RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: GT5 Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 77 Joe Huffaker SP Ariz...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 77  Joe Huffaker              SP       Ariz     BLMI MiniCooper      1:40.759 1:41.526 1:41.376
 2. 00  Jim Rauck                 CN       OhV      Nissan 200SX         1:41.195 1:41.658 No-Time
 3. 11  Doug Peterson             SP       CSCC     BLMI MiniCooper      1:41.504 1:42.223 1:41.945
 4. 2   Daniel Robson             SE       NCar     Mazda MX3            1:41.510 1:43.596 1:43.456
 5. 64  Bill Gilcrease            SP       CSCC     BLMI MiniCooper      1:41.609 1:42.135 1:42.105
 6. 26  Jack Beck                 MW       Neb      AlfaRomeoGT1300      1:41.900 1:43.274 1:43.045
 7. 59  Jay Iliohan               NE       WNY      Alfa Alfetta         1:42.286 1:43.462 1:44.143
 8. 23  Jimmy Burke               SE       Atl      Nissan 200SX         2:28.335 1:43.026 1:42.440
 9. 04  Ted Phenix                NE       Glen     BLMI MiniCooper      1:48.092 1:44.883 1:42.859
10. 29  Chris Fox                 NE       WDC      Nissan 200SX         2:02.487 1:43.667 1:48.631
11. 4   Jack Baumgardner          CN       NeOh     BLMI MiniCooper      1:43.744  No-Time 1:44.690
12. 99  Bob Dowie                 NE       NNJ      Nissan Sentra        1:49.183 1:45.281 1:44.436
13. 98  Roy Lopshire Jr           MW       KC       Toyota Tercel        1:44.495 1:45.043 1:46.374
14. 01  Jay Bivins                SE       MGa      Nissan 200SX         1:45.146 1:44.718 1:45.497
15. 41  Chris Kopley              NE       NEng     BLMI MiniCooper       No-Time 1:46.430 1:44.878
16. 38  Robert Tarzwell           NE       Fing     Mazda MX3            1:46.375 1:44.946 1:46.609
17. 43  Keith Maloney             MW       OzMt     BLMI MiniCooper      1:47.735 1:46.238 1:44.980
18. 0   Ted Wollesen              CN       Det      BLMI MiniCooper      1:46.442 1:45.302 1:46.613
19. 20  Peter Zekert              MW       StL      Nissan 1200           No-Time 1:47.605 1:46.477
20. 63  Brad Lewis                MW       StL      Nissan 1200          1:48.484 1:47.528 1:48.413
21. 31  Chris Riley               NE       NEng     BLMI MiniCooper      1:47.744 1:58.001 1:49.188
22. 44  John Knox Jr              NE       WDC      Nissan Sentra        1:48.581 1:51.836 No-Time
23. 5   Keith Jones               CN       NeOh     Toyota Starlet       1:51.983 1:54.587 1:52.922
24. 30  Jim Wessel Jr             CN       BhV      Honda Civic          1:57.129 1:58.288 1:53.410
25. 53  Daniel Patelson           NE       NY       Datsun1200Coupe       No-Time 2:07.028 1:59.492

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Joe Huffaker , Ted Wollesen , Jim Rauck , Jay Iliohan , Bill Gilcrease , Brad Lewis , Ted Phenix , Chris Fox , Robert Tarzwell , Daniel Robson , Chris Riley , Doug Peterson