RACE: National Runoffs: FP provisional race results

Pos Car Driver Make/model Laps Gap Fast Lap --- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------ 1. 8 Rick Harris Mazda Miata ...

Pos Car Driver                    Make/model                       Laps          Gap     Fast Lap
--- --- ------------------------- -------------------------------- ---- ------------ ------------
 1. 8   Rick Harris               Mazda Miata                        18            0     1:45.739
 2. 18  Steve Sargis              Triumph Spitfire                   18        0.435     1:45.263
 3. 5   Joe Walker                Lotus Super 7                      18        5.694     1:47.132
 4. 38  Mark Carpenter            Acura Integra                      18        7.102     1:47.070
 5. 4   Peter Morton              Lotus Super 7                      18       25.724     1:47.137
 6. 26  Kent M Prather            MG A                               18       32.020     1:47.780
 7. 42  Gerald L Lamb             MG B                               18       48.034     1:49.675
 8. 83  F Robert Bramlage         Mazda Miata                        18       50.816     1:48.617
 9. 21  Brian Linn                MG Midget                          18       51.106     1:47.736
10. 9   John Walker               MG B                               18       52.974     1:49.904
11. 97  Mike Halbrook             Mazda Miata                        18     1:39.672     1:51.342
12. 3   Luis Rivera               Mazda Miata                        17        1 Lap     1:47.345
13. 80  Ronald H Davis            MG B                               17        1 Lap     1:52.931
14. 14  Christopher Patrick       Triumph Spitfire 1500              17        1 Lap     1:56.370
15. 66  Charles W Horton          MG Midget                          16       2 Laps     1:51.054
16. 07  Andrew M Wright           Lotus Super 7                      16       2 Laps     1:52.383
17. 39  David B Headley           MG B                               12       6 Laps     1:47.487
18. 06  John Steflik              Mazda Miata                        11       7 Laps     1:50.910
DNF 7   Eric Prill                Lotus Super 7                       8      10 Laps     1:46.428
DNF 61  Charles R Udell           Mazda Miata                         6      12 Laps     1:51.633
DNF 25  Mark Weber                Austin-Healey Sprite                5      13 Laps     1:51.272

Write a comment
Show comments
About this article
Series SCCA
Drivers Luis Rivera , Joe Walker , Steve Sargis