RACE: Runoffs Final Grid - CSR

FINAL GRID Race 2 / CSR Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course Thursday October 8, 1998 ...

FINAL GRID Race 2 / CSR

Mid-Ohio Sports Car Course Thursday October 8, 1998

   #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Div/SCCA Region   Sponsor
      Make                                   1st Qual 2nd Qual 3rd Qual
-----------------------------------------------------------------------
1  0  Jeff Miller/Plymouth/WI/CE/Milw        Kohler PowerSys/Sterling/Cana 
      Wynnfurst                              1:27.107  No-Time   1:28.551
2  47 Ben Beasley/Leroy/OH/CE/NeOh         Redline/Mazda/Drummond/Hoosier 
      Beasley B-2                            1:27.808  No-Time   1:28.883
3  58 Corky Priep/Sebastian/FL/SE/CFla       Bali-Hai Const/Tech ArtDesign 
      Ralt Toyota RT5                        1:29.019  No-Time   1:29.928
4  30 James Martin/Rochester/NY/NE/Fing      Babcock Ladders/QuakerMaidCbn 
      Swift DB-5                             1:29.915  1:53.870  1:31.543
5  43 Aaron Ellis/New Palestine/IN/CE/Indy   EllisMotorsports/Goodyear/R&S 
      Swift DB-2 AE                          1:30.526  No-Time   No-Time
6  41 Dave Ham/Indianapolis/IN/CE/Indy       Red Line/Goodyear/ToyotaMtrsp 
      Intruder                               No-Time   2:06.279  1:30.933
7  74 John Cahill/Mettawa/IL/CE/Chi          Cahill Plumbing HeatingCoolng 
      Beasley B-2                            1:31.433  No-Time   1:32.351
8  3  William Fralick/Deerfield/NH/NE/NEng   ALL-PRO/Allen Aviation         
      Swift DB2/5                            1:31.852  No-Time   No-Time
9  8  Travis Duder/Los Altos/CA/SP/CSCC      Dura Electronic Sales          
      Cheetah SR1                            1:31.931  No-Time   No-Time
10 83 Bill Meyer/Ballwin/MO/MW/StL         YourNameHere/LakeshoreFabrictn 
      Ralt Beasley                           1:33.845  No-Time   1:34.267
11 66 James Courtney/Menasha/WI/CE/Milw      Lamers Motor Racing/McCreary  
      Lola 90/90                             1:34.754  No-Time   1:35.752
12 42 James Stinehelfer/Broomfield/CO/RM/Colo AirCell, Inc.                 
      Ralt-Mazda RT-5                        No-Time   2:10.892  1:36.213
13 68 Charlie Kulmann/Vacaville/CA/SP/CSCC   Charlie's Pension             
      Stardance                              1:41.490  No-Time   1:44.426

Source: SCCA

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers James Courtney , Ben Beasley , Aaron Ellis , Charlie Kulmann , James Stinehelfer , Jeff Miller , Travis Duder , James Martin