RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Race five T2 final results

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Laps Fast lap --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- -------- 1. 9 Thomas Oates NE Phil Chevy CamaroZ28 ...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                   Laps Fast lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- ----- --------
 1. 9   Thomas Oates              NE       Phil     Chevy CamaroZ28         20 1:44.160
 2. 50  Jordan Sandridge          CN       NeOh     PontiacFirebird         20 1:44.391
 3. 49  Mark Sandridge            CN       NeOh     PorscheBoxter S         20 1:43.819
 4. 40  Kim Campbell              SW       Hous     BMW M3                  20 1:44.515
 5. 17  T C Kline                 CN       OhV      BMW 330Ci               20 1:44.584
 6. 85  Don Mills                 CN       OhV      Chevy Camaro            20 1:44.715
 7. 1   Brian Kelm                CN       Det      Ford Mustang            20 1:45.283
 8. 13  David Roush               CN       OhV      Chevy CamaroZ28         20 1:44.508
 9. 74  Jim Leithauser            RM       Colo     BMW M3                  20 1:44.724
10. 14  Kumar Viswalingam         MW       StL      FordMustangCbra         20 1:45.568
11. 59  Bill Baten                CN       Indy     Chevy Camaro            20 1:45.865
12. 77  Segundo Quinones          NE       WDC      Chevy Camaro            20 1:46.520
13. 95  Bill Ziegler              NE       NEng     Porsche BoxterS         20 1:46.089
14. 33  William Moore Jr          CN       NeOh     FordMustangCbra         20 1:46.643
15. 62  Mark Boden                CN       Chi      BMW M3                  20 1:45.964
16. 08  Bill Harding              RM       Colo     FordMustangCbra         20 1:47.101
17. 8   Michael Patterson         SW       Tex      Chevy Camaro            20 1:46.539
18. 41  Dennis Aubuchon           MW       StL      Chevy Camaro            20 1:48.486
19. 36  Chris Keene               NE       Phil     PontiacFirebird         20 1:47.655
20. 5   Natha Waldbaum            MW       Neb      Ford Mustang            20 1:48.535
21. 93  J B Stringer              SW       LnSt     PontiacFirebird         20 1:48.969
22. 00  Mark Reed                 SE       Atl      FordMustangCbra         19 1:50.518
23. 84  Eric VanCleef             SE       Ala      Toyota Supra            14 1:46.656
24. 04  Michael Pettiford         RM       Colo     Chevy CamaroZ28         12 1:46.290
25. 39  Allan Wolfe               NE       NEng     Chevy Camaro            11 1:46.526
DNF 21  Hal Brown                 SE       Atl      BMW M3                   4 1:47.884
DNS 90  Kristian Skavnes          NE       NNJ      Honda S2000              0

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers David Roush , Jordan Sandridge , Bill Baten , Brian Kelm , Don Mills , Kristian Skavnes , Michael Pettiford , Jim Leithauser , Thomas Oates , Mark Sandridge , Kumar Viswalingam , Hal Brown , Mark Reed , Natha Waldbaum , William Moore , Allan Wolfe , Mark Boden , Segundo Quinones , Chris Keen , Bill Ziegler