Formula 1
14 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
MotoGP
01 Nov
-
03 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
NASCAR Cup
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
15 Nov
-
17 Nov
Event finished
WEC
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
12 Dec
-
14 Dec
FP1 in
21 days
Supercars
08 Nov
-
10 Nov
Event finished
22 Nov
-
24 Nov
Practice 1 in
17 Hours
:
47 Minutes
:
00 Seconds
Formula E
R
Diriyah E-prix I
22 Nov
-
22 Nov
Practice 1 in
21 Hours
:
07 Minutes
:
00 Seconds
R
Diriyah ePrix II
23 Nov
-
23 Nov
Practice 3 in
1 day

RACE: National Runoffs: FV final race results

shares
comments
RACE: National Runoffs: FV final race results
Oct 11, 2008, 5:33 AM

Pos Car Driver Make/model Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ 1. 35 Brad Stout Vortech FV ...

 Pos Car Driver Make/model Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ 1. 35 Brad Stout Vortech FV 17 0 1:48.130 2. 65 Michael Varacins Speed Sport AM-5 17 0.940 1:48.370 3. 04 Stephen D Dreizler Vortech 2002 17 3.153 1:48.384 4. 94 Bob Neumeister Vortech VORTECH 17 5.480 1:48.589 5. 08 Jeffrey Lee Loughead Vortech CR-04 17 5.777 1:48.771 6. 37 Charles E Hearn Vortech 2004 17 7.945 1:49.523 7. 80 Stevan A Davis Racer's Wage 17 9.183 1:49.731 8. 72 Roger A Siebenaler Mysterian M-2 17 9.656 1:50.159 9. 17 Rick Shields VDF VDF-2 17 10.157 1:49.727 10. 87 Dennis G Andrade Vortech D & D 17 10.863 1:49.481 11. 6 Phillip Holcomb Citation 88V 17 11.741 1:50.129 12. 68 Edward Womer Womer EV-3 17 12.720 1:50.067 13. 03 Patrick A Hughey Vortech 04 17 13.411 1:49.462 14. 3 Bruce W Livermore Mysterian X-M2 17 14.441 1:50.819 15. 77 James Kearney Protoform P3 17 15.072 1:50.253 16. 5 Ron Whitston Protoform P2 17 15.964 1:50.994 17. 57 Gary Blanarik Caracal SB 17 16.860 1:51.212 18. 7 Lisa B. Noble Vortech 17 17.224 1:50.504 19. 11 L Leroy Coppedge VDF VDF 1 17 17.270 1:51.047 20. 06 Dean Alan Curtis Womer EV-3 17 18.086 1:51.377 21. 49 Randy Harold Smith RTJ RS 17 18.885 1:51.449 22. 36 Dale L Rader Protoform P-2.5 17 19.428 1:51.398 23. 74 Mark Edwards Glandring 17 18 Laps 1:52.244 24. 47 Paul Eric Taylor Mysterian M2 17 18 Laps 1:53.203 25. 19 David Scaler Mysterian CM2 17 18 Laps 1:52.540 26. 4 Mark Felsen Vortech FV 17 18 Laps 1:52.677 27. 97 Nick Maurus Citation 06V 17 18 Laps 1:52.603 28. 0 Michael W Lauer Caracal C 16 18 Laps 1:54.605 29. 25 Charles I Turner Protoform P3 16 18 Laps 1:55.091 30. 91 Warren C Holcomb Mysterian M-2 16 18 Laps 1:53.932 31. 40 Donald G Manthe FV Lynx 16 18 Laps 1:55.025 32. 09 Stephen Saslow Tsunami MKIII 14 18 Laps 1:53.262 33. 10 Eddie Cadena Protoform P2 14 18 Laps 1:53.453 34. 39 Jeffrey G Wilt Caracal D 14 18 Laps 1:55.821 35. 27 Donald O Schanche Vortech 2008 13 18 Laps 1:49.473 36. 15 Jeremiah Aaron Grenier Womer EV-3 8 18 Laps 1:50.525 
 DNF 05 Brian R McCarthy BRM Anduril 0 18 Laps 0 DNS 99 Jon Tate Protoform P2 0 18 Laps 

Next article
RACE: National Runoffs: Thursday qualifying report

Previous article

RACE: National Runoffs: Thursday qualifying report

Next article

RACE: National Runoffs: Keller - Formula Ford champion

RACE: National Runoffs: Keller - Formula Ford champion
Load comments

About this article

Series SCCA
Drivers Brad Stout , Jeffrey Lee , Eric Taylor