RACE: Valvoline Runoffs: AS Final Grid

Pos No Driver Division Region Car Tue Wed Thu --- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- -------- 1. 25 Matthew Roberts NE NEng...

Pos No  Driver                    Division Region   Car                       Tue      Wed      Thu
--- --- ------------------------- -------- -------- -------------------- -------- -------- --------
 1. 25  Matthew Roberts           NE       NEng     Ford Mustang         1:41.268 1:40.955 1:40.408
 2. 15  Richard Ciochon           SP       Ariz     Chevy Camaro         1:40.901 1:41.348 1:42.546
 3. 9   Csaba Bujdoso             NE       MahV     Chevy Camaro         1:41.919 1:40.904 1:41.688
 4. 88  Kent Biddinger            CN       SagV     Ford Mustang         1:42.520 1:40.994 1:42.119
 5. 24  Andy McDermid             CN       WMch     Ford Mustang         1:41.442 1:41.166 1:41.450
 6. 96  Bob Hahn                  SW       Hous     Ford Mustang         1:42.966 1:42.340 1:41.585
 7. 48  Monte Cowles              NE       WDC      Ford Mustang         1:42.565 1:41.754 1:41.848
 8. 29  Brian LaCroix             NE       NEng     Chevy Camaro         1:42.888 1:41.868 1:42.695
 9. 21  Chris Billings            NP       Ore      Ford Mustang         1:41.897 1:42.305 1:41.962
10. 99  Thomas Oates              NE       Phil     Chevy CamaroZ28      1:43.409 1:42.353 1:42.008
11. 80  David Venhaus             CN       Milw     Ford Mustang         1:42.327 1:42.316 1:42.629
12. 87  Jerry Post                SE       SCar     Chevy Camaro         1:42.546 1:42.393 1:44.181
13. 6   Carey Grant               MW       MidS     Chevy Camaro         1:42.472 1:42.673 1:43.350
14. 78  Kyle Watkins              RM       Colo     Ford Mustang         1:42.792 1:42.578 1:53.169
15. 83  Kenneth McVicker          CN       OhV      ChevyCamaroZ28       1:43.093 1:42.634 1:43.254
16. 38  Thomas Toth               CN       Det      Chevy Camaro         1:43.176 1:42.797 1:43.973
17. 57  Tom Himes                 SW       Delt     Ford Mustang         1:44.312 1:43.244 1:42.853
18. 13  John Blizzard             NP       Ore      Chevy Camaro         1:44.763 1:43.375 1:44.006
19. 92  James Stevens             MW       StL      Chevy Camaro         1:44.794 1:44.654 1:43.430
20. 14  David Smith               CN       NeOh     Ford Mustang         1:44.164 1:43.506 1:44.030
21. 54  Tom Aquilante             RM       Colo     PontiacFirebird      1:43.755 1:43.508 1:45.615
22. 40  Ronald LeBaron            NE       WDC      PontiacFirebird      1:43.549 1:43.940 1:43.865
23. 44  Bill Tucker               MW       KC       Pontiac TransAm      1:45.762 1:44.704 1:43.781
24. 60  Harvey West               CN       LOL      Ford Mustang LX      1:44.380 1:43.843 1:44.669
25. 28  Thomas Brown              NE       Glen     Chevy Camaro         1:44.843 1:43.954 1:45.588
26. 01  Gregg Ditzian             SE       Fla      Chevy Camaro         1:44.070 1:45.045 No-Time
27. 16  Michael Besselman         NE       MahV     Chevy Camaro         1:44.132  No-Time No-Time
28. 26  Vincent Ashton            CN       Indy     Chevy Camaro         1:45.108 1:45.018 1:44.143
29. 3   Boyd Lear                 RM       Colo     Chevy Camaro         1:44.757 1:44.219 1:44.433
30. 47  Rocky Elli                CN       Chi      Ford Mustang         1:45.790 1:44.321 1:44.302
31. 31  Scot Moore                SW       Hous     Chevy Camaro         1:45.085 1:44.449 1:45.605
32. 20  Jim Wheeler               MW       KC       Pontiac TransAm      1:45.504 1:44.545 1:44.675
33. 17  Robert Eubanks            SE       Bucc     Ford Mustang         1:45.743 1:44.961 1:44.643
34. 22  Lee Arnold                SE       CFla     Chevy Camaro         1:48.635 1:48.206 1:45.190
35. 76  Robert Davis              SE       CFla     Ford Mustang          No-Time 1:45.329 1:45.756
36. 89  Gene Nichols              MW       MidS     Chevy Camaro          No-Time 1:45.850 1:45.387
37. 61  Ed Settle                 MW       StL      Chevy Camaro         1:48.741 1:47.290 1:45.975
38. 63  Chuck Dawson              SE       CFla     Chevy Camaro         1:48.977 2:18.703 1:50.065
39. 42  Wendy Lee                 SE       Atl      Chevy Camaro         1:51.299 1:52.898 1:56.432
40. 74  Martin Shook              CN       NeOh     Ford Mustang          No-Time  No-Time No-Time

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Andy McDermid , Wendy Lee , Chris Billings , Thomas Oates , Bob Hahn , Ed Settle , Csaba Bujdoso , Scot Moore , Vincent Ashton , David Smith , Robert Davis , Thomas Brown , Carey Grant , Kyle Watkins , James Stevens