RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: T2 final race results

Pos Car Driver Laps Gap Fast lap Status --- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ --------------- 1. 49 Mark Sandridge 20 0.000 1:41.035 Active 2. 92 Stan Wilson ...

Pos Car Driver                    Laps          Gap     Fast lap Status
--- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ---------------
 1. 49  Mark Sandridge              20        0.000     1:41.035 Active
 2. 92  Stan Wilson                 20        1.036     1:40.777 Active
 3. 12  T C Kline                   20        1.421     1:40.913 Active
 4. 46  Philip Croyle               20        7.198     1:41.483 Active
 5. 33  William Moore               20       13.280     1:41.477 Active
 6. 4   Robert Hines                20       28.920     1:42.395 Active
 7. 39  Allan Wolfe                 20       33.868     1:42.317 Active
 8. 77  Segundo Quinones            20       34.168     1:42.541 Active
 9. 95  William Ziegler             20       36.442     1:42.430 Active
10. 85  Donald Mills                20       36.854     1:41.762 Active
11. 80  David Ameen                 20       42.379     1:42.481 Active
12. 6   Mark Boden                  20       43.257     1:42.286 Active
13. 00  John Vickerman              20       54.258     1:42.977 Active
14. 91  Kumar Viswalingam           20       57.747     1:42.923 Active
15. 64  Scott Culbertson            20     1:23.360     1:44.222 Active
16. 03  Frederick Baker             20     1:27.904     1:43.078 Active
17. 5   J B Stringer                19        1 lap     1:46.220 Active
18. 73  Austin Smith                19        1 lap     1:48.692 Active
19. 36  Chip Benford                18       2 laps     1:44.999 Active
20. 04  Michael Pettiford           17       3 laps     1:42.103 Not Running
21. 08  Bill Harding *              10      10 laps     1:42.871 Not Running
DSQ 50  Jordan Sandridge             6      14 laps     1:41.429 DNF
23. 21  Hal Brown                    2      18 laps     2:12.272 DNF
24. 41  Dennis Aubuchon              2      18 laps     2:13.890 DNF
25. 11  Brian Kelm                   1      19 laps     2:14.630 DNF
26. 22  Joe Hermes                   1      19 laps     2:13.926 DNF
27. 83  Christopher Evans            1      19 laps     2:13.678 DNF
28. 8   William Baten                0      20 laps      No Time DNS

</pre> Car No. 50 disqualified per chief steward * Car No. 08 position penalty per chief steward

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Scott Culbertson , Jordan Sandridge , Brian Kelm , Robert Hines , Michael Pettiford , Philip Croyle , Stan Wilson , Mark Sandridge , Kumar Viswalingam , Hal Brown , Christopher Evans , William Moore , Allan Wolfe , William Ziegler , Donald Mills , Mark Boden , Segundo Quinones , David Ameen , Frederick Baker , John Vickerman , Austin Smith