Formula 1
14 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
MotoGP
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
NASCAR Cup
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
Kart WEC
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
FP1 in
21 days
Supercars
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
22 Nov
-
24 Nov
Practice 1 in
1 day
Formula E
R
Diriyah E-prix I
22 Nov
-
22 Nov
Practice 1 in
1 day
R
Diriyah ePrix II
23 Nov
-
23 Nov
Practice 3 in
2 days

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: FV combined qualifying results

shares
comments
RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: FV combined qualifying results
Sep 24, 2001, 5:33 AM

<pre> SCCA Valvoline Runoffs for National Championships Sports Car Club of America Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course Length of Track: 2.28 Miles Thursday, September 20, 2001 Weather Conditions Scattered clouds, 61 degrees, 82% humidity, winds from ...

<pre> SCCA Valvoline Runoffs for National Championships Sports Car Club of America Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course Length of Track: 2.28 Miles Thursday, September 20, 2001

Weather Conditions Scattered clouds, 61 degrees, 82% humidity, winds from the WSW at 13 mph

Final Grid/Thursday - RACE #: 7 / Class: FV Fast Speed: Car #35 80.769 mph

 1st Qual 2nd Qual 3rd Qual # Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Vehicle Fast Lap Fast Lap Fast Lap 
 1 35 Brad Stout/St Louis/MO/MW/StL 00 Vortech 1:42.405 2:13.718 01:41.623 2 72 Roger Siebenaler/Willston/VT/NE/NNJ Mysterian M2 1:42.367 2:06.194 01:42.512 3 94 Bob Neumeister/Pueblo/CO/RM/Colo Mysterian BN2 1:42.442 No-Time 01:43.197 4 99 Greg Bruns/Moore/SC/SE/Atl Vector GB4 1:42.733 No-Time 01:43.691 5 2 Greg Buttrey/Indianapolis/IN/CN/Indy Mysterian M2 1:43.225 2:06.311 01:42.880 6 80 Stevan Davis/Powder Springs/GA/SE/Atl Racer's Wage 1:42.931 No-Time 01:43.428 7 36 Stephen Oseth/Leesburg/VA/SE/ODom Caracal D 1:42.950 No-Time 01:42.946 8 07 Jeff Loughead/Darien/IL/CN/Chi Citation 92C 1:43.054 No-Time 01:43.369 9 44 David Woodmancy/Waterford/MI/CN/Det Vector GB4 1:43.074 No-Time 01:44.397 10 7 Andres Serrano/Kingwood/TX/SW/Hous Citation XTC-41 1:43.711 No-Time 01:43.185 11 9 Dave Scaler/Flemington/NJ/NE/NNJ Mysterian M2 1:43.225 2:11.573 01:44.363 12 88 Mark Richardson/Pekin/IL/CN/CIll Mysterian M2 1:43.311 2:10.158 01:44.128 13 32 Jack Wilfley/Denver/CO/RM/Colo Mysterian M-2 1:43.460 2:22.509 01:44.561 14 85 Greg Schings/Lexington/KY/CN/CKy Citation 98V 1:44.017 No-Time 01:43.491 15 30 Donnie Isley/Arden/NC/SE/CCar Agitator 016 1:43.503 No-Time 01:43.753 16 11 Justin Barker/Stow/OH/NE/WDC Protoform 1:43.518 No-Time 01:44.466 17 51 Brian McCarthy/Sacramento/CA/SP/Ariz BRM MRIII 1:43.521 No-Time 01:43.720 18 3 Bill Wallschlaeger/Litchfield Park/AZ/SP/Ar Lazer 1:43.548 No-Time 01:43.802 19 14 Lisa Noble/Manhatten/KS/MW/Kan Protoform 1:43.862 2:11.218 01:43.552 20 00 Bill Noble/Manhattan/KS/MW/Kan Caracal D 1:43.580 No-Time 01:43.836 21 6 Steve Eaton/Bowling Green/KY/SE/Atl Protoform 1:43.601 No-Time 01:44.215 22 76 Gary Kittell/Tully/NY/NE/Glen Caracal 1:43.682 2:05.807 01:43.929 23 13 Greg Rice/Mississauga Ontario/-/NE/Glen ShirleyMacLane 1:43.714 2:06.876 01:43.955 24 8 Tom Mihelich/Troy/MI/CN/Det Protoform 1:43.804 No-Time 01:44.032 25 52 Mitchell Ferguson/Buchanan/VA/SE/Atl Vector GB4 No-Time 2:13.777 01:43.830 26 0 Mark Bowring/Coppell/TX/SW/Tex Caracal C 1:43.932 2:16.593 01:46.651 27 89 Richard Richardson/Pekin/IL/MW/StL Lzer 1:44.671 2:13.589 01:44.179 28 37 Bruce Livermore/Stillwater/MN/CN/LOL Mysterian M-2 1:45.015 2:09.847 01:44.188 29 74 Mark Edwards/Los Angeles/CA/SP/CSCC Glamdring 2:07.584 2:09.864 01:44.253 30 87 Ben Diringer/Newton/KS/MW/Wich Lazer Mark II 1:44.364 2:13.081 01:44.683 31 81 Raymond Carmody/Horseheads/NY/NE/Glen Protoform 1:44.430 2:05.789 01:44.653 32 10 Chris Kendall/Winona/MN/CN/Chi Citation 89Z 1:44.538 2:07.123 01:45.097 33 50 Tim Taylor/Deerfield/OH/CN/NeOh Protoform 1:44.957 2:12.114 01:44.555 34 55 Ethan Shippert/Rio/WI/CN/Milw Citation 88V 1:46.211 2:10.467 01:45.059 35 15 Doug Seim/Spencerport/NY/NE/Fing BRD AFV-02 1:45.390 2:12.947 01:45.092 36 21 David Watson/Kleinburg Ontario/-/NE/WNY Mysterian 2:18.030 2:09.122 01:45.247 37 79 Peter Pires/E Hartford/CT/NE/NEng Predator 1:45.800 2:13.265 01:45.430 38 4 John Caffrey/Whitehall/PA/NE/Phil ProtoformJC9601 1:45.945 2:10.164 01:46.025 39 5 Ian MacLeod/Ames/IA/RM/Colo Vector GB4 1:47.046 2:15.467 01:46.542 40 53 Erik Knowles/Bellvue/Co/RM/Colo VDF 2 1:48.753 2:12.930 01:47.163 41 97 Stephen Rogers/Arvada/CO/RM/Colo Bobcat Elite 1:47.265 2:23.783 01:47.558 42 83 Dennis Wicklein/Ocala/FL/SE/CFla Caracal Type C 1:47.347 2:28.785 01:48.021 43 25 Charlie Turner/Mission Viejo/CA/SP/CSCC Protoform P2 1:47.701 No-Time No-Time 44 12 Kelly Rudy/Albuquerque/NM/RM/RioG Mysterian M1 1:47.746 2:11.340 01:48.315 45 20 Bobby Keaffaber/Southlake/TX/SW/Tex Protoform 1:54.631 2:19.212 01:48.103 46 42 Bill Ferguson/Buchanan/VA/SE/Atl Vector GB3 No-Time No-Time 01:50.858 

Car 6 Wednesday times disallowed per Chief Steward-Tech.

* Better than the Existing Track Record
Time Greater than 1120 of fastest time -- may not be allowed to start.

-SCCA-

Next article
SOLO: SoloII Nationals BS and BSL results

Previous article

SOLO: SoloII Nationals BS and BSL results

Next article

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Sunday evening championship races

RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: Sunday evening championship races
Load comments