RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: HP Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 1 Ron Bartell NE NEng...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 1   Ron Bartell               NE       NEng     MG Midget            1:45.037 1:44.068 1:43.690
 2. 35  Bob Weber                 SW       Hous     A H Sprite           1:44.611 1:45.049 1:43.856
 3. 81  Dan Collishaw             NE       Glen     A H Sprite           1:44.422 1:44.036 1:44.905
 4. 34  John Salisbury            CN       BhV      A H Sprite           1:45.504  No-Time 1:45.761
 5. 41  Randy Canfield            NE       WDC      A H Sprite           1:46.359 1:45.526 No-Time
 6. 86  Phil Chiles               MW       StL      A H Sprite           1:46.280 1:46.040 1:50.924
 7. 23  Don Barrack               NE       WDC      VW Scirocco          1:47.467 1:46.903 1:46.363
 8. 16  Greg Feller               CN       NwOh     MG Midget            1:46.374 1:46.783 1:51.267
 9. 78  A L Drum                  SE       CCar     A H SpriteMKII       1:46.700 1:47.579 1:47.511
10. 87  Raymond Yergler           CN       GtRv     MG Midget            1:46.884 1:47.469 1:48.685
11. 38  Jay Lutz                  CN       Det      A H Sprite MKI       1:47.092 1:52.640 1:47.998
12. 39  Mark Pellman              SE       CFla     A H Sprite           1:47.188 1:47.211 1:48.060
13. 48  Steve Pommer              CN       LOL      A H Sprite           1:48.478 1:47.588 1:48.323
14. 10  Don Cameron               CN       Det      A H Sprite MKI       1:50.293 1:49.023 1:47.897
15. 92  Chuck Turner              CN       OhV      AH Sprite MKI        1:48.129 1:47.962 No-Time
16. 79  David Boles               SE       CFla     VW Scirocco          1:48.194 1:49.013 1:49.084
17. 91  Sean Thompson             NE       WDC      A H Sprite           1:48.513 1:48.745 1:50.826
18. 45  Kendall Jones             CN       Det      MG Spridget          1:49.250 1:51.325 1:54.979
19. 6   Don Feller                CN       NwOh     MG Midget            1:49.294 1:51.578 No-Time
20. 3   Rob Purgason              SE       NCar     MG Midget            1:55.869 1:49.692 1:50.428
21. 46  Johannes Krauss           NE       NY       VW Scirocco          1:51.367 1:51.032 1:50.822
22. 33  Andrew Wright             MW       StL      A H Sprite           1:53.723 1:52.409 1:51.151
23. 62  Ken Purgason              SE       NCar     MG Midget            1:51.276  No-Time 1:53.499

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Ron Bartell , Chuck Turner , Bob Weber , Mark Pellman , Raymond Yergler , Steve Pommer , Dan Collishaw , Ken Purgason , Don Feller