Formula 1
14 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
28 Nov
-
01 Dec
Event finished
MotoGP
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
NASCAR Cup
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
WEC
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
FP1 in
1 day
Supercars
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
22 Nov
-
24 Nov
Event finished
Formula E
23 Nov
-
23 Nov
Event finished
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Next event in
36 days

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race nine SSC final results

shares
comments
RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race nine SSC final results
Sep 22, 2002, 5:33 AM

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 17 Bill Hagerty SP SanD Honda Civic Si ...

 Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 17 Bill Hagerty SP SanD Honda Civic Si 20 1:49.588 DSQ 40 Erich Heuschele CN Det Dodge Neon 20 1:49.926 DSQ 33 John Fernandez CN Det Dodge Neon 20 1:49.938 2. 81 Joel Lipperini NE NePa Honda Civic Si 20 1:50.847 3. 8 Gene Harrington CN Ky Dodge Neon 20 1:50.854 4. 16 Michael Kramer SE Tenn Saturn SC-2 20 1:50.743 5. 22 Bob Beede NE NEng Honda Civic Si 20 1:50.945 6. 13 David Roush CN OhV Mazda Protege 20 1:50.194 DSQ 76 Tom Long SE NCar Honda Civic 20 1:51.422 7. 24 Jason Fernandes NE NEng Mazda Protege 20 1:51.484 8. 14 Ali Naimi NP Ore Mazda Protege 20 1:51.604 9. 71 Larry DuLude NE NEng Mazda Protege 20 1:51.678 10. 32 Ralph Porter CN Indy Dodge Neon 20 1:52.375 DSQ 21 Hal Brown SE Atl Acura RSX 20 1:52.300 11. 70 Samuel Ryan NE NePa Dodge Neon 20 1:52.355 12. 73 Richard Boenning CN Cinc Honda Civic 20 1:52.472 13. 92 Stan Wilson SE Tenn Honda Civic Si 20 1:52.186 14. 23 Thomas Lackey SE NCar PlymouthNeonACR 20 1:52.074 15. 31 John Saucier MW Okla Mazda Protege 20 1:52.763 DSQ 02 Wiley Timbrook RM Colo Nissan Sentra 20 1:53.353 16. 36 Jeff Wendell SE BlRg Dodge Neon 20 1:53.091 17. 30 Russ McHugh NP SanF Mazda Protege 20 1:54.102 18. 43 Pete Taylor SE Ala  Dodge Neon 20 1:53.441 19. 65 Brian Husting SP CSCC Dodge Neon 20 1:53.229 20. 38 Jim Place SW LnSt Honda Civic Si 20 1:54.679 21. 19 Richard Bentle CN NwOh Dodge Neon 20 1:55.140 22. 7 Barry Brown NE WDC Nissan Sentra 17 1:53.405 23. 5 Rachael Brady NE WDC Nissan 200SX 13 1:59.672 24. 44 Paul Charsley MW StL Mazda MP3 12 1:52.556 25. 06 Tom Start CN WMch Dodge Neon 12 1:53.216 DNF 3 Tom Putz CN Milw Dodge Neon 6 1:53.074 DNF 28 Juergen Baumann CN OhV Honda Civic 0 

Next article
RACE: Valvoline RUnoffs: Ohio drivers to defend home turf

Previous article

RACE: Valvoline RUnoffs: Ohio drivers to defend home turf

Next article

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race seven AS final results

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race seven AS final results
Load comments