee Brewer, Jr 2. J.J. Yeley 3. Tom Ball 4. Verne Sweeney 5. Rickie Gaunt 5. Jeremy Sherman 7. Tony Smiley 8. Scotty Burns

B Feature

1. Jerry Coons, Jr 2. Richard Griffin 3. Eric Wilkins 4. Mike English 5. Richard Harvay, Jr 6. Keith Bryan 7. Buddy Earls 8. Dwight Cheney 9. Ed Patterson, Jr 10. Mike Boat 11. Les Hawkins

A Feature

1. J.J. Yeley 2. Lee Brewer, Jr 3. Mike English 4. Eric Wilkins 5. Verne Sweeney 6. Steve Ostling 7. Ron Shuman 8. Jeremy Sherman 9. Richard Griffin 10. Ron DiDonato 11. Bobby Michnowicz 12. Keith Bryan 13. Rip Williams 14. Cal Smith I5. Tom Ball 16. Rickie Gaunt 17. Tony Smiley 18. Jerry Coons, Jr 19. Charlie Davis, Jr 20. Richard Harvey, Jr 21. Rodney Argo

Laps Led: Yeley 1-30

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series Score
Drivers J.J. Yeley , Richard Griffin , Mike Boat , Jerry Coons , Rip Williams , Mike English , Bobby Michnowicz
Teams Williams