Formula E
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Event finished
14 Feb
-
15 Feb
Next event in
23 days
Formula 1
R
Australian GP
12 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
50 days
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
Next event in
57 days
MotoGP
05 Mar
-
08 Mar
Next event in
43 days
R
Thailand GP
19 Mar
-
22 Mar
Next event in
57 days
NASCAR Cup
R
Daytona Clash
08 Feb
-
09 Feb
Next event in
17 days
08 Feb
-
16 Feb
Next event in
17 days
IndyCar
13 Mar
-
15 Mar
Next event in
51 days
R
Birmingham
03 Apr
-
05 Apr
Next event in
72 days
WEC
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
Event finished
22 Feb
-
23 Feb
Next event in
31 days

RACE: National Runoffs: List of 2010 polesitters

shares
comments
RACE: National Runoffs: List of 2010 polesitters
Oct 7, 2009, 5:33 AM

ELKHART LAKE, Wis. -- Polesitters after the final day of qualifying at the 2009 SCCA National Championship Runoffs at Road America with class, driver, hometown, car and best lap time and speed. Entries with an asterisk and bold type indicate a new ...

ELKHART LAKE, Wis. -- Polesitters after the final day of qualifying at the 2009 SCCA National Championship Runoffs at Road America with class, driver, hometown, car and best lap time and speed. Entries with an asterisk and bold type indicate a new polesitter. Formula 500, Formula Enterprises, Formula Ford, GT-2, GT-3, Spec Miata and Touring 3 qualifying times remained provisional at time of press.

American Sedan: Andy McDermid, Grand Ledge, Mich., Ford Mustang, 2:27.540, 97.601.

C Sports Racing: Brian French, Sheboygan, Wis., Ralt RT-41 Toyota, 2:05.148, 115.064.

D Sports Racing*: Charles Dempsey, Brookville, Fla., Stohr WF1 Suzuki, 2:04.693, 115.484.

E Production: Jon Brakke, Fargo, N.D., Mazda Miata, 2:28.517, 96.959.

Formula 500: Patrick Gallagher, Thornville, Ohio, Invader QC-1 Rotax, 2:23.914, 100.060.

Formula Atlantic: Keith Grant, Germantown, Tenn., Swift 014 Toyota, 2:03.832, 116.284.

Formula Continental*: Nikki Coello, East Troy, Wis., Van Diemen Ford, 2:12.511, 108.670.

Formula Enterprises*: Scott Rettich, Oxford, Ohio, Formula Enterprises, 2:14.917, 106.732.

Formula Ford*: Jeremy Treadway/Putnam Station, N.Y., Swift DB-6 Ford, 2:20.778, 102.289.

Formula Mazda: Juan Marchand, S. Haven, Mich., Star Mazda, 2:16.988, 105.119.

Formula Vee: Michael Varacins, Burlington, Wis., Speed Sport AM-5, 2:41.347, 89.234.

F Production: Steve Sargis, Frankfort, Ill., Triumph Spitfire, 2:31.668, 94.944.

GT-1: Cliff Ebben, Appleton, Wis., Ford Mustang, 2:06.001, 114.285.

GT-2*: Duane Davis, Camas, Wash., Toyota Solara, 2:19.599, 105.418.

GT-3*: Ric Bushey, Virginia Beach, Va., Nissan 350Z, 2:22.375, 101.141.

GT-Lite: Chris Bovis, Lawrence, Kan., Honda CRX, 2:33.985, 93.516.

H Production: Dan Meller, Milwaukee, Wis., Honda CRX, 2:40.414, 89.768.

Showroom Stock B: Michael Scornavacchi, Manheim, Pa., BMW Z4, 2:42.901, 88.397.

Showroom Stock C: Joel Lipperini, Pittston, Pa., Honda Civic Si, 2:48.231, 85.597.

Spec Miata: Steven Gorriaran, Providence, R.I., Mazda Miata, 2:45.290, 2:45.809.

Spec Racer Ford: Brian Schofield, Lakeland, Fla., Spec Racer Ford, 2:37.921, 91.185.

Sports 2000*: Corey Fergus, Powell, Ohio, Carbir CS2, 2:16.217, 105.714.

Touring 1: Scott Tucker, Overland Park, Kan., Ferrari 430, 2:21.546, 101.734.

Touring 2: Marty Grand, Manassas Park, Va., Mitsubishi Lancer Evo, 2:31.172, 95.256.

Touring 3, Bob Boileau, Monument, Colo., Honda S2000, 2:34.869, 92.982.

-credit: scca

Next article
SOLO: Series names Triad Award winners

Previous article

SOLO: Series names Triad Award winners

Next article

RACE: National Runoffs: Elan DP-02 news 2009-10-13

RACE: National Runoffs: Elan DP-02 news 2009-10-13
Load comments