RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race nine SSC final results

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 17 Bill Hagerty SP SanD Honda Civic Si ...

Pos  No Driver                    Division Region   Car                   Laps Fast lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- --------
 1.  17 Bill Hagerty              SP       SanD     Honda Civic Si          20 1:49.588
DSQ  40 Erich Heuschele           CN       Det      Dodge Neon              20 1:49.926
DSQ  33 John Fernandez            CN       Det      Dodge Neon              20 1:49.938
 2.  81 Joel Lipperini            NE       NePa     Honda Civic Si          20 1:50.847
 3.   8 Gene Harrington           CN       Ky       Dodge Neon              20 1:50.854
 4.  16 Michael Kramer            SE       Tenn     Saturn SC-2             20 1:50.743
 5.  22 Bob Beede                 NE       NEng     Honda Civic Si          20 1:50.945
 6.  13 David Roush               CN       OhV      Mazda Protege           20 1:50.194
DSQ  76 Tom Long                  SE       NCar     Honda Civic             20 1:51.422
 7.  24 Jason Fernandes           NE       NEng     Mazda Protege           20 1:51.484
 8.  14 Ali Naimi                 NP       Ore      Mazda Protege           20 1:51.604
 9.  71 Larry DuLude              NE       NEng     Mazda Protege           20 1:51.678
10.  32 Ralph Porter              CN       Indy     Dodge Neon              20 1:52.375
DSQ  21 Hal Brown                 SE       Atl      Acura RSX               20 1:52.300
11.  70 Samuel Ryan               NE       NePa     Dodge Neon              20 1:52.355
12.  73 Richard Boenning          CN       Cinc     Honda Civic             20 1:52.472
13.  92 Stan Wilson               SE       Tenn     Honda Civic Si          20 1:52.186
14.  23 Thomas Lackey             SE       NCar     PlymouthNeonACR         20 1:52.074
15.  31 John Saucier              MW       Okla     Mazda Protege           20 1:52.763
DSQ  02 Wiley Timbrook            RM       Colo     Nissan Sentra           20 1:53.353
16.  36 Jeff Wendell              SE       BlRg     Dodge Neon              20 1:53.091
17.  30 Russ McHugh               NP       SanF     Mazda Protege           20 1:54.102
18.  43 Pete Taylor               SE       Ala      Dodge Neon              20 1:53.441
19.  65 Brian Husting             SP       CSCC     Dodge Neon              20 1:53.229
20.  38 Jim Place                 SW       LnSt     Honda Civic Si          20 1:54.679
21.  19 Richard Bentle            CN       NwOh     Dodge Neon              20 1:55.140
22.   7 Barry Brown               NE       WDC      Nissan Sentra           17 1:53.405
23.   5 Rachael Brady             NE       WDC      Nissan 200SX            13 1:59.672
24.  44 Paul Charsley             MW       StL      Mazda MP3               12 1:52.556
25.  06 Tom Start                 CN       WMch     Dodge Neon              12 1:53.216
DNF  3  Tom Putz                  CN       Milw     Dodge Neon               6 1:53.074
DNF  28 Juergen Baumann           CN       OhV      Honda Civic              0

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Joel Lipperini , Larry DuLude , Bob Beede , David Roush , John Fernandez , Juergen Baumann , Bill Hagerty , Michael Kramer , Tom Long , Tom Putz , Gene Harrington , Tom Start , Jeff Wendell , Jim Place (2) , Pete Taylor , Erich Heuschele , Ralph Porter , Paul Charsley , Jason Fernandes , Barry Brown , Russ McHugh , Richard Boenning , Stan Wilson , Thomas Lackey , Hal Brown , Wiley Timbrook