RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: SSC Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 33 John Fernandez CN Det...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 33  John Fernandez            CN       Det      Dodge Neon            No-Time 1:49.521 1:50.736
 2. 17  Bill Hagerty              SP       SanD     Honda Civic Si       1:49.856 1:49.549 1:49.757
 3. 13  David Roush               CN       OhV      Mazda Protege        1:49.997 1:50.274 1:50.518
 4. 92  Stan Wilson               SE       Tenn     Honda Civic Si       1:50.704 1:50.174 No-Time
 5. 40  Erich Heuschele           CN       Det      Dodge Neon ACR       1:50.250 1:50.757 No-Time
 6. 8   Gene Harrington           CN       Ky       Dodge Neon           1:51.206 1:50.296 No-Time
 7. 81  Joel Lipperini            NE       NePa     Honda Civic Si       1:50.986 1:50.761 1:51.348
 8. 16  Michael Kramer            SE       Tenn     Saturn SC-2          1:50.900 1:50.802 1:51.248
 9. 28  Juergen Baumann           CN       OhV      Honda Civic Si       1:50.921  No-Time 1:51.966
10. 22  Bob Beede                 NE       NEng     Honda Civic Si       1:50.997 1:50.939 1:51.733
11. 76  Tom Long                  SE       NCar     Honda Civic Si       1:51.123 1:51.413 1:52.044
12. 24  Jason Fernandes           NE       NEng     Mazda Protege        1:51.158 1:51.259 1:51.694
13. 14  Ali Naimi                 NP       Ore      Mazda Protege        1:51.403 1:51.623 1:51.946
14. 71  Larry DuLude              NE       NEng     Mazda Protege        1:51.816 1:51.928 1:52.640
15. 02  Wiley Timbrook            RM       Colo     Nissan SentraSE      1:51.841 1:53.299 1:52.823
16. 06  Tom Start                 CN       WMch     Dodge Neon           1:51.914 1:51.936 1:52.203
17. 3   Tom Putz                  CN       Milw     Dodge Neon           1:52.979 1:51.962 1:52.909
18. 32  Ralph Porter              CN       Indy     Dodge Neon            No-Time 1:52.066 1:51.995
19. 23  Thomas Lackey             SE       NCar     PlymouthNeonACR      1:52.272 1:52.543 1:52.348
20. 21  Hal Brown                 SE       Atl      Acura RSX            1:52.618 1:52.485 1:52.816
21. 44  Paul Charsley             MW       StL      Mazda MP3            1:53.587 1:52.700 1:52.569
22. 31  John Saucier              MW       Okla     Mazda Protege        1:53.079 1:52.901 1:53.652
23. 73  Richard Boenning          CN       Cinc     Honda Civic           No-Time  No-Time 1:52.909
24. 70  Samuel Ryan               NE       NePa     Dodge Neon            No-Time 1:53.465 1:52.917
25. 43  Pete Taylor               SE       Ala      Dodge Neon           1:53.894  No-Time 1:53.368
26. 36  Jeff Wendell              SE       BlRg     Dodge Neon           1:54.244  No-Time 1:53.395
27. 30  Russ McHugh               NP       SanF     Mazda Protege        1:53.816 1:53.439 1:54.444
28. 65  Brian Husting             SP       CSCC     Dodge Neon           1:53.916 1:53.968 1:54.451
29. 19  Richard Bentle            CN       NwOh     Dodge Neon           1:54.056 1:53.977 1:54.920
30. 7   Barry Brown               NE       WDC      Nissan Sentra        1:55.159 1:54.129 1:54.045
31. 38  Jim Place                 SW       LnSt     Honda Civic Si       1:55.298 1:55.268 1:54.956
32. 5   Rachael Brady             NE       WDC      Nissan 200SX          No-Time 2:02.010 2:00.180

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Joel Lipperini , Larry DuLude , Bob Beede , David Roush , John Fernandez , Juergen Baumann , Bill Hagerty , Michael Kramer , Tom Long , Tom Putz , Gene Harrington , Tom Start , Jeff Wendell , Jim Place (2) , Pete Taylor , Erich Heuschele , Ralph Porter , Paul Charsley , Jason Fernandes , Barry Brown , Russ McHugh , Richard Boenning , Stan Wilson , Thomas Lackey , Hal Brown , Wiley Timbrook