RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race one S2 final results

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 00 John Fergus CN OhV Carbir CS-2 ...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                   Laps Fast lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- --------
 1. 00  John Fergus               CN       OhV      Carbir CS-2             20 1:30.832
 2. 66  Hans Peter                MW       KC       Lola 87/90              20 1:31.006
 3. 57  David Ferguson            NP       SanF     Swift DB-5              20 1:31.123
 4. 54  Mark Hardymon             CN       OhV      Carbir                  20 1:31.325
 5. 76  Dan Dubrovich             SP       Ariz     Doran TE-1              20 1:31.466
 6. 71  Chris Tryon               NP       Ore      Lola 89/90              20 1:31.875
 7. 08  Joseph Moran              SP       CSCC     Carbir CS-98            20 1:31.900
 8. 31  David Dullum              NE       WDC      Lola 88/90              20 1:30.935
 9. 18  M Bart Wolf               CN       Milw     Lola T88/90             20 1:31.398
10. 15  Jeffrey Wayland           NE       Fing     Swift DB-2              20 1:33.748
11. 69  Bill Braucksick           CN       Cinc     Doran JE-1              20 1:33.239
12. 42  Richard Mullin            SE       Bucc     Swift DB-5              20 1:33.663
13. 24  Mark Mercer III           RM       Colo     Lola 91/90              19 1:30.961
14. 92  Alexander Smith           NE       NNJ      PrattMiller RM2         19 1:31.223
15. 2   Mike Burke                CN       Det      Swift DB-2              19 1:34.688
16. 74  Franz Fleischli           CN       Chi      Lola T-90               19 1:34.677
17. 70  Martin Johns              CN       WOh      Tiga SC84               19 1:35.128
18. 28  Vince LaManna             NE       Fing     TigaLincspeedSC         19 1:35.831
19. 11  Richard Worley            RM       Colo     Lola 89/90              16 1:34.834
DNF 47  J Duke Johnson            MW       StL      Carbir CS-01             8 1:32.321
DNF 79  Giovanni Sorbello         NE       NEng     Lola 598-S               4 1:37.343
DNF 8   David Stefke              CN       Cinc     Dorna JE-1               0

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Duke Johnson , John Fergus , Mike Burke , Joseph Moran , Jeffrey Wayland , David Stefke , Richard Worley , Bart Wolf , Hans Peter , Mark Hardymon , Richard Mullin , Vince LaManna , Alexander Smith , Chris Tryon , Bill Braucksick , David Ferguson , John Martin