RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race ten F500 final results

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 70 Elivan Goulart NE NEng Invader QC-1 ...

Pos  No Driver                    Division Region   Car                   Laps Fast lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- --------
 1.  70 Elivan Goulart            NE       NEng     Invader QC-1            20 1:33.298
 2.  22 Douglas Marsh             NE       MahV     Rocketech R-2           20 1:33.419
 3.  01 Kenny Price               MW       StL      Maverick 002            20 1:33.238
 4.  56 Brian Novak               CN       Det      Novakar J-9             20 1:33.876
 5.  64 Rusty Cook                MW       MidS     Maverick                20 1:34.329
 6.  74 Jonathan Dick             CN       OhV      Invader QC-1A           20 1:33.677
 7.  73 Greg Brannon              SE       CFla     Red Devil T-27          20 1:35.353
DSQ  98 Neal Spieler              SE       CCar     KBS MK-5                20 1:35.198
 8.  69 Kenneth Holzer            CN       Milw     Red Devil T2K           20 1:36.934
 9.  18 William Cobb              CN       Milw     CNB Father Ted          20 1:37.950
10.  44 Richard LoDuca            NE       NY       Invader                 19 1:40.476
11.  21 Don Clar                  NP       SanF     Novakar J-9             19 1:42.507
12.  11 Pete Breschini            SP       CSCC     KBS Mark V              19 1:42.105
13.  67 Jack Walbran              MW       StL      Maverick                18 1:42.252
14.  16 Chuck McAbee              SE       Bucc     KBS MK 7                18 1:44.882
15.  45 Tom Tomlinson             MW       StL      KBS MK7                 18 1:48.893
16.  03 Darrel Greening           CN       Milw     Red Devil BR2K2         17 1:37.681
17.  46 Calvin Stewart            CN       Det      NovaKar J7B             13 1:33.011
18.  33 Thomas Edwards            CN       Indy     KBS Mark VII            10 1:32.913
DNF  38 Steve Jonda               CN       LOL      Red Devil JS-3           9 1:35.431
DNF  58 H Cory McLeod             MW       MidS     Red Devil T2001          8 1:40.415
DNF  71 Dave Mitsch               CN       Det      Red Devil T-27           5 1:34.903
DNF  47 Michael Brent             NE       NEng     Invader QC-1             5 1:34.793
DNF  19 Fred Edwards Jr.          CN       Indy     KBS MK VII               2 1:34.632

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Calvin Stewart , Kenny Price , Elivan Goulart , Fred Edwards , Rusty Cook , Tom Tomlinson , Greg Brannon , Chuck McAbee , Jack Walbran , Richard LoDuca , Kenneth Holzer , Pete Breschini , Cory McLeod , Douglas Marsh , Steve J