RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race two SSB final results

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 00 David Daughtery CN Indy Mazda Miata ...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                   Laps Fast lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- --------
 1. 00  David Daughtery           CN       Indy     Mazda Miata             20 1:47.881
 2. 3   David Roush               CN       OhV      Mazda Miata             20 1:47.991
 3. 26  Toby Grahovec             CN       Chi      Acura Integra           20 1:48.486
 4. 66  Ken Simonson              CN       NeOh     Mazda Miata             20 1:48.537
 5. 92  Harry Manning             CN       Milw     Mazda Miata             20 1:48.400
 6. 68  Jim Clark Ebben           CN       Milw     Honda Prelude           20 1:48.641
 7. 72  Eric Morehouse            SP       CSCC     Mazda Miata             20 1:47.970
 8. 70  Chris Puskar              CN       NeOh     Mazda Miata             20 1:48.858
 9. 43  John Phillips III         SW       Hous     Mazda Miata             20 1:48.964
10. 9   Jack Tippens              CN       Chi      BMW Z3                  20 1:49.193
11. 62  Tim Evans                 SW       Tex      Mazda Miata             20 1:49.752
12. 46  Phil Croyle               SE       Fla      Mazda Miata             20 1:49.622
13. 55  Robert Davis              SP       CSCC     Mazda Miata             20 1:49.638
14. 4   Kevin Grant               MW       MidS     Mazda Miata             20 1:50.049
15. 79  Thomas Bogar              NE       NEng     Mazda Miata             20 1:50.054
16. 41  Michael Pettiford         RM       Colo     Mazda Miata             20 1:49.496
17. 90  Ken Payson                NE       NEng     Acura Integra           20 1:50.414
18. 03  David Nielsen             CN       OhV      BMW Z3                  20 1:49.735
19. 39  Nicholas Esayian          SP       SanD     Mazda Miata             20 1:50.780
20. 30  Jim Ocuto                 NE       CNY      Mazda Miata             20 1:50.530
21. 36  Joseph McClughan          SW       Hous     Mazda Miata             20 1:49.420
22. 50  James Smith               SW       Hous     Honda PreludeSi         20 1:51.014
23. 17  Hugh Nguyen               SW       Hous     Mazda Miata             20 1:49.907
24. 01  Jonathan Boxwell          NE       WDC      Mazda Miata             20 1:49.929
25. 22  Laura Olson               SP       CSCC     Mazda Miata             20 1:49.513
26. 45  David Skultety            SE       Atl      Acura RSX-S             20 1:51.159
27. 35  Brian Lyn Fatt            SE       Fla      Mazda Miata             20 1:51.224
28. 87  James Tilley II           SP       LasV     BMW Z3                  20 1:51.161
29. 8   Linda Lemelin             NE       NEng     Mazda Miata             20 1:51.767
30. 10  Stephen Fondakowski       NE       NEng     ToyotaCelicaGTS         20 1:51.920
31. 13  David Sanderlin           SE       Bucc     Mazda Miata R           20 1:52.420
32. 0   Guy Pierre Pavageau       NE       WDC      Chevy Camaro            19 1:51.843
33. 2   Walt Bower                MW       Okla     Mazda Miata             19 1:57.268
34. 28  Juergen Baumann           CN       OhV      AcuraIntegraGSR         17 1:49.315
35. 11  Richard Crites            SP       SanD     Mazda Miata             16 1:50.232
36. 74  Jim Leithauser            RM       Colo     BMW Z3                  16 1:48.289
DNF 24 Charles Guest              SE       CFla     Mazda Miata              9 1:51.677
DNF 31 Lynne Griffiths            NP       Ore      Mazda Miata              5 1:55.662

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers David Roush , Thomas Bogar , Juergen Baumann , Laura Olson , Eric Morehouse , Jack Tippens , David Daughtery , David Sanderlin , Brian Lyn Fatt , Jim Clark Ebben , Michael Pettiford , Stephen Fondakowski , Jim Leithauser , Joseph McClughan , Hugh Nguyen , Tim Evans , James Smith , Ken Simonson , James Tilley II , Kevin Grant , Guy Pierre Pavageau , Ken Payson , Jim Ocuto , Charles Guest , Toby Grahovec , Robert Davis , Chris Puskar