RACE: Runoffs 97-JPMD #6C: Formula Car Practice Results

PROVISIONAL TIMES - PRACTICE SESSION ...

PROVISIONAL TIMES - PRACTICE SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 10 F500

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 09:17:08 10-06-1997

  1st Prct  2nd Prct
  #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor  Fast Lap  Fast Lap

1 41 Michael Brent/Bethel/CT/NE/NEng Hoosier Tire/QRE Racing Invader QC-1 1:33.819 No-Time 92.092 mph 2 71 David Lapham/Bronxville/NY/NE/NY QRE/Hoosier Invader QC-1 1:34.215 No-Time 3 70 Kurt Jechel/San Juan Capistrano/CA/SP/CSCC Lopardo Manufacturing/KBS KBS MK8 1:35.347 No-Time 4 88 Forrest Sanco/Burleson/TX/SW/Tex Hoosier/Sanco Specialties Novakar J7 1:35.489 No-Time 5 84 Jeff Jorgenson/San Jose/CA/NP/SanF www.shop4jobs.com KBS MK5B 1:35.921 No-Time 6 57 S Alan Knell/Champaign/IL/CE/Indy Valvoline/Hoosier/Aaen/NGK Defender PDK-1 1:36.341 No-Time 7 7 Howell Jones III/Sheldon/SC/SE/Bucc 2 Stroke International KBS MK7 1:36.388 No-Time 8 77 Ademir Fedumenti/Stratford/CT/NE/NEng Saveway Auto Sales KBS MK7 1:36.686 No-Time 9 19 Fred Edwards Jr/Sturgis/MI/CE/Indy Edwards Racing/Goodyear Tire KBS MK7 1:37.167 No-Time 10 97 Thomas Fatur/Londonberry/NH/NE/NEng Martel/Murch Assoc KBS MK5 1:37.236 No-Time 11 4 Wesley Wilfong/Charlotte/NC/SE/CCar Sidewinder Racing/Hoosier Sidewinder 1:37.412 No-Time 12 64 Rusty Cook/Stone Mountain/GA/MW/MidS J Walbran/Goodyear/Red Line KBS MK8 1:37.429 No-Time 13 56 Jay Novak/Dearborn/MI/CE/Det Novak Engineering/Hoosier Tire Nova-Kar J-7 1:37.496 No-Time 14 24 Seth Mote/Pleasan Hill/IA/CE/Iowa DAOU Systems/MSB Motorsports KBS MK7 1:37.605 No-Time 15 43 Aaron Ellis/New Palestine/IN/CE/Indy Race Cars of the Future Red Devil T-27 1:37.864 No-Time 16 3 Rick Neale/Norton/OH/CE/OhV Goodyear KBS MK5 1:37.890 No-Time 17 98 Neal Spieler/Hendersonville/NC/SE/CCar NTM Motorsports/Hoosier KBS MK5 1:38.089 No-Time 18 27 Kenny Price/Dewey/IL/MW/StL Virtual Gibbs/Murray Ski Doo Defender 002 1:38.102 No-Time 19 22 Douglas Marsh/Eastlake/OH/CE/NeOh Glaric Whlsle Parts/Stone Mchn Rocketech ZDM-1 1:38.566 No-Time 20 28 Al Loehner/Portland/OR/NP/Ore Pennzoil/Goodyear/Rotax KBS MK7 1:38.785 No-Time 21 37 Jack Bennett/Ann Arbor/MI/CE/Det Hoosier Tire/JCB Engineering Zink Z-19 1:38.916 No-Time 22 67 Jack Walbran/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Fine Line Racing/Rusty&Julie KBS MK8 1:39.733 No-Time 23 69 Sharon Lopardo/Escondido/CA/SP/SanD Lopardo Manufacturing Inc. KBS MK7 1:42.244 No-Time 24 5 Carl Maier/Grand Prairie/TX/SW/Tex C.L. Limo/Hoosier SW KBS MK7 1:43.058 No-Time 25 16 Chuck McAbee/Jacksonville/FL/SE/Bucc Craven Auto Body/Memyselfandi KBS MK7 1:43.073 No-Time 26 33 Thomas Edwards/Sturgis/MI/CE/Indy Edwards Racing/Goodyear KBS MK7 1:43.901 No-Time 27 2 Brian Loehner/Portland/OR/NP/Ore Pennzoil/Goodyear/Rotax KBS MK5 1:44.237 No-Time 28 44 Richard LoDuca/Bohemia/NY/NE/NY Invader QC1 1:45.340 No-Time 29 17 Larry Svaton/Alvin/TX/SW/Hous Racy Raggs/Hoosier/KBS KBS MK8 1:46.550 No-Time 30 80 David Gill/Ft Worth/TX/SW/Tex Sanco Specialties/Hoosier Tire KBS MK5 1:49.306 No-Time 31 9 Jason Fox/Lubbock/TX/SW/Tex Sanco Specialties/Fox Testing Novakar J-6 No-Time No-Time 32 15 Scott Woodruff/Marietta/GA/SE/Atl Back Pocket Red Devil T89SW No-Time No-Time 33 51 Brian Marren/Newington/CT/NE/NEng QRE/Hoosier E/Driver Connctn KBS MK7 No-Time No-Time 34 78 Tom Stevens III/St Pete Bch/FL/SE/CFla Team B.S./T.F.S. Building Inc. Sidewinder No-Time No-Time 35 08 Ron Vince/Glenview/IL/CE/Chi Vince' Leather/Seeler/V-Curve KBS MK7 No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________

PROVISIONAL TIMES - PRACTICE SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 2 FA

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 08:32:51 10-06-1997

  1st Prct  2nd Prct
  #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor  Fast Lap  Fast Lap

1 84 Steve Forrer/Mequon/WI/CE/Milw Forrer Supply Co Inc Ralt RT-40 1:23.161 No-Time 103.89 mph 2 97 Kevin Firlein/Columbia/MD/NE/WDC Ralt RT-4 1:24.702 No-Time 3 4 Shawn Bayliff/Lima/OH/CE/NwOh LACP/Budweiser/Barnet's/Cyclo Ralt RT-40 1:24.973 No-Time 4 07 Kristopher Kaiser/Abbottstown/PA/NE/WDC K-Hill Motor Sports Swift DB-4/Toyo 1:25.165 No-Time 5 95 Bruce Poehlman/St Louis/MO/MW/StL American Poolplayers/Valvoline Swift DB-4 1:25.340 No-Time 6 7 Ahsen Yelkin/Canfield/OH/NE/StCt Everclear Ralt RT-41 1:25.911 No-Time 7 66 Joe Castellano/Orlando/FL/SE/CFla Fla Aesthetic Plastic Surgictr Swift DB-4 1:27.026 No-Time 8 19 Bernie Sunier/St Louis/MO/MW/StL DogFish Apparel/Hoosier Tire Swift DB-4/Toyo 1:27.775 No-Time 9 91 Dan Carmichael/Columbus/OH/CE/OhV Ralt RT-40 1:28.106 No-Time 10 37 Dan Vosloo/Irvine/CA/SP/CSCC Danvo Machining Co. Reynard 92/93H 1:29.367 No-Time 11 94 Lester Mankofsky/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Valvoline Swift DB-4 1:31.178 No-Time 12 42 Richard Mullin/New Oxford/PA/NE/WDC Mullin Sandblasting/DuPont Ralt RT-4 1:31.224 No-Time 13 46 Doug Rocco/Sandisfield/MA/NE/NEng Still River Designs Ralt RT-4 1:31.596 No-Time 14 12 Brad Drew/Everett/WA/NP/Nwst Swift DB-4 1:31.605 No-Time 15 86 John Repar/Simi Valley/CA/SP/CSCC Hoosier Ralt RT-4 1:32.653 No-Time 16 9 Bob Ferstl/Friendswood/TX/SW/Hous Alvin Dodge/Valvoline Swift DB-4 1:34.098 No-Time 17 26 David Vande Berg/Sioux City/IA/MW/DMV Vande Berg Scales/ASTD Ralt RT-4 1:34.222 No-Time 18 57 Robert Kaminsky/Lockport/IL/CE/Chi Armstrong Heating&Cooling Prod Star Mazda No-Time No-Time 19 69 Brooks O'Brien/Indianapolis/IN/CE/Indy Swift DB-4 No-Time No-Time 20 99 Cary Cole/Northville/MI/CE/Det Best Racing/Junior Achievement Star Mazda No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________

PROVISIONAL TIMES - PRACTICE SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 20 FC

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 17:55:12 10-06-1997

  1st Prct  2nd Prct
  #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor  Fast Lap  Fast Lap

1 27 Brett Simpson/Bremerton/WA/NP/Nwst Simpson&Simpson Mtspts/Fast Sg Van Diemen RF-9 1:27.200 No-Time 99.082 mph 2 25 Christian Coggins/Atlanta/GA/SE/Atl Coggins Racing Inc. Van Diemen RF-9 1:27.601 No-Time 3 16 Michael Williams/Hayden/ID/SP/CSCC Windstorm Racing Inc Van Diemen 1:27.686 No-Time 4 67 Dave Weitzenhof/Bath/OH/CE/NeOh ICP/Quicksilver/Valvoline Citation 95SF 1:27.776 No-Time 5 28 Rolf Stutz/Cambridge/MA/NE/NEng Kaufmann Fund Van Diemen RF-9 1:27.778 No-Time 6 91 Kent Jones/Marblehead/MA/NE/NEng Precision Motor Werks Van Diemen RF-9 1:27.870 No-Time 7 97 Lawrence Oberto/Seattle/WA/NP/Nwst Redline Oil/Ivy Engines/Demski Van Dieman RF94 1:27.955 No-Time 8 10 Justin Pritchard/Pickerington/OH/CE/OhV Van Diemen RF-9 1:27.982 No-Time 9 6 BJ Zacharias/Hamilton/OH/CE/Cinc Church Mtrspts/Z Speed Racing Van Diemen 1:28.000 No-Time 10 00 Scott Rubenzer/Brookfield/WI/CE/Milw SBS Batteries Van Diemen RF-9 1:28.245 No-Time 11 65 Michael Varacins/Woodstock/IL/CE/Chi Neinhouse Mtrspts/Hoosier/SSE Van Diemen 1:28.273 No-Time 12 7 Keith Williams/Overland Park/KS/MW/KC Williams Engines Citation 95SF 1:28.433 No-Time 13 0 Mark Defer/Streetsboro/OH/CE/NeOh Defer Tire/Pennzoil/PowerPad Van Diemen RF-9 1:28.750 No-Time 14 01 David Burkett/Corpus Christi/TX/SW/STxB Burkett & Associates Van Diemen RF-9 1:28.764 No-Time 15 23 Craig Spaulding/Dallas/TX/SW/Tex South Bay Partners/Penziol Van Diemen RF-9 1:28.921 No-Time 16 26 Rick Silver/Derwood/MD/NE/WDC Reynard 1:28.978 No-Time 17 72 Thomas Schwietz/Winchester/VA/NE/WDC Steel Services Inc Van Diemen 1:29.054 No-Time 18 30 Trevor Hilliar/Essex/CT/NE/NEng Bill Rutan Racing/Sasco Sports Swift DB-6 1:29.089 No-Time 19 78 David Rutledge/Indianapolis/IN/CE/Indy Van Diemen RF-9 1:29.265 No-Time 20 20 Rudivani Cavataio/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Hustler Conveyor/RPM, Inc Van Diemen 1:29.679 No-Time 21 21 Jonathan Newberg/St Pete/FL/MW/StL Newberg Irrigation/Irgn Cncpts Van Diemen RF-9 1:29.716 No-Time 22 96 Vincent Vilasi/Hendon/VA/NE/WDC Van Diemen RF-9 1:29.760 No-Time 23 80 Steve Thomson/Richfield/MN/CE/LOL Gillund Ent/Miller/Milling Van Diemen 1:30.006 No-Time 24 14 Jonathan Bottoms/Buffalo/NY/NE/WNY Team Great Nothern Van Diemen RF-9 1:30.246 No-Time 25 45 Kim Windsor/Centereach/NY/NE/NY Formula 113 Car Care Products Van Diemen RF-9 1:31.758 No-Time 26 2 Marty Walter/Leawood/KS/MW/KC Amsoil/HRB Sports Swift DB-6 1:32.703 No-Time 27 39 Jeff Beck/Ingleside/IL/CE/Chi Car Spa Car Car Wash Ray No-Time No-Time 28 44 Fletcher Brown/Denver/CO/RM/Colo EAS Tatuus No-Time No-Time 29 88 Peter Baron/Grayslake/IL/CE/Chi Forest Consulting Group/LFSC Van Diemen RF-9 No-Time No-Time

@ Time Greater than 120% of fastest time * Better than the Existing Track Record time. May not be allowed to start. Chief T/S: Bill Skibbe Time Posted Signed:_________________________ ___________

PROVISIONAL TIMES - PRACTICE SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 13 FF

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 17:56:16 10-06-1997

  1st Prct  2nd Prct
  #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor  Fast Lap  Fast Lap

1 73 Jon Horgas/S Lyon/MI/CE/Det Tru-Bore Machine/Van Diemen Van Diemen RF-9 1:31.881 No-Time 94.034 mph 2 29 Chris Winkler/Farmington Hills/MI/CE/Det Quicksilver/Goodyear Van Diemen RF-9 1:32.685 No-Time 3 17 John LaRue/Muncie/IN/CE/Indy Motorsports Spares/Goodyear Swift DB-1 1:32.726 No-Time 4 78 Clark Cambern/Farmington Hills/MI/CE/Det Father/CCH/Quicksilver Swift DB-1 1:32.737 No-Time 5 88 Bruce May/Plainfield/IN/CE/Indy Hoosier/Elite Engines/Dataspt Swift DB-1 1:33.078 No-Time 6 45 David Anderson/Pittsburgh/PA/NE/StCt Golden Bone Pet Resort Swift DB-1 1:33.088 No-Time 7 25 Jon Adams/Whitmore Lake/MI/CE/Det Hoosier Tire/Clem Comp Engines Swift DB-1 1:33.100 No-Time 8 18 Georges Forgeois/New York/NY/NE/NY Cafe Noir/Jules/Yron Mau Wines Swift DB-1 1:33.117 No-Time 9 03 Jim Little/Lake Grove/NY/NE/NY BRM Motorsports Swift DB-1 1:33.155 No-Time 10 71 Michael Kolthoff/Hamilton/OH/CE/Cinc Seven 1 Design/Boomba/KI Swift DB-1 1:33.156 No-Time 11 15 Guy Cosmo/S Setauket/NY/SE/Fla Trade Insurance/Goodyear/Valv Swift DB-1 1:33.516 No-Time 12 8 Mike Sauce/Arlington/TX/SW/Tex Intl Racing Products/Euroswift Euroswift 1:33.826 No-Time 13 31 Adam Dupre/Anaheim/CA/SP/CSCC Swift DB-1 1:33.867 No-Time 14 19 Tim Dunn/Russell/OH/CE/NeOh Valvoline/Loctite/Kelly Constc Swift DB-1 1:33.878 No-Time 15 5 Michael Hack/Blackhawk/CO/RM/Colo Hoosier /MPH Ent/Hayes Racing Swift DB-1 1:34.055 No-Time 16 33 Nick St Laurent/Austin/TX/SW/LnSt ProAir Swift DB-1 1:34.067 No-Time 17 37 Joe Parsons/Easton/PA/NE/NePa Invstmnt Advisors & Conslts Swift DB-1 1:34.153 No-Time 18 6 Stan Townes/Santa Clara/CA/SP/CSCC Tailor Design Swift DB-1 1:34.372 No-Time 19 04 Dan Weyls/Cleveland/OH/NE/MahV Asia Access/Libey/Chocher Swift DB-1 1:34.622 No-Time 20 21 Bill Ferdon/Montclair/NJ/NE/NNJ Fantastic Plastic Van Diemen RF-9 1:34.640 No-Time 21 23 Gerald Barrett/Edmond/OK/MW/Okla Louis Racing Radio Systems Swift DB-1 1:35.785 No-Time 22 75 Donald Baggett/Suwanee/GA/SE/Atl Flex-Comp Swift DB-1 1:38.434 No-Time 23 42 Rich Sheya/Salt Lake/UT/RM/Colo Lola 1:38.503 No-Time 24 44 Dan Carney/Herndon/VA/NE/WDC Preferred Insurance Swift DB-1 1:38.549 No-Time 25 2 Russell Ruedisueli/Wildwood/MO/MW/StL Reynard 84FF 1:38.650 No-Time 26 95 Robbie Ferstl/Webster/TX/SW/Hous Valvoline Swift DB-1 1:39.690 No-Time 27 11 Tom Reinsel/Cleveland/OH/CE/OhV Broken Bones Racing Swift DB-1 1:45.008 No-Time 28 9 Jerry Pacheco/Newcastle/CA/NP/SanF Van Diemen RF-9 1:49.867 No-Time 29 3 Andrew Scherfenberg/Houston/TX/SW/Hous Texas Plate Processors Inc Swift DB-1 No-Time No-Time 30 7 Dan Rinehart/Janesville/WI/CE/BhV Andersen Engines Swift DB-1 No-Time No-Time

PROVISIONAL TIMES - PRACTICE SESSION # 1 RACE NUMBER - 11 FV

1997 Valvoline RUNOFFS on October 6-12 1997 Sports Car Club of America processing by MONITOR Systems as licensed to: PRO MOTION AGENCY Sanction # IDC-97 Mid-Ohio Sportscar Course - Length of Track: 2.4 Miles 10:28:28 10-06-1997

  1st Prct  2nd Prct
  #  Driver/Hometown/SCCA Division/SCCA Region Sponsor  Fast Lap  Fast Lap

1 76 Jonathan Rufener/Ft Myers/FL/SE/CFla Pi Research/Hoosier/Eurosport Caracal D 1:41.951 No-Time 84.746 mph 2 99 Greg Bruns/Moore/SC/SE/Atl Goodyear/Clem Engines/Vector Vector GB4 1:42.068 No-Time 3 35 Brad Stout/St Louis/MO/MW/StL Protoform 1:42.295 No-Time 4 34 Jaques Lazier/Vail/CO/RM/Colo Peak Perf/Hoosier/Red Line Mysterian M2 1:42.370 No-Time 5 70 Greg Schings/Vatavia/OH/CE/CKy Clem Engines/Valvoline Laser MKll 1:42.379 No-Time 6 94 Bob Neumeister/Pueblo/CO/RM/Colo Red Line Oil Mysterian BN2 1:42.507 No-Time 7 32 Jack Wilfley/Englewood/CO/RM/Colo AR Wilfley/Trevors Mysterian M2 1:42.540 No-Time 8 72 Roger Siebenaler/North Hero/VT/NE/NNJ Autowerks/Hoosier/Imp Car Ctr Mysterian M2 1:42.661 No-Time 9 95 Daryl Wilson/Ysplianti/MI/CE/Det LRE Citation 1:42.753 No-Time 10 66 Zan Smith/Colo Springs/CO/RM/Cont MT Shavano Ski Rental Protoform Z-1 1:43.147 No-Time 11 30 Michael Fazio/Hayward/CA/NP/SanF The Gutter Works Mysterian M3 1:43.179 No-Time 12 21 David Watson/Canada/ /NE/WNY Mysterian 1:43.207 No-Time 13 31 Scott Shelley/San Francisco/CA/NP/SanF CTEC/Ron Chuck Engineering Mysterian M 1:43.207 No-Time 14 80 Stevan Davis/Powder Springs/GA/SE/Atl Goodyear/Red Line Oil/Butler Racer's Wage 1:43.259 No-Time 15 0 Sherman Engler/Lakewood/NJ/NE/NNJ Permacel Tape/Goodyear Protoform 94V 1:43.388 No-Time 16 8 Brandon Peterson/Vail/CO/RM/Colo Tivoli Lodge Mysterian 1:43.441 No-Time 17 11 Bill Wallschlaeger/Denver/CO/RM/Cont Veetech/Hoosier/Campbell Mtrsp Lazer MKll 1:43.508 No-Time 18 16 Earl Winebrenner lll/Louisville/KY/CE/Ky Winebrenner Capital Managment Adams Aero 1:43.654 No-Time 19 87 Dennis Andrade/Brush Prairie/WA/NP/Nwst D&D Racing Caracal D 1:43.684 No-Time 20 7 Jeffrey Loughead/Dayton/OH/CE/WOh SOS Industries Inc/Hoosier/LL Citation 92C 1:43.691 No-Time 21 98 Tom Stephani/Crystal Lake/IL/CE/Chi Custom Construction Concepts Caracal C 1:43.712 No-Time 22 77 Jim Kearney/Lancaster/PA/NE/WDC Valvoline/Hoosier/Protoform Protoform 92/5 1:43.717 No-Time 23 2 Howard Landon/Falls Church/VA/NE/WDC Autowerks/VSR Mysterian M-2 1:43.828 No-Time 24 6 Randy Harris/San Anselmo/CA/NP/SanF ADPAC/Red Line Oil/Ron Chuck Mysterian M-2 1:43.847 No-Time 25 00 Bill Noble/Manhattan/KS/MW/Kan Valvoline/Hoosier Tire Caracal D 1:43.990 No-Time 26 81 Mike Beaumia/Appleton/WI/CE/Milw BRP/LRE/Noble Eng/Campbell Schnecke MK21 1:44.045 No-Time 27 88 Mark Richardson/Pekin/IL/CE/CIll Mysterian M2 1:44.059 No-Time 28 63 Gary Kittell/Tully/NY/NE/Glen D'Agostino Supermarkets Lynx 1:44.114 No-Time 29 43 Gary Cook/Salina/KS/MW/Sal Caracal D 1:44.153 No-Time 30 41 Jeff Salcedo/Des Plaines/IL/CE/BhV DRE/NW Crank/Hoosier/Veetech Mysterian M2 1:44.304 No-Time 31 24 Peter Harris/San Francisco/CA/SP/CSCC ADPAC Protoform 1:44.657 No-Time 32 91 Dave Scaler/Flemington/NJ/NE/NNJ Topshops of NJ/NY/Auto Frost Mysterian M2 1:44.760 No-Time 33 39 Randall Pfluger/Carrollton/TX/SW/Tex Project Mgmt Svcs/Clem Engines Adams Aero 1:44.777 No-Time 34 20 Lisa Noble/Manhattan/KS/MW/Kan Hoosier/Valvoline/Noble Racing Protoform 1:44.792 No-Time 35 5 Marc Danziger/Tempe/AZ/SP/Ariz Roxanne's Headers Sharland 1:44.926 No-Time 36 12 Pierre DesJardin/Clearwater/FL/SE/CFla P & L Electric Inc Citation 1:44.927 No-Time 37 71 Mark Edwards/Los Angeles/CA/SP/CSCC Red Line/Hoosier/Roxanne's Hdr Glamdring 1:45.057 No-Time 38 54 Dave Beckish/Dalton/PA/NE/NePa Mysterian MKll 1:45.639 No-Time 39 18 Mark Fosberry/Hudson/MA/NE/Glen Fluid Systems Protoform 1:45.943 No-Time 40 56 Kent Wiseman/Houston/TX/SW/Hous Autotech/Wiseman Team Racing Vista 1:46.177 No-Time 41 59 Eric Tremayne/Wildwood/MO/MW/StL Piasa Cars/Option Computer Piasa PV-1 1:47.716 No-Time 42 55 Bill Ross/Norfolk/VA/SE/Bucc Valvoline/A.R.I.D. Caracal D 1:48.668 No-Time 43 28 Bill Allman/Topeka/KS/MW/Kan Walt's Auto Body/Knapp Prfmnce Adams Aero 1:49.462 No-Time 44 74 Darren Brown/Flower Mound/TX/SW/Tex Clem Engines/T&D Brown Mysterian MK l 1:51.677 No-Time 45 4 Ian Smith/Perkasic/PA/NE/Phil Hoosier/Simply Fit Inc/VAS Ent BRD AFV-2 No-Time No-Time

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Jaques Lazier  , David Rutledge , Guy Cosmo , Tim Dunn , Larry Svaton , Kenny Price , Jeff Jorgenson , Russell Ruedisueli , Tom Reinsel , Brad Stout , Roger Siebenaler , Jeff Beck , Ahsen Yelkin , Peter Baron , Darren Brown , Aaron Ellis , Richard Mullin , Fred Edwards , Rusty Cook , Chuck McAbee , Jack Walbran , Richard LoDuca , Bernie Sunier , Steve Thomson , Mark Defer , Justin Pritchard , John LaRue , Stan Townes , Chris Winkler , Jim Kearney , Bill Wallschlaeger , Mark Richardson , Jeffrey Loughead , Gary Kittell , Douglas Marsh , Thomas Schwietz , Georges Forgeois , BJ Zacharias , Shawn Bayliff , Trevor Hilliar , Kent Jones , Brandon Peterson , Bill Noble , Lisa Noble
Teams Williams