Formula 1
14 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
28 Nov
-
01 Dec
Event finished
MotoGP
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
NASCAR Cup
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
WEC
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
FP1 in
3 days
Supercars
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
22 Nov
-
24 Nov
Event finished
Formula E
23 Nov
-
23 Nov
Event finished
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Next event in
38 days

RACE: SCCA Runoffs FV provisional results

shares
comments
RACE: SCCA Runoffs FV provisional results
Oct 8, 2000, 5:33 AM

<pre> LEXINGTON, Ohio -- Race results for Saturday's 20-lap, 45.60 mile 2000 Valvoline Runoffs FV Race with finishing position, starting position in parenthesis, driver, hometown, region, class, car, laps completed and reason out. 1. (2), ...

<pre> LEXINGTON, Ohio -- Race results for Saturday's 20-lap, 45.60 mile 2000 Valvoline Runoffs FV Race with finishing position, starting position in parenthesis, driver, hometown, region, class, car, laps completed and reason out.

1. (2), Roger Siebenaler, Wiliston, Vt., NNJ, FV, Mysterian M-2, 20. 2. (3), Greg Buttrey, Indianapolis, Ind., Indy, FV, Mysterian M-2, 20. 3. (1), Brad Stout, St Louis, Mo., StL, FV, Vortech, 20. 4. (6), Mark Richardson, Pekin, Ill., CIll, FV, Mysterian M-2, 20. 5. (5), Stevan Davis, Powder Springs, Ga., Atl, FV, Racer's Wage, 20. 6. (14), Andres Serrano, Kingwood, Texas, Hous, FV, Citation XTC-4-, 20. 7. (4), Bob Neumeister, Pueblo, Colo., Colo, FV, Mysterins BN2, 20. 8. (10), Stephen Oseth, Leesburg, Va., WDC, FV, Caracal D, 20. 9. (7), Darren Brown, Flower Mound, Texas, Tex, FV, Mysterian M-1, 20. 10. (12), Jeffrey Loughead, Darien, Ill., WOh, FV, Citation 92C, 20. 11. (17), Steve Eaton, Bowling Green, Ky., Atl, FV, Protoform, 20. 12. (18), Gary Kittell, Tully, N.Y., Glen, FV, Caracal, 20. 13. (9), William Bonow, Plainfield, Ill., Badl, FV, Vector GB-4, 20. 14. (20), Chris Jennerjahn, Hartford City, Ind., Indy, FV, Mysterian, 20. 15. (27), Brian Jennerjahn, Hartford City, Ind., Indy, FV, Citation B, 20. 16. (24), Bruce Livermore, Stillwater, Minn., LOL, FV, Mysterian M-2, 20. 17. (21), Raymond Carmody, Horseheads, N.Y., Glen, FV, Protoform, 20. 18. (26), Donnie Isley, Arden, N.C., CCar, FV, Agitator 016, 20. 19. (36), John Caffrey, Whitehall, Pa., Phil, FV, Protoform/JC 96, 20. 20. (25), Mike Palermo, Shawnee, Colo., Colo, FV, VDF 2, 20. 21. (30), Richard Richardson, Pekin, Ill., StL, FV, Lazer, 20. 22. (42), Bob Qualkinbush, Blue Springs, Mo., KC, FV, Adams Aero, 20. 23. (43), Eric Oleson, Odessa, Fla., CFla, FV, Caracal C+, 20. 24. (37), Travis Sellers, Peoria, Ariz., Ariz, FV, Mysterian M-2, 20. 25. (28), Brian Keck, Guntersville, Ala., TnnV, FV, Mysterian M-2, 20. 26. (35), Sherman Engler, Adger, Ala., Ala, FV, Protoform 94V, 20. 27. (44), Edward Ziegler, Houston, Texas, Hous, FV, Adams Aero, 20. 28. (39), Eddie Cadena, Houston, Texas, Hous, FV, Lynx B, 20. 29. (40), Gary Homyak, Platteville, Colo., Colo, FV, Mysterian M-2, 20. 30. (41), Bob Tupper, Woodbridge, Va., WDC, FV, Protoform, 20. 31. (45), Charlie Turner, Mission Viejo, Calif., CSCC, FV, Caracal C, 19. 32. (46), Ron Farrell, Shawnee, Colo., Colo, FV, Citation, 19. 33. (32), Dean Curtis, E.Stroudsburg, Pa., Phil, FV, Womer EV-3, 19. 34. (15), Noah Smith, Spring Valley, Ohio, WOh, FV, Caracal C, 19. 35. (11), Bill Wallschlaeger, Litchfield Park, Ariz., Ariz, FV, Laser, 18, n.a. 36. (31), Doug Seim, Spencerport, N.Y., Fing, FV, BRD AFV-02, 17, n.a. 37. (23), Greg Rice, Ontario Canada, Glen, FV, Shirley Maclane, 13, n.a. 38. (13), Dave Scaler, Flemington, N.J., NNJ, FV, Mysterian M-2, 13, n.a. 39. (33), William Styczynski, Downers Grove, Ill., Chi, FV, Citation 93V, 13, n.a. 40. (19), Lisa Noble, Manhattan, Kansas, Kan, FV, Protoform, 4, n.a. 41. (22), Bill Noble, Manhattan, Kansas, Kan, FV, Caracal D, 4, n.a. 42. (38), Mark Bowring, Coppell, Texas, Tex, FV, Adams Aero, 1, n.a. 43. (16), Mark Edwards, Los Angeles, Calif., CSCC, FV, Glamoring, 1, n.a. 44. (8), Brian McCarthy, Sacramento, Calif., Ariz, FV, BRM MKIII, 0, n.a. 45. (34), Bill Griffith, Duncanville, Texas, Tex, FV, Adams Aero, 0, n.a. 46. (29), Donald Schanche, Chesterfield, Mo., StL, FV, Protoform, 0, n.a.

Time of race: 35 minutes, 29.396 seconds. Average speed: 77.092 miles-per-hour Margin of victory: .39899 seconds Fastest race lap: Brad Stout, 1:41.597 (80.789 mph)

-SCCA/SCCA PRO RACING-

Next article
RACE: SCCA Runoffs FA Thursday AM combined qualifying results

Previous article

RACE: SCCA Runoffs FA Thursday AM combined qualifying results

Next article

RACE: SCCA Runoffs CRS provisional results

RACE: SCCA Runoffs CRS provisional results
Load comments