RACE: National Runoffs: Grand Touring Lite grid

Pos No. Driver Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Session 4 ---- ---- ------------------------ --------- --------- --------- --------- 1. 11 James Dentici 0:00.000 1:53.626 1:52.986 1:52.715 2. 45 Peter Zekert...

Pos  No.  Driver                   Session 1 Session 2 Session 3 Session 4
---- ---- ------------------------ --------- --------- --------- ---------
1.   11   James Dentici            0:00.000  1:53.626  1:52.986  1:52.715
2.   45   Peter Zekert             2:00.808  1:53.094  1:55.404  1:54.734
3.   22   Arnstein Loyning         1:58.756  1:53.313  1:54.417  1:54.499
4.   24   Joe Kristensen           1:59.780  1:56.361  1:56.084  1:54.893
5.   64   Bill Gilcrease           1:57.416  1:55.835  1:57.756  2:31.287
6.   48   Douglas Ruthroff         2:09.560  1:58.462  1:58.446  1:56.170
7.   72   Peter Shadowen           2:00.962  1:59.796  2:00.011  1:56.712
9.   42   Dan Robson               2:05.853  0:00.000  1:57.443  1:56.853
10.  87   William Pintaric, Jr     1:59.416  1:57.408  0:00.000  1:57.143
11.  92   Ken Probst               2:02.912  1:57.755  2:03.012  1:59.653
12.  63   Brad Lewis               2:00.761  1:58.629  1:58.838  2:00.208
13.  49   Ted Phenix               2:14.347  2:05.074  2:04.432  1:59.155
14.  04   Mike Alexander           2:02.513  1:59.165  0:00.000  2:00.157
15.  95   Joseph Zingaro           2:05.029  2:00.370  2:00.831  2:01.322
16.  96   Roy Lopshire             2:08.569  0:00.000  0:00.000  2:00.396
17.  35   Robert Weaver            0:00.000  2:08.054  2:03.613  2:00.463
18.  31   Keith Maloney            2:03.824  2:01.282  2:02.175  2:01.371
19.  41   Matthew Foley            2:07.370  2:06.895  2:12.316  2:03.870
20.  38   Jim Hargrove             2:17.545  2:06.547  2:09.733  2:06.534
21.  10   Debbie La Fond           2:10.184  2:14.046  2:11.887  2:07.990
22.  18   Chad Bacon               0:00.000  0:00.000  0:00.000  0:00.000
23.  77   Dan Hall                 0:00.000  0:00.000  0:00.000  0:00.000

* Qualifying 1 - Car 11 all time disallowed

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Robert Weaver , Bill Gilcrease , Brad Lewis , Ted Phenix , William Pintaric