RACE: Runoffs 97-JPMD #6D: Formula Car Qualifying Results

PROVISIONAL TIMES - QUALIFYING SESSION ...

PROVISIONAL TIMES - QUALIFYING SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 10 F500

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 09:20:40 10-07-1997

  1st Qual  2nd Qual  3rd Qual
  #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor  Fast Lap  Fast Lap  Fast Lap

1 41 Michael Brent/Bethel/CT/NE/NEng Hoosier Tire/QRE Racing Invader QC-1 1:33.540 No-Time 92.366 mph 2 71 David Lapham/Bronxville/NY/NE/NY QRE/Hoosier Invader QC-1 1:34.076 No-Time 3 56 Jay Novak/Dearborn/MI/CE/Det Novak Engineering/Hoosier Tire Nova-Kar J-7 1:34.435 No-Time 4 7 Howell Jones III/Sheldon/SC/SE/Bucc 2 Stroke International KBS MK7 1:34.857 No-Time 5 33 Thomas Edwards/Sturgis/MI/CE/Indy Edwards Racing/Goodyear KBS MK7 1:34.903 No-Time 6 24 Seth Mote/Pleasan Hill/IA/CE/Iowa DAOU Systems/MSB Motorsports KBS MK7 1:35.204 No-Time 7 64 Rusty Cook/Stone Mountain/GA/MW/MidS J Walbran/Goodyear/Red Line KBS MK8 1:35.430 No-Time 8 28 Al Loehner/Portland/OR/NP/Ore Pennzoil/Goodyear/Rotax KBS MK7 1:35.486 No-Time 9 43 Aaron Ellis/New Palestine/IN/CE/Indy Race Cars of the Future Red Devil T-27 1:35.487 No-Time 10 19 Fred Edwards Jr/Sturgis/MI/CE/Indy Edwards Racing/Goodyear Tire KBS MK7 1:35.488 No-Time 11 4 Wesley Wilfong/Charlotte/NC/SE/CCar Sidewinder Racing/Hoosier Sidewinder 1:35.920 No-Time 12 57 S Alan Knell/Champaign/IL/CE/Indy Valvoline/Hoosier/Aaen/NGK Defender PDK-1 1:36.075 No-Time 13 77 Ademir Fedumenti/Stratford/CT/NE/NEng Saveway Auto Sales KBS MK7 1:36.600 No-Time 14 84 Jeff Jorgenson/San Jose/CA/NP/SanF www.shop4jobs.com KBS MK5B 1:36.779 No-Time 15 37 Jack Bennett/Ann Arbor/MI/CE/Det Hoosier Tire/JCB Engineering Zink Z-19 1:37.094 No-Time 16 97 Thomas Fatur/Londonberry/NH/NE/NEng Martel/Murch Assoc KBS MK5 1:37.259 No-Time 17 88 Forrest Sanco/Burleson/TX/SW/Tex Hoosier/Sanco Specialties Novakar J7 1:37.580 No-Time 18 98 Neal Spieler/Hendersonville/NC/SE/CCar NTM Motorsports/Hoosier KBS MK5 1:38.533 No-Time 19 22 Douglas Marsh/Eastlake/OH/CE/NeOh Glaric Whlsle Parts/Stone Mchn Rocketech ZDM-1 1:38.853 No-Time 20 67 Jack Walbran/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Fine Line Racing/Rusty&Julie KBS MK8 1:39.197 No-Time 21 70 Kurt Jechel/San Juan Capistrano/CA/SP/CSCC Lopardo Manufacturing/KBS KBS MK8 1:41.419 No-Time 22 17 Larry Svaton/Alvin/TX/SW/Hous Racy Raggs/Hoosier/KBS KBS MK8 1:41.673 No-Time 23 69 Sharon Lopardo/Escondido/CA/SP/SanD Lopardo Manufacturing Inc. KBS MK7 1:41.919 No-Time 24 27 Kenny Price/Dewey/IL/MW/StL Virtual Gibbs/Murray Ski Doo Defender 002 1:42.834 No-Time 25 44 Richard LoDuca/Bohemia/NY/NE/NY Invader QC1 1:43.231 No-Time 26 5 Carl Maier/Grand Prairie/TX/SW/Tex C.L. Limo/Hoosier SW KBS MK7 1:43.809 No-Time 27 2 Brian Loehner/Portland/OR/NP/Ore Pennzoil/Goodyear/Rotax KBS MK5 1:45.545 No-Time 28 78 Tom Stevens III/St Pete Bch/FL/SE/CFla Team B.S./T.F.S. Building Inc. Sidewinder 1:48.264 No-Time 29 80 David Gill/Ft Worth/TX/SW/Tex Sanco Specialties/Hoosier Tire KBS MK5 1:49.753 No-Time 30 16 Chuck McAbee/Jacksonville/FL/SE/Bucc Craven Auto Body/Memyselfandi KBS MK7 1:50.068 No-Time 31 3 Rick Neale/Norton/OH/CE/OhV Goodyear KBS MK5 @1:53.765 No-Time 32 9 Jason Fox/Lubbock/TX/SW/Tex Sanco Specialties/Fox Testing Novakar J-6 @2:01.957 No-Time 33 15 Scott Woodruff/Marietta/GA/SE/Atl Back Pocket Red Devil T89SW No-Time No-Time 34 51 Brian Marren/Newington/CT/NE/NEng QRE/Hoosier E/Driver Connctn KBS MK7 No-Time No-Time 35 08 Ron Vince/Glenview/IL/CE/Chi Vince' Leather/Seeler/V-Curve KBS MK7 No-Time No-Time

PROVISIONAL TIMES - QUALIFYING SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 2 FA

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 15:47:29 10-07-1997

  1st Qual  2nd Qual  3rd Qual
  #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor  Fast Lap  Fast Lap  Fast Lap

1 84 Steve Forrer/Mequon/WI/CE/Milw Forrer Supply Co Inc Ralt RT-40 1:24.084 No-Time 102.75 mph 2 97 Kevin Firlein/Columbia/MD/NE/WDC Ralt RT-4 1:24.484 No-Time 3 91 Dan Carmichael/Columbus/OH/CE/OhV Ralt RT-40 1:25.403 No-Time 4 07 Kristopher Kaiser/Abbottstown/PA/NE/WDC K-Hill Motor Sports Swift DB-4/Toyo 1:25.424 No-Time 5 66 Joe Castellano/Orlando/FL/SE/CFla Fla Aesthetic Plastic Surgictr Swift DB-4 1:25.581 No-Time 6 7 Ahsen Yelkin/Canfield/OH/NE/StCt Everclear Ralt RT-41 1:27.239 No-Time 7 9 Bob Ferstl/Friendswood/TX/SW/Hous Alvin Dodge/Valvoline Swift DB-4 1:27.908 No-Time 8 95 Bruce Poehlman/St Louis/MO/MW/StL American Poolplayers/Valvoline Swift DB-4 1:28.328 No-Time 9 37 Dan Vosloo/Irvine/CA/SP/CSCC Danvo Machining Co. Reynard 92/93H 1:28.447 No-Time 10 86 John Repar/Simi Valley/CA/SP/CSCC Hoosier Ralt RT-4 1:30.190 No-Time 11 26 David Vande Berg/Sioux City/IA/MW/DMV Vande Berg Scales/ASTD Ralt RT-4 1:30.456 No-Time 12 46 Doug Rocco/Sandisfield/MA/NE/NEng Still River Designs Ralt RT-4 1:30.564 No-Time 13 94 Lester Mankofsky/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Valvoline Swift DB-4 1:35.423 No-Time 14 42 Richard Mullin/New Oxford/PA/NE/WDC Mullin Sandblasting/DuPont Ralt RT-4 @2:06.706 No-Time 15 12 Brad Drew/Everett/WA/NP/Nwst Swift DB-4 @2:36.905 No-Time 16 4 Shawn Bayliff/Lima/OH/CE/NwOh LACP/Budweiser/Barnet's/Cyclo Ralt RT-40 No-Time No-Time 17 19 Bernie Sunier/St Louis/MO/MW/StL DogFish Apparel/Hoosier Tire Swift DB-4/Toyo No-Time No-Time 18 57 Robert Kaminsky/Lockport/IL/CE/Chi Armstrong Heating&Cooling Prod Star Mazda No-Time No-Time 19 69 Brooks O'Brien/Indianapolis/IN/CE/Indy Swift DB-4 No-Time No-Time 20 99 Cary Cole/Northville/MI/CE/Det Best Racing/Junior Achievement Star Mazda No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________ ------------------------------------------------------------------------------------- Car 4 times disallowed per Chief Steward -------------------------------------------------------------------------------------

PROVISIONAL TIMES - QUALIFYING SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 20 FC

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 15:29:26 10-07-1997

  1st Qual  2nd Qual  3rd Qual
  #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor  Fast Lap  Fast Lap  Fast Lap

1 78 David Rutledge/Indianapolis/IN/CE/Indy Van Diemen RF-9 1:26.577 No-Time 99.795 mph 2 28 Rolf Stutz/Cambridge/MA/NE/NEng Kaufmann Fund Van Diemen RF-9 1:26.874 No-Time 3 6 BJ Zacharias/Hamilton/OH/CE/Cinc Church Mtrspts/Z Speed Racing Van Diemen 1:27.085 No-Time 4 16 Michael Williams/Hayden/ID/SP/CSCC Windstorm Racing Inc Van Diemen 1:27.141 No-Time 5 67 Dave Weitzenhof/Bath/OH/CE/NeOh ICP/Quicksilver/Valvoline Citation 95SF 1:27.416 No-Time 6 10 Justin Pritchard/Pickerington/OH/CE/OhV Van Diemen RF-9 1:27.608 No-Time 7 97 Lawrence Oberto/Seattle/WA/NP/Nwst Redline Oil/Ivy Engines/Demski Van Dieman RF94 1:27.638 No-Time 8 72 Thomas Schwietz/Winchester/VA/NE/WDC Steel Services Inc Van Diemen 1:27.749 No-Time 9 27 Brett Simpson/Bremerton/WA/NP/Nwst Simpson&Simpson Mtspts/Fast Sg Van Diemen RF-9 1:27.762 No-Time 10 65 Michael Varacins/Woodstock/IL/CE/Chi Neinhouse Mtrspts/Hoosier/SSE Van Diemen 1:27.868 No-Time 11 0 Mark Defer/Streetsboro/OH/CE/NeOh Defer Tire/Pennzoil/PowerPad Van Diemen RF-9 1:28.169 No-Time 12 7 Keith Williams/Overland Park/KS/MW/KC Williams Engines Citation 95SF 1:28.184 No-Time 13 21 Jonathan Newberg/St Pete/FL/MW/StL Newberg Irrigation/Irgn Cncpts Van Diemen RF-9 1:28.251 No-Time 14 25 Christian Coggins/Atlanta/GA/SE/Atl Coggins Racing Inc. Van Diemen RF-9 1:28.402 No-Time 15 91 Kent Jones/Marblehead/MA/NE/NEng Precision Motor Werks Van Diemen RF-9 1:28.596 No-Time 16 20 Rudivani Cavataio/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Hustler Conveyor/RPM, Inc Van Diemen 1:28.858 No-Time 17 80 Steve Thomson/Richfield/MN/CE/LOL Gillund Ent/Miller/Milling Van Diemen 1:28.874 No-Time 18 00 Scott Rubenzer/Brookfield/WI/CE/Milw SBS Batteries Van Diemen RF-9 1:28.967 No-Time 19 30 Trevor Hilliar/Essex/CT/NE/NEng Bill Rutan Racing/Sasco Sports Swift DB-6 1:29.103 No-Time 20 01 David Burkett/Corpus Christi/TX/SW/STxB Burkett & Associates Van Diemen RF-9 1:29.111 No-Time 21 26 Rick Silver/Derwood/MD/NE/WDC Reynard 1:29.124 No-Time 22 23 Craig Spaulding/Dallas/TX/SW/Tex South Bay Partners/Penziol Van Diemen RF-9 1:29.608 No-Time 23 96 Vincent Vilasi/Hendon/VA/NE/WDC Van Diemen RF-9 1:29.672 No-Time 24 45 Kim Windsor/Centereach/NY/NE/NY Formula 113 Car Care Products Van Diemen RF-9 1:29.720 No-Time 25 14 Jonathan Bottoms/Buffalo/NY/NE/WNY Team Great Nothern Van Diemen RF-9 1:29.919 No-Time 26 2 Marty Walter/Leawood/KS/MW/KC Amsoil/HRB Sports Swift DB-6 1:33.014 No-Time 27 39 Jeff Beck/Ingleside/IL/CE/Chi Car Spa Car Car Wash Ray No-Time No-Time 28 44 Fletcher Brown/Denver/CO/RM/Colo EAS Tatuus No-Time No-Time 29 88 Peter Baron/Grayslake/IL/CE/Chi Forest Consulting Group/LFSC Van Diemen RF-9 No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________ PROVISIONAL TIMES - QUALIFYING SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 13 FF

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 15:02:12 10-07-1997

  1st Qual  2nd Qual  3rd Qual
  #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor  Fast Lap  Fast Lap  Fast Lap

1 73 Jon Horgas/S Lyon/MI/CE/Det Tru-Bore Machine/Van Diemen Van Diemen RF-9 1:31.589 No-Time 94.334 mph 2 31 Adam Dupre/Anaheim/CA/SP/CSCC Swift DB-1 1:32.171 No-Time 3 15 Guy Cosmo/S Setauket/NY/SE/Fla Valvoline/Goodyear/Penske Swift DB-1 1:32.197 No-Time 4 17 John LaRue/Muncie/IN/CE/Indy Motorsports Spares/Goodyear Swift DB-1 1:32.260 No-Time 5 18 Georges Forgeois/New York/NY/NE/NY Cafe Noir/Jules/Yron Mau Wines Swift DB-1 1:32.409 No-Time 6 29 Chris Winkler/Farmington Hills/MI/CE/Det Quicksilver/Goodyear Van Diemen RF-9 1:32.513 No-Time 7 78 Clark Cambern/Farmington Hills/MI/CE/Det Father/CCH/Quicksilver Swift DB-1 1:32.629 No-Time 8 88 Bruce May/Plainfield/IN/CE/Indy Hoosier/Elite Engines/Dataspt Swift DB-1 1:32.876 No-Time 9 03 Jim Little/Lake Grove/NY/NE/NY BRM Motorsports Swift DB-1 1:32.921 No-Time 10 45 David Anderson/Pittsburgh/PA/NE/StCt Golden Bone Pet Resort Swift DB-1 1:33.069 No-Time 11 6 Stan Townes/Santa Clara/CA/SP/CSCC Tailor Design Swift DB-1 1:33.363 No-Time 12 71 Michael Kolthoff/Hamilton/OH/CE/Cinc Seven 1 Design/Boomba/KI Swift DB-1 1:33.519 No-Time 13 25 Jon Adams/Whitmore Lake/MI/CE/Det Hoosier Tire Swift DB-1 1:33.624 No-Time 14 37 Joe Parsons/Easton/PA/NE/NePa Invstmnt Advisors & Conslts Swift DB-1 1:33.635 No-Time 15 11 Tom Reinsel/Cleveland/OH/CE/OhV Broken Bones Racing Swift DB-1 1:33.817 No-Time 16 21 Bill Ferdon/Montclair/NJ/NE/NNJ Fantastic Plastic Van Diemen RF-9 1:33.908 No-Time 17 4 Dan Weyls/Cleveland/OH/NE/MahV Asia Access/Libey/Chocher Swift DB-1 1:33.922 No-Time 18 19 Tim Dunn/Russell/OH/CE/NeOh Valvoline/Loctite/Kelly Constc Swift DB-1 1:33.988 No-Time 19 5 Michael Hack/Blackhawk/CO/RM/Colo Hoosier /MPH Ent/Hayes Racing Swift DB-1 1:34.315 No-Time 20 33 Nick St Laurent/Austin/TX/SW/LnSt ProAir Swift DB-1 1:34.396 No-Time 21 8 Mike Sauce/Arlington/TX/SW/Tex Intl Racing Products/Euroswift Euroswift 1:34.801 No-Time 22 2 Russell Ruedisueli/Wildwood/MO/MW/StL Reynard 84FF 1:35.234 No-Time 23 23 Gerald Barrett/Edmond/OK/MW/Okla Louis Racing Radio Systems Swift DB-1 1:35.259 No-Time 24 75 Donald Baggett/Suwanee/GA/SE/Atl Flex-Comp Swift DB-1 1:35.313 No-Time 25 42 Rich Sheya/Salt Lake/UT/RM/Colo Lola 1:36.814 No-Time 26 95 Robbie Ferstl/Webster/TX/SW/Hous Valvoline Swift DB-1 1:36.997 No-Time 27 44 Dan Carney/Herndon/VA/NE/WDC Preferred Insurance Swift DB-1 1:39.557 No-Time 28 9 Jerry Pacheco/Newcastle/CA/NP/SanF Van Diemen RF-9 1:44.337 No-Time 29 3 Andrew Scherfenberg/Houston/TX/SW/Hous Texas Plate Processors Inc Swift DB-1 No-Time No-Time 30 7 Dan Rinehart/Janesville/WI/CE/BhV Andersen Engines Swift DB-1 No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________

PROVISIONAL TIMES - QUALIFYING SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 11 FV

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 17:17:24 10-07-1997

  1st Qual  2nd Qual  3rd Qual
  #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor  Fast Lap  Fast Lap  Fast Lap

1 76 Jonathan Rufener/Ft Myers/FL/SE/CFla Pi Research/Hoosier/Eurosport Caracal D 1:40.755**No-Time 85.752 mph 2 6 Randy Harris/San Anselmo/CA/NP/SanF ADPAC/Red Line Oil/Ron Chuck Mysterian M-2 1:41.208 No-Time 3 94 Bob Neumeister/Pueblo/CO/RM/Colo Red Line Oil Mysterian BN2 1:41.228 No-Time 4 77 Jim Kearney/Lancaster/PA/NE/WDC Valvoline/Hoosier/Protoform Protoform 92/5 1:41.265 No-Time 5 99 Greg Bruns/Moore/SC/SE/Atl Goodyear/Clem Engines/Vector Vector GB4 1:41.306 No-Time 6 2 Howard Landon/Falls Church/VA/NE/WDC Autowerks/VSR Mysterian M-2 1:41.471 No-Time 7 80 Stevan Davis/Powder Springs/GA/SE/Atl Goodyear/Red Line Oil/Butler Racer's Wage 1:41.660 No-Time 8 34 Jaques Lazier/Vail/CO/RM/Colo Peak Perf/Hoosier/Red Line Mysterian M2 1:41.714 No-Time 9 00 Bill Noble/Manhattan/KS/MW/Kan Valvoline/Hoosier Tire Caracal D 1:41.791 No-Time 10 41 Jeff Salcedo/Des Plaines/IL/CE/BhV DRE/NW Crank/Hoosier/Veetech Mysterian M2 1:41.814 No-Time 11 32 Jack Wilfley/Englewood/CO/RM/Colo AR Wilfley/Trevors Mysterian M2 1:41.923 No-Time 12 8 Brandon Peterson/Vail/CO/RM/Colo Tivoli Lodge Mysterian 1:41.952 No-Time 13 72 Roger Siebenaler/North Hero/VT/NE/NNJ Autowerks/Hoosier/Imp Car Ctr Mysterian M2 1:41.995 No-Time 14 70 Greg Schings/Vatavia/OH/CE/CKy Clem Engines/Valvoline Laser MKll 1:42.026 No-Time 15 4 Ian Smith/Perkasic/PA/NE/Phil Hoosier/Simply Fit Inc/VAS Ent BRD AFV-2 1:42.103 No-Time 16 91 Dave Scaler/Flemington/NJ/NE/NNJ Topshops of NJ/NY/Auto Frost Mysterian M2 1:42.140 No-Time 17 7 Jeffrey Loughead/Dayton/OH/CE/WOh SOS Industries Inc/Hoosier/LL Citation 92C 1:42.259 No-Time 18 87 Dennis Andrade/Brush Prairie/WA/NP/Nwst D&D Racing Caracal D 1:42.443 No-Time 19 35 Brad Stout/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Protoform 1:42.513 No-Time 20 18 Mark Fosberry/Hudson/MA/NE/Glen Fluid Systems Protoform 1:42.584 No-Time 21 59 Eric Tremayne/Wildwood/MO/MW/StL Piasa Cars/Option Computer Piasa PV-1 1:42.593 No-Time 22 66 Zan Smith/Colo Springs/CO/RM/Cont MT Shavano Ski Rental Protoform Z-1 1:42.789 No-Time 23 0 Sherman Engler/Lakewood/NJ/NE/NNJ Permacel Tape/Goodyear Protoform 94V 1:42.791 No-Time 24 31 Scott Shelley/San Francisco/CA/NP/SanF CTEC/Ron Chuck Engineering Mysterian M 1:42.810 No-Time 25 16 Earl Winebrenner lll/Louisville/KY/CE/Ky Winebrenner Capital Managment Adams Aero 1:42.841 No-Time 26 30 Michael Fazio/Hayward/CA/NP/SanF The Gutter Works Mysterian M3 1:42.843 No-Time 27 63 Gary Kittell/Tully/NY/NE/Glen D'Agostino Supermarkets Lynx 1:42.850 No-Time 28 98 Tom Stephani/Crystal Lake/IL/CE/Chi Custom Construction Concepts Caracal C 1:42.962 No-Time 29 43 Gary Cook/Salina/KS/MW/Sal Caracal D 1:42.966 No-Time 30 95 Daryl Wilson/Ysplianti/MI/CE/Det LRE Citation 1:43.001 No-Time 31 11 Bill Wallschlaeger/Denver/CO/RM/Cont Veetech/Hoosier/Campbell Mtrsp Lazer MKll 1:43.031 No-Time 32 21 David Watson/Canada/ /NE/WNY Mysterian 1:43.105 No-Time 33 88 Mark Richardson/Pekin/IL/CE/CIll Splitfire/Enginuity Mysterian M2 1:43.434 No-Time 34 20 Lisa Noble/Manhattan/KS/MW/Kan Hoosier/Valvoline/Noble Racing Protoform 1:43.545 No-Time 35 24 Peter Harris/San Francisco/CA/SP/CSCC ADPAC Protoform 1:43.668 No-Time 36 5 Marc Danziger/Tempe/AZ/SP/Ariz Roxanne's Headers Sharland 1:43.801 No-Time 37 12 Pierre DesJardin/Clearwater/FL/SE/CFla P & L Electric Inc Citation 1:44.157 No-Time 38 54 Dave Beckish/Dalton/PA/NE/NePa Mysterian MKll 1:44.157 No-Time 39 81 Mike Beaumia/Appleton/WI/CE/Milw BRP/LRE/Noble Eng/Campbell Schnecke MK21 1:44.815 No-Time 40 56 Kent Wiseman/Houston/TX/SW/Hous Autotech/Wiseman Team Racing Vista 1:45.755 No-Time 41 55 Bill Ross/Norfolk/VA/SE/Bucc Valvoline/A.R.I.D. Caracal D 1:47.101 No-Time 42 74 Darren Brown/Flower Mound/TX/SW/Tex Clem Engines/T&D Brown Mysterian MK l 1:47.226 No-Time 43 28 Bill Allman/Topeka/KS/MW/Kan Walt's Auto Body/Knapp Prfmnce Adams Aero 1:48.037 No-Time 44 39 Randall Pfluger/Carrollton/TX/SW/Tex Project Mgmt Svcs/Clem Engines Adams Aero No-Time No-Time 45 71 Mark Edwards/Los Angeles/CA/SP/CSCC Red Line/Hoosier/Roxanne's Hdr Glamdring No-Time No-Time

y

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Jaques Lazier  , David Rutledge , Guy Cosmo , Tim Dunn , Larry Svaton , Kenny Price , Jeff Jorgenson , Russell Ruedisueli , Tom Reinsel , Brad Stout , Roger Siebenaler , Jeff Beck , Ahsen Yelkin , Peter Baron , Darren Brown , Aaron Ellis , Richard Mullin , Fred Edwards , Rusty Cook , Chuck McAbee , Jack Walbran , Richard LoDuca , Bernie Sunier , Steve Thomson , Mark Defer , Justin Pritchard , John LaRue , Stan Townes , Chris Winkler , Jim Kearney , Bill Wallschlaeger , Mark Richardson , Jeffrey Loughead , Gary Kittell , Douglas Marsh , Thomas Schwietz , Georges Forgeois , BJ Zacharias , Shawn Bayliff , Trevor Hilliar , Kent Jones , Brandon Peterson , Bill Noble , Lisa Noble
Teams Williams