RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race three FP final results

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 18 Steve Sargis CN BhV TriumphSpitfire ...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                   Laps Fast lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- --------
 1. 18  Steve Sargis              CN       BhV      TriumphSpitfire         20 1:41.300
 2. 17  Michael Pinney            SP       Ariz     MG Midget               20 1:41.367
 3. 24  Charles Guest             SE       CFla     MG Midget               20 1:43.735
 4. 63  Charles Coker Jr          SE       CCar     Porsche 356             20 1:44.577
 5. 98  Walter Handly             NE       Phil     Porsche 914-4           20 1:44.997
 6. 4   Peter Morton              CN       Det      A H Sprite              20 1:44.463
 7. 47  Dick Davis                MW       StL      MG Midget               20 1:43.661
 8. 31  Bill Blust                RM       ConD     MG Midget               20 1:44.602
 9. 21  Debbie Schreiner          MW       NeOk     MG Midget               20 1:44.907
10. 20  Eddie Beal                SE       CCar     MG Midget               20 1:45.638
11. 29  Woody Smith               MW       StL      MG Midget               20 1:46.574
12. 25  Mark Weber                MW       StL      A H Sprite              20 1:46.265
13. 27  Chuck Udell               MW       StL      MG Midget               20 1:45.733
14. 02  Bill Van Keppel           MW       KC       BMW 2002Tii             20 1:46.293
15. 51  Terry Bryant              MW       MidS     Honda CRX Si            20 1:46.583
16. 72  Robert Kirby              SP       CSCC     Porsche 914             20 1:45.147
17. 53  Jim Creighton             SE       Atl      MG Midget               19 1:47.557
18. 77  Bill Hunter               NE       WDC      Honda CRX               19 1:47.596
19. 71  Hap Waldrop               SE       CCar     A H Sprite              19 1:49.190
20. 64  Mike Miller               SE       CCar     MG Midget               19 1:49.356
21. 94  Michael Weedon            NE       WDC      Honda CRX Si            19 1:49.605
22. 01  Michael Santos            NP       SanF     Ford Pinto              19 1:51.709
23. 66  William Johnson           SE       ETnn     A H Sprite              19 1:51.764
24. 69  Dieter Griesinger         CN       Chi      Spitfire 1500           18 1:43.952
25. 07  Robert Vick               SW       Tex      Fiat 124 Spider         17 1:52.429
26. 12  Daniel Snow               SP       CSCC     Fiat X 1/9              15 1:44.287
27. 00  David Severy              CN       NeOh     MG Midget               15 1:44.648
28. 74  Stan Czacki               RM       PnAm     Buick Opel GT           14 1:49.351
29. 50  Mason Workman             CN       OhV      Mazda Miata             11 1:47.922
30. 19  Mark Irwin                SE       ETnn     Bertone X1/9            11 1:44.447
31. 22  Jamie Blust               RM       ConD     MG Midget               10 1:44.298
DNF 36  Bruce Gurney              RM       Colo     MG Midget                5 1:49.087
DNF 04  Lee Feineigle             CN       OhV      MG Midget                5 1:53.285
DNF 0   David Kicak               NE       CNY      MG Midget                0
DNS 93  Harold Flescher                    Fla      A H Sprite

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Bill Blust , Stan Czacki , Jim Creighton , Mark Irwin , Steve Sargis , Jamie Blust , Daniel Snow , Terry Bryant , Bruce Gurney , Eddie Beal , Walter Handly , David Severy , Bill Hunter , Lee Feineigle , Dick Davis , Mason Workman , Robert Kirby , Michael Pinney , Charles Guest , Debbie Schreiner , Mike Miller , Michael Weedon , Hap Waldrop , Dieter Griesinger , Robert Vick , Woody Smith