RACE: National Runoffs: T3 final race results

Pos Car Driver Make/model Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ 1. 12 Bret A Spaude Chevrolet Cobalt...

Pos Car Driver                    Make/model                       Laps          Gap     Fast Lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------
 1. 12  Bret A Spaude             Chevrolet Cobalt SS                18            0     1:49.927
 2. 43  Bob Boileau               Honda S2000                        18        5.455     1:50.118
 3. 07  Chad Gilsinger            Honda S2000                        18        8.825     1:50.488
 4. 4   Rob Hines                 Honda S2000                        18        9.196     1:50.270
 5. 27  Robert Huffmaster         Mazda RX-8                         18       15.358     1:50.489
 6. 84  Eric Van Cleef            Mazda RX-8                         18       23.518     1:50.639
 7. 02  Wiley Timbrook            Honda S2000                        18       28.709     1:51.411
 8. 08  Lee Niffenegger           Honda S2000                        18       35.865     1:51.302
 9. 61  Ian Stewart               Honda S2000                        18       40.919     1:51.313
10. 82  John Costello             Honda S2000                        18       44.687     1:51.620
11. 32  Joseph F Aquilante        Chevrolet Cobalt SS                18       51.886     1:52.082
12. 8   Don Alan Himes            Honda S2000                        18       52.302     1:52.142
13. 00  Nathaniel Ellis           Honda S2000                        18     1:02.387     1:52.668
14. 31  Lynne Griffiths           Mazda RX-8                         18     1:23.996     1:54.830
15. 77  Larry A Svaton            Honda S2000                        17        1 Lap     1:58.770
16. 71  Richard K Dickey          Mazda RX-8                         16       2 Laps     1:52.329
17. 78  Dwight H Faitz            Subaru Legacy GT Sedan/Wagon       14       4 Laps     1:51.892
18. 42  Michael A Kramer          Saturn Ion Redline                 12       6 Laps     2:08.718
DQ  34  Kevin Fandozzi            Chevrolet Cobalt SS                18       --         1:49.765

Be part of something big

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Alan Himes , Chad Gilsinger , Wiley Timbrook , Lee Niffenegger , John Costello