RACE: Runoffs 97-JPMD #23c: EP, FF, HP, FA, T1, F500, GP Final Results

VR-JPMD ...

VR-JPMD #23c: EP, FF, HP, FA, T1, F500, GP Final Results

FINAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 4 - EP

1 99 Pratt Cole/Salt Lake City/UT/NP/SanF 2 13 Bob Boig/Medway/MA/NE/NEng 3 83 Sam Halkias/Westerville/OH/CE/OhV 4 25 Rodger Cook/Zephyrhills/FL/SE/CFla 5 36 John Baucom/Charlotte/NC/SE/CCar 6 42 Gerald Lamb/Oswego/IL/CE/Milw 7 12 Gregg Crandall/Lynchburg/VA/SE/BlRg 8 96 David Mead/Tacoma/WA/NP/SanF 9 2 Rod Kent/Glendale/AZ/SP/Ariz 10 14 Hardy Prentice/Daly City/CA/NP/SanF 11 21 Larry Funk/Oberlin/OH/CE/NeOh 12 51 Ron Wicker/Rutherford/CA/NP/SanF 13 66 Jerome Hinkle/Catonsville/MD/NE/WDC 14 28 Richard Luening/Greenfield/WI/CE/Milw 15 37 Chip Bond/Somerset/VA/NE/WDC 16 72 Jack Madison/Port Clinton/OH/NE/MahV 17 15 Brian Haupt/Sping Hill/KS/MW/KC 18 22 Lloyd Jennings/Brownsburg/IN/CE/Indy 19 44 Walter Michael/Marlton/NJ/NE/SJy 20 88 Mark Brannon/Paradise Valley/AZ/SP/Ariz 21 39 Dean Manion/Grain Valley/MO/MW/KC 22 5 Tom Robertson/Madison/MS/CE/BhV DNF 4 Tim Silver/Cincinnati/OH/CE/Cinc DNF 38 James Stouffer Jr/Port Clinton/OH/NE/MahV DNF 55 Robert Bennett/Granger/IN/CE/InNw DNS 34 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh

PROVISIONAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 13 - FF

1 17 John LaRue/Muncie/IN/CE/Indy 2 88 Bruce May/Plainfield/IN/CE/Indy 3 78 Clark Cambern/Farmington Hills/MI/CE/Det 4 3 Andrew Scherfenberg/Houston/TX/SW/Hous 5 71 Michael Kolthoff/Hamilton/OH/CE/Cinc 6 6 Stan Townes/Santa Clara/CA/SP/CSCC 7 19 Tim Dunn/Russell/OH/CE/NeOh 8 45 David Anderson/Pittsburgh/PA/NE/StCt 9 21 Bill Ferdon/Montclair/NJ/NE/NNJ 10 7 Dan Rinehart/Janesville/WI/CE/BhV 11 03 Jim Little/Lake Grove/NY/NE/NY 12 11 Tom Reinsel/Cleveland/OH/CE/OhV 13 31 Adam Dupre/Anaheim/CA/SP/CSCC 14 25 Jon Adams/Whitmore Lake/MI/CE/Det 15 95 Robbie Ferstl/Webster/TX/SW/Hous 16 4 Dan Weyls/Cleveland/OH/NE/MahV 17 33 Nick St Laurent/Austin/TX/SW/LnSt 18 23 Gerald Barrett/Edmond/OK/MW/Okla 19 42 Rich Sheya/Salt Lake/UT/RM/Colo 20 44 Dan Carney/Herndon/VA/NE/WDC 21 18 Georges Forgeois/New York/NY/NE/NY 22 29 Chris Winkler/Farmington Hills/MI/CE/Det 23 73 Jon Horgas/S Lyon/MI/CE/Det 24 9 Jerry Pacheco/Newcastle/CA/NP/SanF 25 75 Donald Baggett/Suwanee/GA/SE/Atl 26 37 Joe Parsons/Easton/PA/NE/NePa 27 15 Guy Cosmo/S Setauket/NY/SE/Fla DNF 8 Mike Sauce/Arlington/TX/SW/Tex DNF 5 Michael Hack/Blackhawk/CO/RM/Colo DNF 2 Russell Ruedisueli/Wildwood/MO/MW/StL

FINAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 7 - HP

1 7 Adam Malley/Conyers/GA/SE/Atl 2 36 Brian Linn/Hermosa Beach/CA/SP/CSCC 3 4 Ron Bartell/Madbury/NH/NE/NEng 4 37 Steve Hussey/Los Gatos/CA/NP/SanF 5 87 Raymond Yergler/Ankeny/IA/CE/GtRv 6 6 Debbie Schreiner/Broken Arrow/OK/MW/NeOk 7 41 Randy Canfield/Gaithersburg/MD/NE/WDC 8 27 John Bolehala/Pottstown/PA/NE/Phil 9 34 John Salisbury/Gurnee/IL/CE/BhV 10 86 Phil Chiles/Hopkinsville/KY/MW/StL 11 46 Greg Feller/Maumee/OH/CE/NwOh 12 94 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh 13 24 John Hall Jr/Gibsonville/NC/SE/Atl DNF 33 Jay Lutz/Ft Wayne/IN/CE/FtWn DNF 54 Ray Stone/Boiling Springs/PA/NE/WDC DNS 16 Tony Drum/Mt Holly/NC/SE/CCar DNS 1 Michael Feavel/Benton/LA/SW/RdRv

FINAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 2 - FA

1 84 Steve Forrer/Mequon/WI/CE/Milw 2 4 Shawn Bayliff/Lima/OH/CE/NwOh 3 97 Kevin Firlein/Columbia/MD/NE/WDC DSQ 07 Kristopher Kaiser/Abbottstown/PA/NE/WDC 4 91 Dan Carmichael/Columbus/OH/CE/OhV 5 66 Joe Castellano/Orlando/FL/SE/CFla DSQ 7 Ahsen Yelkin/Canfield/OH/NE/StCt 6 95 Bruce Poehlman/St Louis/MO/MW/StL 7 69 Brooks O'Brien/Indianapolis/IN/CE/Indy 8 9 Bob Ferstl/Friendswood/TX/SW/Hous 9 12 Brad Drew/Everett/WA/NP/Nwst DSQ 37 Dan Vosloo/Irvine/CA/SP/CSCC 10 46 Doug Rocco/Sandisfield/MA/NE/NEng 11 94 Lester Mankofsky/St Louis/MO/MW/StL 12 86 John Repar/Simi Valley/CA/SP/CSCC DNF 42 Richard Mullin/New Oxford/PA/NE/WDC DNF 26 David Vande Berg/Sioux City/IA/MW/DMV DNS 19 Bernie Sunier/St Louis/MO/MW/StL DNS 99 Cary Cole/Northville/MI/CE/Det

FINAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 3 - T1

1 44 Philip Lasco/Fenton/MI/CE/Det 2 27 Douglas Gamble/Escondido/CA/SP/SanD DSQ 3 Bob Endicott/San Pedro/CA/SP/CSCC 3 9 Thomas Oates/Chester Springs/PA/NE/Phil 4 4 Michael Pettiford/Louisville/CO/RM/Colo 5 2 Brian Kelm/Northville/MI/CE/Det 6 36 Mike Dougherty/Navarre/OH/CE/NeOh 7 56 Derek Hagen/Cadillac/MI/CE/WMch 8 00 David Daughtery/Noblesville/IN/CE/Indy 9 85 Mark Mills/Bellevue/WA/CE/OhV 10 71 Segundo Quinones/Silver Spring/MD/NE/WDC 11 62 John Schmitt/Sunbury/OH/CE/OhV 12 15 Alex Long/Seattle/WA/NP/Nwst 13 32 David Fisher/Santa Barbara/CA/SP/CSCC 14 26 Tom Brecht/Escondido/CA/SP/SanD 15 5 Kent Gittings/Mt Airy/MO/NE/WDC 16 17 Steve Alexander/Indianpolis/IN/CE/Indy DNF 7 Steve Zink/Farmington/UT/NP/Ore DNF 38 Terry Johnson/Germantown/TN/MW/MidS

FINAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 10 - F500

1 41 Michael Brent/Bethel/CT/NE/NEng 2 4 Wesley Wilfong/Charlotte/NC/SE/CCar 3 71 David Lapham/Bronxville/NY/NE/NY 4 08 Ron Vince/Glenview/IL/CE/Chi 5 7 Howell Jones III/Sheldon/SC/SE/Bucc 6 19 Fred Edwards Jr/Sturgis/MI/CE/Indy 7 33 Thomas Edwards/Sturgis/MI/CE/Indy 8 27 Kenny Price/Dewey/IL/MW/StL 9 57 S Alan Knell/Champaign/IL/CE/Indy 10 3 Rick Neale/Norton/OH/CE/OhV 11 77 Ademir Fedumenti/Stratford/CT/NE/NEng 12 97 Thomas Fatur/Londonberry/NH/NE/NEng 13 78 Tom Stevens III/St Pete Bch/FL/SE/CFla 14 28 Al Loehner/Portland/OR/NP/Ore 15 5 Carl Maier/Grand Prairie/TX/SW/Tex 16 37 Jack Bennett/Ann Arbor/MI/CE/Det 17 98 Neal Spieler/Hendersonville/NC/SE/CCar 18 67 Jack Walbran/St Louis/MO/MW/StL 19 70 Kurt Jechel/San Juan Capistrano/CA/SP/CSCC 20 17 Larry Svaton/Alvin/TX/SW/Hous 21 80 David Gill/Ft Worth/TX/SW/Tex 22 9 Jason Fox/Lubbock/TX/SW/Tex 23 43 Aaron Ellis/New Palestine/IN/CE/Indy 24 22 Douglas Marsh/Eastlake/OH/CE/NeOh 25 15 Scott Woodruff/Marietta/GA/SE/Atl 26 56 Jay Novak/Dearborn/MI/CE/Det 27 16 Chuck McAbee/Jacksonville/FL/SE/Bucc DNF 69 Sharon Lopardo/Escondido/CA/SP/SanD DNF 24 Seth Mote/Pleasan Hill/IA/CE/Iowa DNF 64 Rusty Cook/Stone Mountain/GA/MW/MidS DNF 84 Jeff Jorgenson/San Jose/CA/NP/SanF DNS 44 Richard LoDuca/Bohemia/NY/NE/NY DNS 88 Forrest Sanco/Burleson/TX/SW/Tex DNS 2 Brian Loehner/Portland/OR/NP/Ore

FINAL RESULTS FOR - RACE NUMBER - 8 - GP

1 17 Hugh Armstrong/Wilmot/WI/CE/Milw 2 18 Steve Sargis/Frankfort/IL/CE/BhV 3 44 Kevin Allen/Green Cove Spgs/FL/SE/Bucc 4 14 George Bauchman/Maumee/OH/CE/NwOh 5 25 Mark Weber/St Louis/MO/MW/StL 6 58 Lona Bradbury/Simpsonville/SC/SE/Atl 7 86 Kevin Gilbert/Martell/NE/MW/Neb 8 19 Steven Hudler/Rochester/MI/CE/Det 9 83 Terry Rohr/Cave Creek/AZ/SP/Ariz 10 68 Larry Dennis/College Park/MD/NE/WDC 11 26 Kent Prather/Wakarusa/KS/MW/Kan 12 29 Chris Fox/Gaithersburg/MD/NE/WDC 13 11 Jim Powell/Glen Mills/PA/NE/Phil 14 53 Daniel Huntsman/Point Reyes/CA/NP/SanF DNF 34 Lee Feineigle/Findlay/OH/CE/NwOh DNF 03 Karl McColl/Broomfield/CO/RM/Colo DNF 62 Peter Rogers/Rochester/NH/SE/Fla DNF 35 Dean C Johnson/Wayzata/MN/CE/LOL DNF 63 Beau Gabel/Chuluota/FL/SE/Fla DNF 51 Bret Parker/Orlando/FL/SE/CFla DNF 77 Phillip Krantz/Holly/MI/CE/Det DNF 66 Chris Crisenbery/Parma/MI/CE/NwOh DNS 32 Thomas Reichenbach/Livonia/MI/CE/Det

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Guy Cosmo , Tim Dunn , Daniel Huntsman , Kent Prather , Larry Svaton , Kenny Price , Jeff Jorgenson , Russell Ruedisueli , Tom Reinsel , Brian Kelm , Ahsen Yelkin , John Hall , John Baucom , Aaron Ellis , John Schmitt , Sam Halkias , Pratt Cole , Richard Mullin , David Daughtery , Michael Pettiford , Fred Edwards , Rusty Cook , Chuck McAbee , Jack Walbran , Richard LoDuca , Brian Haupt , Philip Lasco , Bernie Sunier , Steve Zink , Chris Fox , Thomas Oates , John LaRue , Stan Townes , Chris Winkler , Karl McColl , Terry Rohr , George Bauchman , Lona Bradbury , Phillip Krantz , Kevin Allen , Steve Sargis , Lee Feineigle , Debbie Schreiner , Ron Bartell , Raymond Yergler , Douglas Marsh , Georges Forgeois , Shawn Bayliff , Mark Brannon , Bob Endicott , Segundo Quinones , Ray Stone , Tom Brecht