RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race sixteen DSR final results

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 6 Mark Jaremko NP Nwst Stohr 03D ...

Pos  No Driver                    Division Region   Car                   Laps Fast lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- --------
 1.   6 Mark Jaremko              NP       Nwst     Stohr 03D               20 1:26.872
 2.  17 Michael Reupert           CN       Milw     Lola AMW                20 1:27.418
 3.  01 Damon Anderson            RM       Colo     AMAC                    20 1:30.640
 4.  44 Al Beasley Sr             CN       NeOh     Beas-Decker MK1         20 1:31.012
 5.   3 Jason Miller              CN       Milw     Wynnfurst               20 1:28.917
 6.  75 Jay Lovett                CN       Chi      Stohr                   20 1:29.411
 7.   5 Tom Robertson             NE       NEng     Cheetah SR-2            20 1:31.636
 8.  19 James Boehm               MW       StL      BRM-AMAC                20 1:32.544
 9.  41 Bill Maisey               SE       ODom     Cheetah SR-1            20 1:33.368
10.  97 Richard Colburn           CN       Chi      Hentech                 20 1:35.243
11.  61 Charles Smith             MW       KC       Cheetah SR-1            20 1:34.514
12.   9 Peter Becker              NE       NEng     AMAC AMG                20 1:38.315
13.  22 Jerry Bergman             NE       WNY      Beasley B-2             20 1:37.567
14.  09 Michael Neal              SE       Fla      Radical 1000            20 1:38.726
15.  35 Mike Schmidt              SE       CFla     Zink Z-15               20 1:37.723
16.  77 Ed Pasek                  CN       Chi      Tiga                    20 1:40.123
17.  14 Chris Mosley              NE       NNJ      Diasio D962             20 1:41.215
18.  38 Chip Haddock              SE       CFla     Legrand/Suzuki          18 1:33.730
19.  10 Phil Alspach              CN       OhV      TCR Ocelot 596          18 1:42.526
20.  30 Danny Cadow               SE       CFla     LeGrand MK-25           17 1:35.966
21.  63 Barney Powers             CN       Cinc     Bobsy SR7H              16 1:42.442
22.  20 Mike Sirianni             NE       StCt     Radical                 12 1:32.406
23.  99 Sean Maisey               SE       ODom     Stohr                   12 1:32.473
24.  16 Duane Dyckman             SW       Hous     Stola                   10 1:31.997
DNF  45 Al Beasley Jr             CN       NeOh     Beasley T5               9 1:29.102
DNF  29 Mike Phillips             NP       Nwst     Cheetah SR-1             8 1:33.991
DNF  91 David Gomberg             NE       WDC      Cheetah SR-1             7 1:39.923
DNF  78 Bruce Sunseri             NP       SanF     Cheetah SR-1             5 1:30.674
DNF  96 Marc Hoover               SP       Ariz     MazdaCheetahSR1          4 1:30.147
DNF  52 Rodger Cook               SE       CFla     Prince Pro-1             1 2:48.690

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Michael Neal , Michael Reupert , Marc Hoover , Mark Jaremko , Bruce Sunseri , Duane Dyckman , Jason Miller , Richard Colburn , Phil Alspach , Ed Pasek , Jay Lovett , Chris Mosley , Damon Anderson , Peter Becker