Formula 1
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
14 Nov
-
17 Nov
Race in
06 Hours
:
49 Minutes
:
43 Seconds
MotoGP
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Race in
02 Hours
:
39 Minutes
:
43 Seconds
NASCAR Cup
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Race in
09 Hours
:
39 Minutes
:
43 Seconds
Kart IndyCar
20 Sep
-
22 Sep
Event finished
WEC
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
FP1 in
25 days
Supercars
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
22 Nov
-
24 Nov
Practice 1 in
4 days
Formula E
R
Ad Diriyah E-prix
22 Nov
-
23 Nov
Next event in
4 days
R
Santiago E-prix
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Next event in
60 days

RACE: National Runoffs: FV provisional race results

shares
comments
RACE: National Runoffs: FV provisional race results
Sep 26, 2010, 2:14 AM

@>Formula Vee National Championship Pos Grid Driver Car Laps --- ---- ---------------------- ------------------------ ---- 1. 3 Rick Shields VDF VDF-2 11 2. 4 Roger Siebenaler ...

@>Formula Vee National Championship

 Pos Grid Driver Car Laps --- ---- ---------------------- ------------------------ ---- 1. 3 Rick Shields VDF VDF-2 11 2. 4 Roger Siebenaler Mysterian M-2 11 3. 2 Brandon Peterson Vortech 9 11 4. 12 Chris Jennerjahn Vortech 2008 11 5. 5 Bob Neumeister Vortech 11 6. 6 Stevan A Davis Racer's Wedge SB-1 11 7. 7 Ron Whitston Protoform P2 11 8. 15 Ed Womer Womer EV-3 11 9. 9 Dennis G Andrade Vortech 5 11 10. 11 Gary Blanarik Silver Bullet Eins 11 11. 28 Jeffrey Lee Loughead Vortech CR04 11 12. 8 Chuck McCormick Vortech CM1 11 13. 26 Charles E Hearn Vortech 11 14. 23 Donnie Isley Agitator 16 11 15. 25 Andrew Whitston Protoform P2 11 16. 14 Gary W Kittell Caracal D 11 17. 10 Brian Jennerjahn Vortech 8 11 18. 18 Ronald Wake Mysterian M4 11 19. 30 Andrew Abbott Vector AM-1 11 20. 29 David Scaler Mysterian CM2 11 21. 27 Greg Rice Fox40 Whistle 11 22. 24 Bill Styczynski Citation 93V 11 23. 31 Nick Maurus Citation 06V 11 24. 34 Charles Turner Protoform P3 11 25. 1 Michael Varacins SpeedSport AM-5 11 26. 36 Donald Manthe Lynx FV 11 27. 35 Matt King Citation XTC-41 11 28. 20 Brandon Abbott Vector AM-1 8 29. 17 Raymond J Phillips Protoform P3 8 
 DNF 13 Tommy Boileau VDF FV 2 DNF 21 Bill Johnson Vortech 2 DNF 37 David Satterley Protoform P2 2 DNF 22 Lisa Noble Vortech 2 DNF 16 Brian R McCarthy Anduril 2 DNF 19 Bruce Livermore Mysterian X-M2 1 DNF 32 Stuart Delaney Caldwell D13 1 

DNS 33 Philip Trinder Protoform P-2 0

Next article
RACE: National Runoffs: Touring 1 provisional race results

Previous article

RACE: National Runoffs: Touring 1 provisional race results

Next article

Marchand wins Formula Mazda National Championship

Marchand wins Formula Mazda National Championship
Load comments