Formula 1
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
14 Nov
-
17 Nov
FP1 in
15 Hours
:
56 Minutes
:
03 Seconds
MotoGP
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
FP1 in
10 Hours
:
51 Minutes
:
03 Seconds
NASCAR Cup
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
First Practice in
22 Hours
:
31 Minutes
:
03 Seconds
Kart IndyCar
20 Sep
-
22 Sep
Event finished
WEC
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
FP1 in
27 days
Supercars
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
22 Nov
-
24 Nov
Next event in
7 days
Formula E
R
Ad Diriyah E-prix
22 Nov
-
23 Nov
Next event in
7 days
R
Santiago E-prix
17 Jan
-
18 Jan
Next event in
63 days

RACE: National Runoffs: FV provisional race results

shares
comments
RACE: National Runoffs: FV provisional race results
Oct 15, 2006, 5:33 AM

Pos Car Driver Laps Gap Fast Lap Lap Speed Status --- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ---------- --------------- 1. 94 Bob Neumeister 18 0.000 1:58.076 ...

 Pos Car Driver Laps Gap Fast Lap Lap Speed Status --- --- ------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ ---------- --------------- 1. 94 Bob Neumeister 18 0.000 1:58.076 76.222 Running 2. 72 Stephen Oseth 18 4.129 1:58.410 76.007 Running 3. 65 Michael Varacins 18 19.186 1:58.258 76.105 Running 4. 49 Nelson Mason 18 21.050 1:58.269 76.098 Running 5. 80 Stevan Davis 18 21.437 1:58.026 76.254 Running 6. 2 Roger Siebenaler 18 30.596 1:58.023 76.256 Running 7. 04 Stephen Dreizler 18 33.539 1:59.082 75.578 Running 8. 77 Jim Kearney 18 33.995 1:58.934 75.672 Running 9. 87 Dennis Andrade 18 52.148 2:00.489 74.696 Running 10. 57 Gary Blanarik 18 59.606 2:00.364 74.773 Running 11. 7 Lisa Noble 18 59.961 1:58.547 75.919 Running 12. 07 Rick Shields 18 1:03.840 1:59.887 75.071 Running 13. 05 Brian McCarthy 18 1:16.986 2:01.631 73.994 Running 14. 38 Timothy Remmers 18 1:25.012 2:01.981 73.782 Running 15. 18 Eugene Grimes 18 1:25.124 2:02.284 73.599 Running 16. 21 William Styczynski 18 1:32.277 2:02.545 73.442 Running 17. 91 Dave Scaler 18 1:32.706 2:02.194 73.653 Running 18. 12 Michael Saltenberger 18 1:33.858 2:02.339 73.566 Running 19. 19 Quinn Posner 18 1:40.614 2:02.130 73.692 Running 20. 5 Ron Whitston 18 1:58.327 2:01.867 73.851 Running 21. 20 Jim Dziewior 18 1:58.970 2:03.667 72.776 Running 22. 33 Nick Grapsas 18 1:01.044 2:03.808 72.693 Running 23. 27 Gary Homyak 18 1:02.362 2:03.134 73.091 Running 24. 17 Cheryl Gilbert 17 1 lap 2:04.481 72.300 Running 25. 63 Michael Vrchota 17 1 lap 2:03.591 72.821 Running 26. 25 Charles Turner 17 1 lap 2:04.899 72.058 Running 27. 68 Ed Womer 17 1 lap 2:05.303 71.826 Running 28. 10 Eddie Cadena 17 1 lap 2:05.880 71.497 Running 29. 62 Douglass Johnson 17 1 lap 2:04.726 72.158 Running 30. 88 David Green 17 1 lap 2:02.404 73.527 Running 31. 41 Robert Posner 17 1 lap 2:07.074 70.825 Running 32. 61 Matthew Guzowski 17 1 lap 2:08.913 69.815 Running 33. 13 Al Olinger 17 1 lap 2:05.067 71.961 Running 34. 14 Leroy Coppedge 12 6 laps 2:03.165 73.073 Running 35. 35 Brad Stout 11 7 laps 1:58.479 75.963 Running 36. 28 Harry Schneider 9 9 laps 2:11.194 68.601 Running 37. 8 Jeff Loughead 7 11 laps 1:58.684 75.832 38. 79 Jim Rainey 5 13 laps 2:06.393 71.206 39. 15 Jeremy Grenier 2 16 laps 2:00.671 74.583 DNS 67 Jonathan Weisheit 0 DNS 32 Paul McClorey 0 DNS 11 Bill Wallschlaeger 0 DNS 9 Donald Schanche 0 DNS 00 William Noble 0 

Next article
RACE: National Runoffs: SSC provisional race results

Previous article

RACE: National Runoffs: SSC provisional race results

Next article

RACE: National Runoffs: FA provisional race results

RACE: National Runoffs: FA provisional race results
Load comments