RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: EP Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 9 Craig Chima NE MahV...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 9   Craig Chima               NE       MahV     Elva Courier         1:37.759 1:41.066 1:38.681
 2. 99  Pratt Cole                NP       SanF     Mazda Miata          1:39.380 1:37.984 1:38.402
 3. 89  Jon Brakke                CN       LOL      Mazda Miata          1:38.929 1:38.203 1:39.326
 4. 5   Joe Walker                CN       OhV      Lotus Super 7        1:38.312 1:39.934 1:38.458
 5. 07  Erik Skirmants            CN       OhV      Mazda Miata          1:39.067 1:38.703 1:38.998
 6. 17  Glen Jung                 SE       CFla     Mazda RX7            1:39.073 1:44.871 1:38.903
 7. 76  Tony Rivera               RM       Colo     Mazda RX7            1:39.168 1:38.931 1:38.946
 8. 12  Grayson Upchurch          SE       Atl      Nissan 240SX         1:38.960 1:39.656 1:39.023
 9. 74  Roland Kamber             NP       SanF     Mazda RX7            1:39.185 1:40.250 1:39.884
10. 66  Tom Thrash                SW       Hous     Mazda RX7            1:40.396 1:39.190 1:39.423
11. 71  Bruce MacArthur           NP       SanF     Mazda RX7            1:39.438 1:40.340 1:39.217
12. 01  Jeff Dernehl              SE       Atl      Mazda RX7             No-Time 1:40.481 1:39.785
13. 8   John Weisberg             NE       NEng     Mazda RX7            1:41.138 1:40.223 1:39.832
14. 83  Sam Halkias               CN       OhV      Triumph TR-6         1:40.594 1:39.908 1:40.994
15. 4   Milton Grant              MW       MidS     Mazda Miata          1:40.891 1:39.937 1:40.122
16. 15  Eric Krueger              NE       NEng     MG B                 1:40.161  No-Time 1:41.502
17. 62  John Schmitt              CN       OhV      Honda Prelude        1:40.428 1:40.413 1:40.245
18. 51  Ken Kannard               CN       Milw     Nissan 240Z          1:40.399 1:40.413 1:40.478
19. 78  Dave McDowell             CN       Cinc     Datsun 2000          1:42.522 1:42.899 1:40.728
20. 69  Don Ahrens                SE       CFla     Nissan 240Z          1:40.806 1:41.299 1:41.091
21. 09  Gary Martz                CN       NeOh     Mazda RX7            1:41.405 1:40.829 1:41.258
22. 98  Mark Brakke               CN       LOL      Mazda Miata          1:42.318 1:41.852 1:41.056
23. 00  Doug Piner                SE       NCar     Nissan 240Z          1:42.253 1:41.961 1:41.138
24. 27  Ernest Anderson           NP       Ore      Mazda RX7            1:41.346 1:41.184 1:41.685
25. 3   Jesse Prather             MW       Kan      Mazda RX7            1:44.146 1:43.186 1:41.297
26. 16  Luis Rivera               RM       Colo     Mazda RX7            1:42.483 1:41.729 1:42.346
27. 34  Donald Kraftson           NE       NY       ElvaCourierMK4T      1:41.750 1:43.930 1:44.274
28. 48  Chuck Clark               MW       KC       Mazda RX7            1:42.227 1:42.707 1:42.852
29. 68  Darren Loher              RM       Colo     Mazda RX7            1:43.829 1:42.664 1:44.870
30. 08  Terry Jesk                CN       Chi      Mazda Miata          1:42.788 1:42.894 1:44.267
31. 61  Charlie Clark             MW       KC       Mazda RX7            1:47.622 1:44.525 No-Time
32. 7   Phillip Hopper            SP       Ariz     Mazda RX7            1:45.686 1:45.034 1:44.679
33. 75  Brian Haupt               MW       KC       AlfaRomeoSpider      1:45.556 1:45.547 1:45.152
34. 29  Frank Penrose             RM       Colo     Datsun 240Z          1:48.422 1:45.971 1:47.030
35. 24  Jill Urso                 SE       CFla     Acura Integra        1:52.969 1:48.970 1:49.168
36. 11  Steve Fiore               SW       CLa      Mazda RX7            1:52.478 1:49.062 1:49.020

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Chuck Clark , Glen Jung , John Weisberg , Jill Urso , John Schmitt , Sam Halkias , Luis Rivera , Pratt Cole , Bruce MacArthur , Grayson Upchurch , Joe Walker , Mark Brakke , Don Ahrens , Craig Chima , Ernest Anderson , Milton Grant , Frank Penrose , Jeff Dernehl , Gary Martz , Tony Rivera , Eric Krueger , Terry Jesk , Doug Piner , Darren Loher , Steve Fiore , Jesse Prather , Jon Brakke , Phillip Hopper , Tom Thrash , Ken Kannard , Brian Haupt , Donald Kraftson