RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: FM combined qualifying results

<pre> SCCA Valvoline Runoffs for National Championships Sports Car Club of America Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course Length of Track: 2.28 Miles Thursday, September 20, 2001 Weather Conditions Scattered clouds, 68 degrees, 56% humidity, winds...

<pre> SCCA Valvoline Runoffs for National Championships Sports Car Club of America Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course Length of Track: 2.28 Miles Thursday, September 20, 2001

Weather Conditions Scattered clouds, 68 degrees, 56% humidity, winds from the W at 10 mph

Final Grid/Thursday - RACE #: 11 / CLASS: FM Fast Speed: Car #46 - Keith Roberts

                                                                       1st Qual  2nd Qual  3rd Qual
    #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region   Vehicle             Fast Lap  Fast Lap  Fast Lap
 1  46 Keith Roberts/LaGrange/GA/SE/Atl            Star Form Mazda     1:28.252  No-Time  01:28.705
 2  45 Kevin Roberts/Newnon/GA/SE/Atl              Star Form Mazda     1:28.265  No-Time   No-Time
 3  3  Jamie Bach/Saukville/WI/CN/Milw             Star Form Mazda     1:28.747  No-Time  01:28.981
 4  79 Fabio Castellani/Schaumburg/IL/CN/InNw      Star Form Mazda     1:29.402  No-Time  01:29.629
 5  28 Victor Seaber/Raleich/NC/SE/NCar            Star Form Mazda     1:29.648  No-Time  01:30.363
 6  47 Michael Stephens/Sarasota/Fl/ /83           Star Form Mazda     1:29.661  No-Time  01:29.801
 7  22 Jay Ricci/Grosse Pointe/MI/CN/Det           Star Form Mazda     1:30.372  No-Time  01:29.815
 8  77 Douglas Peterson/Lake Orion/MI/SE/Bucc      Star Form Mazda     1:30.253  No-Time  01:29.819
 9  00 Matthew Beardsley/Breckenridge/CO/RM/Colo   Star Form Mazda     No-Time   No-Time  01:29.822
 10 18 Chris Schanzle/Damascus/MD/NE/WDC           Star Form Mazda     1:29.875  2:08.383 01:30.449
 11 61 Robert Noell/Cary/NC/SE/NCar                Star Form Mazda     1:30.354  No-Time  01:31.044
 12 57 Robert Kaminsky/Lockport/IL/CN/Chi          Star Form Mazda     1:30.384  No-Time  01:32.035
 13 99 Ken DeNault/Cedar Falls/IA/CN/Iowa          Star Form Mazda     No-Time   No-Time  01:30.457
 14 74 J R Walker/Wheaton/IL/CN/Chi                Star Form Mazda     1:32.100  No-Time  01:33.672
 15 4  Marci Anderson/Pittsburgh/PA/NE/StCt        Star Form Mazda     1:32.411  No-Time  01:32.600
 16 50 Randy Wiseman/Columbus/OH/CN/OhV            Star Form Mazda     1:32.453  No-Time  01:32.716
 17 32 Denny Marklein/Dodgeville/WI/CN/Milw        Star Form Mazda     No-Time   No-Time  01:32.684
 18 62 James Clark/Ellicott City/MD/NE/WDC         Star Form Mazda     No-Time   2:31.998 01:35.396

* Better than the Existing Track Record
Time Greater than 1120 of fastest time -- may not be allowed to start.

Car 00 Tuesday & Wednesday times disallowed per Chief Steward. Car 45 Thursday times disallowed per Chief Steward.

-SCCA-

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Douglas Peterson , Jay Ricci , Keith Roberts , Kevin Roberts , Fabio Castellani , Chris Schanzle , Victor Seaber