RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: SSB Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 3 David Roush CN OhV...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 3   David Roush               CN       OhV      Mazda Miata          1:47.196 1:48.237 1:47.531
 2. 00  David Daughtery           CN       Indy     Mazda Miata          1:47.252 1:47.907 1:47.264
 3. 72  Eric Morehouse            SP       CSCC     Mazda Miata          1:47.905 1:48.167 1:47.497
 4. 66  Ken Simonson              CN       NeOh     Mazda Miata          1:47.771 1:48.990 1:48.522
 5. 26  Toby Grahovec             CN       Chi      Acura Integra        1:47.881 1:48.968 1:47.968
 6. 36  Joseph McClughan          SW       Hous     Mazda Miata          1:47.987 1:49.323 1:48.599
 7. 70  Chris Puskar              CN       NeOh     Mazda Miata          1:48.322 1:49.112 1:48.186
 8. 46  Phil Croyle               SE       Fla      Mazda Miata          1:48.230 1:49.072 1:48.342
 9. 92  Harry Manning             CN       Milw     Mazda Miata          1:48.365 1:48.865 1:48.434
10. 9   Jack Tippens              CN       Chi      BMW Z3               1:49.077 1:49.814 1:48.595
11. 43  John Phillips III         SW       Hous     Mazda Miata          1:48.612 1:49.961 1:49.287
12. 74  Jim Leithauser            RM       Colo     BMW Z3               1:48.650 1:49.525 1:48.756
13. 41  Michael Pettiford         RM       Colo     Mazda Miata          1:49.850 1:49.492 1:48.704
14. 68  Jim Clark Ebben           CN       Milw     Honda Prelude        1:48.740 1:49.367 1:48.782
15. 22  Laura Olson               SP       CSCC     Mazda Miata          1:48.805 1:49.883 1:48.892
16. 55  Robert Davis              SP       CSCC     Mazda Miata          1:48.971 1:50.559 1:49.530
17. 62  Tim Evans                 SW       Tex      Mazda Miata          1:49.048 1:49.742 1:49.208
18. 79  Thomas Bogar              NE       NEng     Mazda Miata          1:49.148 1:49.878 1:49.923
19. 28  Juergen Baumann           CN       OhV      AcuraIntegraGSR      1:49.242 1:49.742 1:49.533
20. 4   Kevin Grant               MW       MidS     Mazda Miata          1:49.308 1:50.249 1:49.782
21. 39  Nicholas Esayian          SP       SanD     Mazda Miata          1:50.232 1:50.559 1:49.407
22. 11  Richard Crites            SP       SanD     Mazda Miata          1:49.474 1:50.953 1:50.479
23. 03  David Nielsen             CN       OhV      BMW Z3               1:49.607 1:50.554 1:49.516
24. 90  Ken Payson                NE       NEng     Acura Integra        1:49.677 1:49.908 1:49.582
25. 01  Jonathan Boxwell          NE       WDC      Mazda Miata          1:49.648 1:50.585 1:50.118
26. 30  Jim Ocuto                 NE       CNY      Mazda Miata          1:49.974 1:51.074 1:50.333
27. 87  James Tilley II           SP       LasV     BMW Z3               1:50.273 1:51.167 1:51.340
28. 35  Brian Lyn Fatt            SE       Fla      Mazda Miata          1:50.390 1:52.115 1:50.840
29. 24  Charles Guest             SE       CFla     Mazda Miata          1:51.401 1:52.055 1:50.590
30. 31  Lynne Griffiths           NP       Ore      Mazda Miata          1:51.117 1:51.122 1:50.603
31. 45  David Skultety            SE       Atl      Acura RSX-S          1:50.612 1:52.794 1:51.037
32. 50  James Smith               SW       Hous     Honda PreludeSi      1:50.734  No-Time 1:50.846
33. 17  Hugh Nguyen               SW       Hous     Mazda Miata           No-Time 1:52.007 1:50.816
34. 10  Stephen Fondakowski       NE       NEng     ToyotaCelicaGTS      1:51.520 1:51.946 1:51.042
35. 8   Linda Lemelin             NE       NEng     Mazda Miata          1:51.979 1:52.688 1:51.734
36. 13  David Sanderlin           SE       Bucc     Mazda Miata R        1:52.724 1:52.792 1:53.221
37. 0   Guy Pierre Pavageau       NE       WDC      Chevy Camaro          No-Time 1:54.996 1:53.057
38. 2   Walt Bower                MW       Okla     Mazda Miata          1:56.602 1:56.658 2:00.553

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers David Roush , Thomas Bogar , Juergen Baumann , Laura Olson , Eric Morehouse , Jack Tippens , David Daughtery , David Sanderlin , Brian Lyn Fatt , Jim Clark Ebben , Michael Pettiford , Stephen Fondakowski , Jim Leithauser , Joseph McClughan , Hugh Nguyen , Tim Evans , James Smith , Ken Simonson , James Tilley II , Kevin Grant , Guy Pierre Pavageau , Ken Payson , Jim Ocuto , Charles Guest , Toby Grahovec , Robert Davis , Chris Puskar