Formula 1
14 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
MotoGP
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
NASCAR Cup
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
Kart IndyCar
20 Sep
-
22 Sep
Event finished
WEC
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
FP1 in
23 days
Supercars
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
22 Nov
-
24 Nov
Practice 1 in
2 days
Formula E
R
Ad Diriyah E-prix
22 Nov
-
23 Nov
Next event in
2 days
R
Santiago E-prix
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Next event in
58 days

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race six FV final results

shares
comments
RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race six FV final results
Sep 21, 2002, 5:33 AM

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 35 Brad Stout MW StL Vortech ...

 Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 35 Brad Stout MW StL Vortech 20 1:42.800 2. 76 Gary Kittell NE Glen Caracal 20 1:43.182 3. 17 Andres Serrano SW Hous Citation XTC-41 20 1:43.645 4. 13 Greg Rice NE Glen Shirley MacLane 20 1:44.087 5. 00 Bill Noble MW Kan Caracal D 20 1:43.797 6. 07 Jeffrey Loughead CN Chi Citation 92C 20 1:43.789 7. 23 Justin Huffman NE WDC Protoform P-2 20 1:43.468 8. 68 Ed Womer NE Susq Womer EV-3 20 1:42.920 9. 77 Jim Kearney NE WDC Protoform P-3 20 1:44.488 10. 0 Thomas Mihelich CN Det Protoform 20 1:44.067 11. 89 Richard Richardson CN CIll Lazer 20 1:43.872 12. 14 Lisa Noble MW Kan Protoform 20 1:44.032 13. 94 Bob Neumeister RM Colo Mysterian BN2 20 1:44.412 14. 06 Dean Curtis NE Phil Womer EV-3 20 1:44.555 15. 74 Mark Edwards SP CSCC Glamdring 20 1:44.264 16. 37 Bruce Livermore CN LOL Mysterian M2 20 1:43.348 17. 88 Mark Richardson CN CIll Mysterian M2 20 1:45.221 18. 04 Stephen Dreizler MW Okla Vortech 2002 20 1:45.321 19. 99 Greg Bruns SE Atl Vector GB4 20 1:44.576 20. 79 Jim Rainey SW Tex Protoform 20 1:45.646 21. 15 Mike Palermo RM Colo VDF-2 20 1:45.562 22. 33 Nick Grapsas MW StL Citation 20 1:45.578 23. 01 Mark Bowring SW Tex Caracal C  20 1:46.241 24. 20 Bobby Keaffaber SW Tex Protoform 20 1:46.556 25. 25 Charlie Turner SP CSCC Protoform P-2 20 1:46.326 26. 21 Troy Fleeman SW Tex Protoform P-2 20 1:46.899 27. 80 Stevan Davis SE Atl Racer's Wage 20 1:43.673 28. 27 Donald Schanche MW StL Vortech 19 1:43.634 29. 63 Michael Vrchota CN LOL Vortech 19 1:47.068 30. 81 Raymond Carmody NE Glen Protoform 18 1:44.621 31. 10 Chris Kendall CN Chi Citation 90V 14 1:44.212 DNF 44 David Woodmancy CN Det Vector GB4 9 1:43.831 DNF 72 Roger Siebenaler NE NNJ Mysterian M2 8 1:43.565 DNF 3 Bill Wallschlaeger SP Ariz Lazer 8 1:45.824 DNF 8 Noah Smith CN WOh Protoform P-2 6 1:44.516 DNF 86 David Zavelson SW LnSt Mysterian M2 4 1:46.195 DNF 16 Doug Sontag MW MidS Rhino DS-1B 4 1:46.018 DNF 36 Stephen Oseth SE ODom Caracal D 4 1:44.134 DNF 9 Dave Scaler NE NNJ Mysterian CM2 3 1:46.173 DNF 61 Zan Smith RM ConD Protoform P-3 1 2:43.953 

Next article
ProRally: Performance Rally endorses operational conference.

Previous article

ProRally: Performance Rally endorses operational conference.

Next article

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race nine SSC final results

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race nine SSC final results
Load comments