RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: DSR Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 17 Michael Reupert CN Milw...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 17  Michael Reupert           CN       Milw     Lola AMW             1:27.953 1:30.407
 2. 45  Al Beasley Jr             CN       NeOh     Beasley T5           1:30.304 1:28.273 1:27.041
 3. 6   Mark Jaremko              NP       Nwst     Stohr 03D            1:27.259 1:27.477 1:27.336
 4. 3   Jason Miller              CN       Milw     Wynnfurst            1:29.537 1:29.314 1:28.159
 5. 96  Marc Hoover               SP       Ariz     MazdaCheetahSR1      1:28.981 1:29.546 1:29.884
 6. 75  Jay Lovett                CN       Chi      Stohr                1:30.459 1:29.965 1:29.357
 7. 78  Bruce Sunseri             NP       SanF     Cheetah SR-1         1:30.090 1:29.850 1:29.476
 8. 20  Mike Sirianni             NE       StCt     Radical              1:31.721 1:31.617 1:30.388
 9. 99  Sean Maisey               SE       ODom     Stohr                1:32.536 1:31.799 1:31.230
10. 52  Rodger Cook               SE       CFla     Prince Pro-1         1:33.936 1:32.846 1:31.328
11. 01  Damon Anderson            RM       Colo     AMAC                 1:31.664 1:35.825 1:33.790
12. 16  Duane Dyckman             SW       Hous     Stola                1:32.136 1:32.086 1:33.093
13. 44  Al Beasley Sr             CN       NeOh     Beas-Decker MK1      1:33.459 1:32.234 1:38.672
14. 5   Tom Robertson             NE       NEng     Cheetah SR-2         1:32.366 1:33.365 1:33.571
15. 19  James Boehm               MW       StL      BRM-AMAC             1:33.176 1:34.705 1:32.594
16. 29  Mike Phillips             NP       Nwst     Cheetah SR-1         1:35.555 1:32.977 1:32.951
17. 41  Bill Maisey               SE       ODom     Cheetah SR-1         1:33.508 1:34.283 1:33.318
18. 97  Richard Colburn           CN       Chi      Hentech              1:34.542 1:33.688 1:33.666
19. 38  Chip Haddock              SE       CFla     Legrand/Suzuki       1:35.647 1:34.514 1:34.702
20. 61  Charles Smith             MW       KC       Cheetah SR-1         1:37.563 1:36.396 1:42.428
21. 9   Peter Becker              NE       NEng     AMAC AMG             1:37.232 1:41.177 1:37.040
22. 35  Mike Schmidt              SE       CFla     Zink Z-15            1:38.597 1:38.834 1:37.070
23. 09  Michael Neal              SE       Fla      Radical 1000         1:38.509  No-Time 1:38.117
24. 22  Jerry Bergman             NE       WNY      Beasley B-2          1:40.086 1:38.246 1:40.760
25. 30  Danny Cadow               SE       CFla     LeGrand MK-25        1:39.097 1:58.788 1:40.427
26. 91  David Gomberg             NE       WDC      Cheetah SR-1         1:40.999 1:39.221 1:41.437
27. 10  Phil Alspach              CN       OhV      TCR Ocelot 596       1:44.173 1:43.022 1:39.645
28. 14  Chris Mosley              NE       NNJ      Diasio D962          1:41.204 1:40.956 1:40.544
29. 77  Ed Pasek                  CN       Chi      Tiga                 1:45.098 1:43.305 1:40.838
30. 63  Barney Powers             CN       Cinc     Bobsy SR7H           1:43.967 2:13.776 1:52.524
31. 4   Robert Gelles             SE       Fla      Kokopelli 981S        No-Time  No-Time No-Time
32. 98  MIchael Kamalian          SE       Atl      Radical 1000          No-Time  No-Time No-Time

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Michael Neal , Michael Reupert , Marc Hoover , Mark Jaremko , Bruce Sunseri , Duane Dyckman , Jason Miller , Richard Colburn , Phil Alspach , Ed Pasek , Jay Lovett , Chris Mosley , Damon Anderson , Peter Becker